Scoreboard

Week:

Football Scores for Week 7

Please report score corrections to [email protected].

Ezell-Harding at Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)
TSD at Louisiana School for the Deaf (Sat)
Southwind at TBA

East

Union Co. at Austin-East *
McCallie at Baylor *
Bradley Central at Bearden *
Tyner at Bledsoe Co. *
Chattanooga Christian at Boyd Buchanan *
Loudon at Brainerd *
Daniel Boone at CAK
Clinton at Campbell Co. (Thu) *
East Hamilton at Chattanooga Central *
Johnson Co. at Claiborne *
Maryville at Cleveland *
Midway at Coalfield *
Knoxville Central at Cocke Co. *
North Greene at Cosby *
Happy Valley at Cumberland Gap *
Cherokee at David Crockett *
Sullivan East at Elizabethton *
Hardin Valley at Farragut *
Scott at Gibbs *
Volunteer at Grainger *
Seymour at Greeneville *
Oliver Springs at Harriman *
Ooltewah at Howard *
Dobyns Bennett at Jefferson Co. *
McMinn Central at Kingston *
Anderson Co. at Knoxville Carter *
Father Ryan at Knoxville Catholic *
Knoxville Webb at Knoxville Grace (Thu) *
Sevier Co. at Knoxville Halls *
Heritage at Knoxville West *
Karns at Lenoir City *
Copper Basin at Lookout Valley *
Tennessee High at Morristown West
Pigeon Forge at Northview Academy *
Silverdale at Notre Dame *
Meigs Co. at Polk Co. *
Oak Ridge at Powell *
Hixson at Red Bank *
Walker Valley at Rhea Co. *
Oneida at Rockwood *
Whitwell at Sale Creek *
Morristown East at Science Hill *
East Ridge at Sequoyah *
Sweetwater at Signal Mountain *
Hampton at South Greene *
Chattanooga Preparatory School at South Pittsburg
Knoxville Fulton at South-Doyle *
Oakdale at Sunbright *
Marion Co. at Tellico Plains *
Chuckey-Doak at Unicoi Co. *
York Institute at Wartburg Central *
Cloudland at West Greene
William Blount at West Ridge *

Middle

West Creek at Beech *
Oakland at Blackman *
Independence at Brentwood *
Grundy Co. at Cannon Co. *
White House Heritage at Cheatham Co. *
Hendersonville at Clarksville *
DCA at Clarksville Academy *
Clarksville Northeast at Clarksville Northwest *
Page at Columbia *
Mt. Juliet Christian at Columbia Academy *
Sequatchie Co. at Community *
Alcoa at Cookeville (Thu)
FRA at CPA *
Stone Memorial at Cumberland Co. *
Livingston Academy at DeKalb Co. *
LaVergne at Dickson Co. *
Wayne Co. at Eagleville *
Riverside at East Hickman *
Green Hill at East Nashville
Watertown at East Robertson *
Antioch at Ensworth
White House at Fairview *
Cornersville at Fayetteville *
Cascade at Forrest *
Centennial at Franklin *
Lincoln Co. at Franklin Co. *
BGA at Goodpasture *
Montgomery Central at Greenbrier *
Trousdale Co. at Harpeth *
Hillsboro at Hunters Lane *
Collinwood at Huntland *
Gordonsville at Jo Byrns *
Marshall Co. at Lawrence Co. (Thu) *
Davidson Academy at Lipscomb Academy *
Summertown at Loretto (Thu) *
Upperman at Macon Co. *
Jackson Co. at Maplewood *
Perry Co. at McEwen *
Lakeway Christian at Monterey
Station Camp at Mt. Juliet (Thu) *
King's Academy at MTCS *
Franklin Grace at Nashville Christian *
McGavock at Nashville Overton *
Glencliff at Pearl Cohn *
MBA at Pope John Paul *
Kenwood at Portland *
Summit at Ravenwood *
Clay Co. at Red Boiling Springs *
Mt. Pleasant at Richland *
Gallatin at Rossview *
Lebanon at Shelbyville *
Riverdale at Siegel (Thu) *
Stratford at Smith Co. *
Cane Ridge at Smyrna *
Nolensville at Spring Hill *
Henry Co. at Springfield *
Sycamore at Stewart Co. *
Rockvale at Stewarts Creek (Thu) *
Hillwood at Tullahoma *
Coffee Co. at Warren Co. *
Friendship Christian at Webb School *
Westmoreland at Whites Creek *
White Co. at Wilson Central *

West

Lewis Co. at Adamsville (Thu) *
Whitehaven at Arlington *
Bolivar Central at Bolton *
Houston Co. at Camden *
Jackson South Side at Chester Co. *
Brentwood Academy at Christian Brothers *
Germantown at Collierville *
Dyersburg at Covington *
Melrose at Craigmont (Thu) *
Milan at Crockett Co. *
McKenzie at Dresden *
Lausanne at ECS *
MLK Prep at Fairley *
Trezevant at Frederick Douglass (Sat) *
Hillcrest at Freedom Prep (Thu) *
South Fulton at Hollow Rock-Bruceton *
Bartlett at Houston *
Greenfield at Humboldt (Thu) *
Gibson Co. at Huntingdon *
Tipton-Rosemark at Jackson Christian *
Haywood at Jackson North Side *
Oakhaven at KIPP Memphis (Thu) *
Fayette-Ware at Kirby *
West Carroll at Lake Co. *
Hardin Co. at Lexington *
Mitchell at Manassas (Thu) *
Westwood at MASE (Thu) *
Liberty Magnet at McNairy Central *
Kingsbury at Memphis Central *
St. Benedict at Memphis East (Thu)
Bluff City at Memphis Middle College *
Dyer Co. at Memphis Overton *
Booker T. Washington at Middleton *
Brighton at Munford *
Briarcrest at MUS *
South Gibson at Obion Co. *
Halls at Peabody *
Hamilton at Raleigh Egypt *
Millington at Ripley *
Hickman Co. at Scotts Hill *
Memphis Business at Sheffield *
Northpoint Christian at St. George's *
Harding Academy at Trinity Christian *
Fayette Academy at USJ *
Union City at Westview *
Cordova at White Station (Thu) *
Ridgeway at Wooddale (Thu) *

Watch live events on the NFHS Network
LIVE VIDEO
Elizabethton vs. Sullivan East (Thu)
Grace Christian vs. Webb School of Knoxville (Thu)
Grace Christian vs. Webb School of Knoxville (Thu)
Grace Christian vs. Webb School of Knoxville (Thu)
Lawrence County vs. Marshall County (Thu)
Notre Dame vs. Silverdale Baptist Academy (Thu)
Riverdale vs. Siegel (Thu)
Antioch vs. Ensworth
Blackman vs. Oakland
Brainerd vs. Loudon
Brentwood vs. Independence
Briarcrest Christian School vs. Memphis University School
Camden Central vs. Houston County
Centennial vs. Franklin
Central vs. Roane County
Cheatham County Central vs. White House Heritage
Cherokee vs. David Crockett
Chester County vs. Jackson South Side
Christ Presbyterian Academy vs. Franklin Road Academy
Christian Academy of Knoxville vs. Daniel Boone
Claiborne vs. Johnson County
Clarksville vs. Hendersonville
Clarksville Academy vs. Donelson Christian
Columbia Academy vs. Mt. Juliet Christian
Columbia Central vs. Page
Community vs. Sequatchie County
Cornersville vs. Fayetteville
Cosby vs. North Greene
Cumberland County vs. Stone Memorial
Dobyns Bennett vs. Jefferson County
Dresden vs. McKenzie
Dresden vs. McKenzie
Eagleville vs. Wayne County
East Nashville Magnet vs. Green Hill
Elizabethton vs. Sullivan East
Ezell-Harding Christian School vs. Christian Heritage (GA)
Fairview vs. White House
Father Ryan vs. Knoxville Catholic
Friendship Christian School vs. The Webb School
Gallatin vs. Rossview
Gibson County vs. Huntingdon
Glencliff vs. Pearl Cohn Entertainment Magnet
Harpeth vs. Trousdale County
Harriman vs. Oliver Springs
Hillsboro vs. Hunters Lane
Hixson vs. Red Bank
Jackson County vs. Maplewood
Jackson County vs. Maplewood
John Overton vs. McGavock
Karns vs. Lenoir City
Kenwood vs. Portland
Liberty Technology Magnet vs. McNairy Central
Marion County vs. Tellico Plains
Meigs County vs. Polk County
Montgomery Bell Academy vs. Pope John Paul II Preparatory School
Morristown-Hamblen West vs. Tennessee
Mt. Pleasant vs. Richland
Northeast vs. Northwest
Northpoint Christian School (MS) vs. St. George's Independent School
Oakdale School vs. Sunbright School
Obion County Central vs. South Gibson County
Oneida vs. Rockwood
Ravenwood vs. Summit
Sale Creek vs. Whitwell
Signal Mountain Middle vs. Sweetwater
Smith County vs. Stratford STEM Magnet School
South Fulton vs. Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central
Spring Hill vs. Nolensville
Stewart County vs. Sycamore
The Howard School vs. Ooltewah
The King's Academy vs. Middle Tennessee Christian School
Westmoreland vs. Whites Creek
White County vs. Wilson Central

ADS BY GOOGLE
Week 7 Stats
Games this week: 166
Games vs. region opponent: 154
Games vs. non-member opponent: 3
Non-Friday games: 20
Week 7 Open Dates
Creek Wood High School
First Assembly Christian School
Gatlinburg-Pittman High School
Giles Co. High School
Gleason High School
Greenback High School
*Jellico High School
McMinn Co. High School
Moore Co. High School
Soddy Daisy High School
Unaka High School
*Waverly Central High School
*Memphis Academy of Health Sciences

* - schools with less than 10 scheduled games
2022 Season Notes
  • 1,728 games scheduled, 343 teams
ADS BY GOOGLE