2023 Class 2A State Football Playoffs

2023 Class 2A State Football Playoffs

November 3 - December 2, 2023

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 101 Hampton 36, Polk Co. 19
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 102 Bledsoe Co. 42, South Greene 21
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 103 Oneida 17, Happy Valley 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 104 York Institute 61, Eagleton 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 105 Smith Co. 40, Forrest 14
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 106 Fayetteville 39, Monterey 14
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 107 East Robertson 42, Cascade 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 108 Marion Co. 21, Westmoreland 7
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 109 Peabody 28, Loretto 24
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 110 Riverside 50, Mt. Pleasant 6
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 111 Milan 40, Lewis Co. 6
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 112 Huntingdon 62, Waverly 0
Thursday Nov 2 7:00 PM Game 113 Memphis Business 39, Hillcrest 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 114 Mitchell 40, MLK Prep 0
Friday Nov 3 7:00 PM Game 115 Oakhaven 46, Trezevant 6
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 201 Hampton 36, Bledsoe Co. 31
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 202 York Institute 34, Oneida 7
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 203 Smith Co. 45, Fayetteville 12
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 204 East Robertson 24, Marion Co. 7
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 205 Riverside 33, Peabody 7
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 206 Huntingdon 49, Milan 20
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 207 Memphis Business 18, Mitchell 8
Friday Nov 10 7:00 PM Game 208 Fairley 34, Oakhaven 0
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 301 York Institute 56, Hampton 13
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 302 East Robertson 49, Smith Co. 20
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 303 Riverside 24, Huntingdon 7
Friday Nov 17 7:00 PM Game 304 Fairley 30, Memphis Business 0
Friday Nov 24 7:00 PM Game 401 East Robertson 35, York Institute 31
Friday Nov 24 7:00 PM Game 402 Riverside 32, Fairley 14
Saturday Dec 2 3:00 PM Game 501 Riverside 13, East Robertson 7 Finley Stadium Results  

Participating Schools

Bledsoe Co.
Cascade
Eagleton
East Robertson
Fairley
Fayetteville
Forrest
Hampton
Happy Valley
Hillcrest
Huntingdon
Lewis Co.
Loretto
MLK Prep
Marion Co.
Memphis Business
Milan
Mitchell
Monterey
Mt. Pleasant
Oakhaven
Oneida
Peabody
Polk Co.
Riverside
Smith Co.
South Greene
Trezevant
Waverly
Westmoreland
York Institute

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE