Battle Ground Academy

Wildcats  ·  Franklin, TN (Williamson County)

Battle Ground Academy

Wildcats  ·  Franklin, TN (Williamson County)

Printable Report @BGAWildcats

Girls' Tennis Summary

Championship Record: 10-21
Appearances (19): 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 1995, 1994, 1992, 1987, 1986, 1986, 1985, 1984, 1983, 1982

Appearances by Year

School Year Tournament
2018-2019 2019 Division II Class A Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2017-2018 2018 Division II Class A Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2016-2017 2017 Division II Class A Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2015-2016 2016 Division II Class A Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
2008-2009 2009 Division II Class AA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2007-2008 2008 Division II Class AA State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2006-2007 2007 Division II State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2005-2006 2006 Division II State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
2004-2005 2005 Division II State Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1994-1995 1995 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1993-1994 1994 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1991-1992 1992 Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1986-1987 1987 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1985-1986 1986 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1985-1986 1986 Girls' Doubles Tennis Tournament Details
1984-1985 1985 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1983-1984 1984 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1982-1983 1983 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details
1981-1982 1982 Girls' Singles Tennis Tournament Details

Historical Results

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 18, 1982 Lawwill (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Carolyn DuPree (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Kendall Hagan (St. Cecilia) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Heidi Burris (McMinn Co.) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Angie Mann (Sullivan Centra) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Debbie Herring (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1985 Joy Kelley (Briarcrest) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Melody Patrick (Hixson) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Kellye Tollett (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Fulgham/Holden (St. Mary's) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Vikki Chambers (Gatlinburg Pittman) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Pera/Horne (Hutchison) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Clanton/Fillers (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Hatten/Johnson (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Brannon Morris (St. Agnes) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Katie Darling (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Kate Burson (USN) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Kelly Fitzpatrick (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Kim Glassman (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1995 Lorraine Bittles (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Brooke Parsons (Unicoi Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Ashley Murdock (St. Agnes, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Ashley Murdock (St. Agnes, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Hayley Humphreys (Hutchison, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Hayley Humphreys (Hutchison, 10) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2009 Emory Klindworth (St. Agnes, 11) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Kelsey Crunk (ECS, 12)/Georgia Peeler (ECS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Virginia Stanley (ECS,11)/Kathleen Parrish (ECS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Dagotto/Ross (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Lili Roth (Knoxville Webb, 9)/Aubrey Yoon (Knoxville Webb, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Audrey Yoon (Knoxville Webb, 11) L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE