Participant Tournament History

2017 Division II Class A State Football Playoffs Participants


Grace Baptist Academy

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 2006 Friendship Christian L, 14-56
Nov. 9, 2007 Friendship Christian L, 21-64
Nov. 7, 2008 Watertown L, 15-27
Nov. 4, 2011 South Pittsburg L, 13-56
Nov. 5, 2015 Fayetteville L, 19-48
Nov. 4, 2016 Columbia Academy L, 21-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Fayette Academy L, 7-33
Nov. 2, 2018 Tipton-Rosemark W, 27-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Davidson Academy L, 20-51
Nov. 8, 2019 USJ L, 3-68

Clarksville Academy

Clarksville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1993 Wayne Co. L, 0-45
Nov. 11, 1994 Wayne Co. L, 8-34
Nov. 3, 1995 Moore Co. L, 13-39
Nov. 8, 1996 Wayne Co. L, 21-33
Nov. 7, 1997 Forrest W, 28-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Wayne Co. W, 10-0
Nov. 21, 1997 Moore Co. W, 34-14
Nov. 28, 1997 USJ W, 27-26
Dec. 5, 1997 Trousdale Co. L, 0-45 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Huntland L, 33-56
Nov. 5, 1999 Columbia Academy L, 10-27
Nov. 3, 2000 Moore Co. L, 0-38
Nov. 5, 2010 Collinwood L, 21-48
Nov. 4, 2011 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 52-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Wayne Co. L, 20-42
Nov. 9, 2012 Nashville Christian L, 0-24
Nov. 8, 2013 Jo Byrns L, 28-30
Nov. 7, 2014 Huntland W, 35-21
Nov. 14, 2014 Columbia Academy L, 35-53
Nov. 6, 2015 Nashville Christian L, 8-64
Nov. 3, 2017 King's Academy L, 14-62
Nov. 2, 2018 King's Academy W, 44-33
Nov. 9, 2018 Friendship Christian L, 3-40

Donelson Christian Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 1988 Harpeth W, 19-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Trousdale Co. W, 16-12
Nov. 18, 1988 Midway W, 17-16
Nov. 25, 1988 Gordonsville W, 17-12
Dec. 3, 1988 Moore Co. W, 21-20
Nov. 10, 1989 Jo Byrns W, 41-13
Nov. 17, 1989 Celina W, 42-16
Nov. 24, 1989 Coalfield W, 40-20
Dec. 1, 1989 Oneida W, 14-12
Dec. 9, 1989 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-21 Results
Nov. 9, 1990 East Robertson W, 35-6
Nov. 16, 1990 Trousdale Co. L, 6-52
Nov. 13, 1992 East Robertson L, 0-21
Nov. 12, 1993 Celina W, 36-26
Nov. 19, 1993 South Pittsburg L, 14-28
Nov. 11, 1994 Celina W, 42-15
Nov. 18, 1994 South Pittsburg L, 10-32
Nov. 3, 1995 Celina W, 41-7
Nov. 10, 1995 South Pittsburg L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 1996 Watertown W, 48-0
Nov. 15, 1996 South Pittsburg W, 27-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Trousdale Co. W, 36-19
Nov. 29, 1996 BGA W, 13-7
Dec. 6, 1996 St. Benedict W, 51-3 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 Trousdale Co. L, 6-49
Nov. 6, 1998 Gordonsville W, 22-20
Nov. 13, 1998 CPA L, 0-20
Nov. 5, 1999 Monterey W, 27-0
Nov. 12, 1999 CPA L, 14-55
Nov. 3, 2000 Watertown W, 21-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Trousdale Co. L, 27-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Collinwood L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Cascade W, 42-13
Nov. 15, 2002 Ezell-Harding L, 0-31
Nov. 7, 2003 Moore Co. W, 38-0
Nov. 14, 2003 CPA W, 21-13
Nov. 21, 2003 Ezell-Harding W, 28-21
Nov. 28, 2003 Fayette Academy W, 35-32
Dec. 5, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 3-26 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Cascade W, 42-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Wayne Co. W, 38-16
Nov. 19, 2004 Mt. Pleasant W, 42-7
Nov. 26, 2004 USJ W, 33-0
Dec. 3, 2004 Boyd Buchanan W, 31-24 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 Camden L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Camden L, 10-41
Nov. 9, 2007 Bledsoe Co. W, 19-8
Nov. 16, 2007 Tyner W, 42-14
Nov. 23, 2007 York Institute W, 34-12
Nov. 30, 2007 Alcoa L, 0-38
Nov. 7, 2008 Boyd Buchanan L, 7-30
Nov. 6, 2009 FACS L, 20-24
Nov. 5, 2010 Jackson Christian L, 14-31
Nov. 11, 2011 St. George's L, 22-27
Nov. 2, 2012 SBEC W, 28-26
Nov. 9, 2012 USJ W, 21-20
Nov. 16, 2012 Knoxville Webb L, 0-44
Nov. 8, 2013 FACS W, 42-7
Nov. 15, 2013 BGA W, 27-20
Nov. 21, 2013 St. George's L, 28-35
Nov. 7, 2014 Harding Academy W, 21-7
Nov. 14, 2014 BGA L, 17-21
Nov. 6, 2015 Fayette Academy W, 48-20
Nov. 13, 2015 Northpoint Christian L, 14-15
Nov. 4, 2016 Fayette Academy W, 49-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Lausanne L, 7-40
Nov. 10, 2017 Fayette Academy W, 52-31
Nov. 17, 2017 Davidson Academy W, 27-21
Dec. 2, 2017 Friendship Christian L, 10-34 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 Tipton-Rosemark W, 34-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Davidson Academy L, 20-41
Nov. 13, 2020 Trinity Christian W, 48-7
Nov. 20, 2020 USJ L, 17-34
Nov. 12, 2021 Friendship Christian W, 47-0
Nov. 19, 2021 USJ W, 42-14
Dec. 2, 2021 Nashville Christian W, 31-7 Results

Davidson Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1991 East Robertson L, 20-28
Nov. 13, 1992 McEwen W, 33-18
Nov. 20, 1992 Friendship Christian W, 32-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Greenback L, 0-28
Nov. 11, 1994 Loretto L, 10-136
Nov. 3, 1995 Lewis Co. L, 10-35
Nov. 8, 1996 Loretto L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1997 Moore Co. L, 26-31
Nov. 6, 1998 Moore Co. L, 14-62
Nov. 5, 1999 Collinwood W, 33-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Huntland W, 35-34
Nov. 19, 1999 Moore Co. L, 19-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Columbia Academy W, 28-27
Nov. 10, 2000 Collinwood L, 33-49
Nov. 7, 2003 Wayne Co. L, 29-50
Nov. 5, 2004 Wayne Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 11, 2005 St. George's W, 20-14
Nov. 19, 2005 Bishop Byrne W, 27-6 Results
Nov. 10, 2006 SBEC W, 16-6
Nov. 18, 2006 St. George's W, 14-5 Results
Nov. 16, 2007 SBEC L, 19-36
Nov. 7, 2008 SBEC W, 37-20
Nov. 25, 2008 Harding Academy W, 36-34 Results
Nov. 13, 2009 SBEC W, 22-21
Nov. 20, 2009 USJ L, 13-16
Nov. 12, 2010 SBEC W, 20-7
Nov. 19, 2010 St. George's L, 12-24
Nov. 4, 2011 Jackson Christian W, 28-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Harding Academy L, 28-63
Nov. 2, 2012 St. George's L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2013 USJ L, 13-21
Nov. 7, 2014 USJ W, 43-42
Nov. 14, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 20-62
Nov. 6, 2015 Lausanne L, 12-38
Nov. 4, 2016 FACS L, 35-42
Nov. 10, 2017 Mt. Juliet Christian W, 28-24
Nov. 17, 2017 DCA L, 21-27
Nov. 9, 2018 Chattanooga Grace W, 51-20
Nov. 16, 2018 Nashville Christian W, 48-21
Nov. 30, 2018 Friendship Christian W, 39-27 Results
Nov. 15, 2019 DCA W, 41-20
Nov. 22, 2019 Friendship Christian W, 27-10
Dec. 5, 2019 USJ W, 31-21 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Jackson Christian W, 54-20
Nov. 20, 2020 Nashville Christian W, 33-14
Dec. 3, 2020 USJ W, 53-35 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 ECS W, 34-14
Nov. 12, 2021 Knoxville Webb W, 42-24
Nov. 19, 2021 Lipscomb Academy L, 0-35

Fayette Academy

Somerville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 5, 1999 Knoxville Webb L, 15-35
Nov. 2, 2001 Greenfield L, 6-13
Nov. 8, 2002 Greenfield W, 46-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-15
Nov. 7, 2003 South Fulton W, 42-18
Nov. 14, 2003 Jackson Christian W, 30-28
Nov. 21, 2003 Trinity Christian W, 48-14
Nov. 28, 2003 DCA L, 32-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Lake Co. W, 36-24
Nov. 12, 2004 USJ L, 6-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Lake Co. W, 53-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Union City L, 0-6
Nov. 3, 2006 Lake Co. L, 12-14
Nov. 9, 2007 Gleason W, 14-6
Nov. 16, 2007 McKenzie L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Lake Co. L, 28-32
Nov. 6, 2009 FRA L, 20-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Ezell-Harding W, 43-29
Nov. 9, 2012 ECS L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 2015 DCA L, 20-48
Nov. 4, 2016 DCA L, 7-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Chattanooga Grace W, 33-7
Nov. 10, 2017 DCA L, 31-52
Nov. 9, 2018 MTCS W, 49-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Friendship Christian L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2019 MTCS W, 26-21
Nov. 15, 2019 Nashville Christian L, 6-38

Friendship Christian School

Lebanon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Gordonsville L, 0-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Celina L, 7-26
Nov. 9, 1990 Celina L, 0-35
Nov. 15, 1991 Celina L, 21-27
Nov. 13, 1992 Monterey W, 7-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Davidson Academy L, 0-32
Nov. 11, 1994 Trousdale Co. L, 14-45
Nov. 7, 1997 Celina L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Monterey W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Trousdale Co. L, 0-37
Nov. 3, 2000 Trousdale Co. L, 18-28
Nov. 2, 2001 South Pittsburg L, 27-30
Nov. 8, 2002 Whitwell W, 42-15
Nov. 15, 2002 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-38
Nov. 7, 2003 Whitwell W, 22-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 20-49
Nov. 5, 2004 Copper Basin W, 49-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Gordonsville W, 42-6
Nov. 19, 2004 Boyd Buchanan L, 21-49
Nov. 4, 2005 Whitwell W, 56-14
Nov. 11, 2005 South Pittsburg W, 14-13
Nov. 18, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Chattanooga Grace W, 56-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Gordonsville W, 20-19
Nov. 17, 2006 Tennessee Temple W, 54-7
Nov. 24, 2006 Hampton W, 24-7
Dec. 1, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 13-19 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Chattanooga Grace W, 64-21
Nov. 16, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 7-49
Nov. 7, 2008 Lookout Valley W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 2008 South Pittsburg L, 12-28
Nov. 13, 2009 East Robertson W, 56-12
Nov. 20, 2009 Trousdale Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Marion Co. W, 45-8
Nov. 12, 2010 Signal Mountain L, 43-56
Nov. 4, 2011 Jackson Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Trousdale Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Boyd Buchanan W, 21-20
Nov. 25, 2011 Oliver Springs W, 39-6
Dec. 3, 2011 Dresden W, 34-0 Results
Nov. 9, 2012 Cascade W, 42-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Marion Co. W, 49-12
Nov. 23, 2012 Boyd Buchanan W, 27-6
Dec. 1, 2012 Adamsville W, 44-7 Results
Nov. 8, 2013 Harding Academy W, 51-33
Nov. 15, 2013 St. George's L, 14-42
Nov. 7, 2014 Northpoint Christian W, 35-10
Nov. 14, 2014 St. George's L, 7-27
Nov. 5, 2015 Ezell-Harding W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Harding Academy L, 33-34
Nov. 4, 2016 USJ L, 14-42
Nov. 10, 2017 MTCS W, 48-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Nashville Christian W, 27-23
Dec. 2, 2017 DCA W, 34-10 Results
Nov. 9, 2018 Clarksville Academy W, 40-3
Nov. 16, 2018 Fayette Academy W, 14-7
Nov. 30, 2018 Davidson Academy L, 27-39 Results
Nov. 15, 2019 Columbia Academy W, 45-19
Nov. 22, 2019 Davidson Academy L, 10-27
Nov. 6, 2020 Jackson Christian L, 35-45
Nov. 5, 2021 Tipton-Rosemark W, 58-0
Nov. 12, 2021 DCA L, 0-47

Jackson Christian School

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 13, 1992 FACS L, 34-55
Nov. 8, 1996 Dresden W, 34-9
Nov. 15, 1996 Moore Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 7, 1997 Greenfield L, 21-28
Nov. 6, 1998 Lake Co. W, 32-0
Nov. 13, 1998 West Carroll W, 6-0
Nov. 20, 1998 USJ L, 3-12
Nov. 5, 1999 Greenfield W, 48-14
Nov. 12, 1999 USJ L, 18-40
Nov. 3, 2000 South Fulton L, 7-32
Nov. 2, 2001 South Fulton W, 27-19
Nov. 9, 2001 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2002 West Carroll W, 15-12
Nov. 15, 2002 USJ L, 0-34
Nov. 7, 2003 Greenfield W, 34-0
Nov. 14, 2003 Fayette Academy L, 28-30
Nov. 5, 2004 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 42-14
Nov. 12, 2004 West Carroll W, 18-14
Nov. 19, 2004 USJ L, 17-20
Nov. 4, 2005 West Carroll W, 48-18
Nov. 11, 2005 McKenzie W, 54-21
Nov. 18, 2005 Union City L, 21-33
Nov. 3, 2006 Union City W, 35-7
Nov. 10, 2006 McKenzie W, 28-7
Nov. 17, 2006 Lake Co. W, 26-22
Nov. 24, 2006 Mt. Pleasant W, 42-14
Dec. 1, 2006 Friendship Christian W, 19-13 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Milan L, 0-23
Nov. 7, 2008 Memphis Carver W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 2008 Huntingdon W, 21-14
Nov. 21, 2008 Milan L, 28-51
Nov. 5, 2010 DCA W, 31-14
Nov. 12, 2010 ECS L, 7-45
Nov. 4, 2011 Davidson Academy L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 2015 Waverly W, 28-26
Nov. 13, 2015 McKenzie L, 21-54
Nov. 4, 2016 Riverside L, 34-44
Nov. 3, 2017 Mt. Juliet Christian L, 18-31
Nov. 2, 2018 MTCS L, 42-54
Nov. 6, 2020 Friendship Christian W, 45-35
Nov. 13, 2020 Davidson Academy L, 20-54
Nov. 5, 2021 FACS W, 45-14
Nov. 12, 2021 Nashville Christian L, 14-35

The King's Academy

Seymour, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 6, 2015 FRA L, 20-42
Nov. 4, 2016 BGA L, 7-44
Nov. 3, 2017 Clarksville Academy W, 62-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Nashville Christian L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2018 Clarksville Academy L, 33-44
Nov. 15, 2019 USJ L, 20-56
Nov. 13, 2020 Nashville Christian L, 14-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Franklin Grace W, 55-36
Nov. 12, 2021 USJ L, 0-49

Middle Tennessee Christian School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 2008 Wayne Co. L, 14-42
Nov. 13, 2009 Gordonsville L, 20-34
Nov. 5, 2010 Cornersville W, 24-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Gordonsville L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 2013 Marion Co. L, 14-42
Nov. 14, 2014 Trousdale Co. L, 42-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Wayne Co. L, 7-45
Nov. 3, 2017 Tipton-Rosemark W, 44-21
Nov. 10, 2017 Friendship Christian L, 6-48
Nov. 2, 2018 Jackson Christian W, 54-42
Nov. 9, 2018 Fayette Academy L, 14-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Fayette Academy L, 21-26
Nov. 13, 2020 USJ L, 14-49
Nov. 12, 2021 Trinity Christian W, 42-23
Nov. 19, 2021 Nashville Christian L, 7-28

Mt. Juliet Christian Academy

Mt. Juliet, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 3, 2017 Jackson Christian W, 31-18
Nov. 10, 2017 Davidson Academy L, 24-28
Nov. 9, 2018 Nashville Christian L, 7-34
Nov. 8, 2019 Columbia Academy L, 20-69

Nashville Christian School

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Harpeth W, 7-0
Nov. 14, 1986 Westmoreland L, 6-15
Nov. 8, 1996 Collinwood W, 19-6
Nov. 15, 1996 St. Benedict L, 0-17
Nov. 7, 1997 Mt. Pleasant L, 7-31
Nov. 6, 1998 Wayne Co. W, 30-20
Nov. 13, 1998 East Robertson W, 19-17
Nov. 20, 1998 Huntland L, 21-34
Nov. 5, 1999 Moore Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Cascade W, 31-8
Nov. 10, 2000 Moore Co. L, 0-27
Nov. 5, 2010 Columbia Academy W, 26-14
Nov. 12, 2010 Wayne Co. L, 28-49
Nov. 4, 2011 Moore Co. W, 28-24
Nov. 11, 2011 Gordonsville L, 13-55
Nov. 2, 2012 McEwen W, 42-20
Nov. 9, 2012 Clarksville Academy W, 24-0
Nov. 16, 2012 Collinwood W, 42-35
Nov. 23, 2012 Huntingdon L, 7-35
Nov. 15, 2013 Jo Byrns W, 35-6
Nov. 22, 2013 Columbia Academy W, 49-21
Nov. 29, 2013 Union City L, 34-42
Nov. 14, 2014 Wayne Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 21, 2014 Columbia Academy W, 34-9
Nov. 28, 2014 Union City L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Clarksville Academy W, 64-8
Nov. 13, 2015 Huntingdon W, 34-7
Nov. 20, 2015 Wayne Co. W, 34-21
Nov. 27, 2015 Peabody W, 42-7
Dec. 4, 2015 Greenback W, 42-14 Results
Nov. 4, 2016 Collinwood W, 42-3
Nov. 11, 2016 Huntingdon W, 27-26
Nov. 18, 2016 Wayne Co. L, 21-34
Nov. 10, 2017 King's Academy W, 28-7
Nov. 17, 2017 Friendship Christian L, 23-27
Nov. 2, 2018 Ezell-Harding W, 41-0
Nov. 9, 2018 Mt. Juliet Christian W, 34-7
Nov. 16, 2018 Davidson Academy L, 21-48
Nov. 15, 2019 Fayette Academy W, 38-6
Nov. 22, 2019 USJ L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2020 Webb School W, 54-26
Nov. 13, 2020 King's Academy W, 35-14
Nov. 20, 2020 Davidson Academy L, 14-33
Nov. 5, 2021 Lakeway Christian W, 41-7
Nov. 12, 2021 Jackson Christian W, 35-14
Nov. 19, 2021 MTCS W, 28-7
Dec. 2, 2021 DCA L, 7-31 Results

Tipton-Rosemark Academy

Millington, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 2002 Bishop Byrne L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 2003 SBEC L, 6-36
Nov. 5, 2004 FACS W, 46-6
Nov. 23, 2004 Bishop Byrne L, 14-45 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 SBEC L, 6-23
Nov. 8, 2013 FRA L, 21-34
Nov. 7, 2014 FRA L, 6-46
Nov. 6, 2015 Northpoint Christian L, 0-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Lausanne L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 2017 MTCS L, 21-44
Nov. 2, 2018 Chattanooga Grace L, 0-27
Nov. 8, 2019 DCA L, 6-34
Nov. 5, 2021 Friendship Christian L, 0-58
ADS BY GOOGLE