Participant Tournament History

2015 Division II Class A State Football Playoffs Participants


Battle Ground Academy

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 1985 White House W, 12-6
Nov. 15, 1985 Goodpasture L, 21-49
Nov. 15, 1991 Forrest L, 3-6
Nov. 13, 1992 Huntland W, 56-12
Nov. 20, 1992 Forrest W, 21-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 12-7
Dec. 4, 1992 Spring Hill W, 17-14
Dec. 12, 1992 Oneida L, 10-13 Results
Nov. 19, 1993 Greenback L, 24-25
Nov. 11, 1994 Watertown W, 37-6
Nov. 18, 1994 Greenback W, 42-0
Nov. 25, 1994 Trousdale Co. L, 28-41
Nov. 3, 1995 Watertown W, 42-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Greenback W, 34-0
Nov. 17, 1995 Trousdale Co. W, 35-7
Nov. 24, 1995 South Pittsburg W, 17-15
Dec. 1, 1995 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 17-6 Results
Nov. 8, 1996 Gordonsville W, 42-0
Nov. 15, 1996 Boyd Buchanan W, 21-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Cloudland W, 35-6
Nov. 29, 1996 DCA L, 7-13
Nov. 7, 1997 Goodpasture W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 1997 ECS W, 10-7
Nov. 22, 1997 Knoxville Webb W, 19-7 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Notre Dame W, 55-0
Nov. 13, 1998 ECS W, 29-17
Nov. 22, 1998 Briarcrest W, 24-14 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Briarcrest L, 10-28
Nov. 10, 2000 Briarcrest L, 0-20
Nov. 18, 2000 Bishop Byrne W, 23-6
Nov. 2, 2001 Knoxville Catholic W, 42-14
Nov. 9, 2001 Harding Academy W, 16-6
Nov. 17, 2001 Briarcrest W, 24-20 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Knoxville Webb W, 27-0
Nov. 15, 2002 Harding Academy W, 26-6
Nov. 23, 2002 Briarcrest L, 13-16 Results
Nov. 7, 2003 Knoxville Webb W, 23-7
Nov. 14, 2003 ECS W, 31-12
Nov. 22, 2003 Knoxville Catholic W, 24-19 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 MUS L, 21-49
Nov. 6, 2009 MBA L, 10-45
Nov. 5, 2010 St. Benedict W, 36-7
Nov. 12, 2010 Christian Brothers W, 38-22
Nov. 19, 2010 Baylor L, 14-33
Nov. 4, 2011 McCallie L, 17-24
Nov. 2, 2012 Baylor L, 35-49
Nov. 15, 2013 DCA L, 20-27
Nov. 14, 2014 DCA W, 21-17
Nov. 21, 2014 St. George's W, 28-7
Dec. 4, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 21-38 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 Harding Academy L, 16-41
Nov. 4, 2016 King's Academy W, 44-7
Nov. 11, 2016 USJ L, 19-31
Nov. 4, 2017 Harding Academy W, 54-14
Nov. 10, 2017 USJ W, 48-10
Nov. 17, 2017 Lausanne L, 21-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Silverdale W, 51-14
Nov. 9, 2018 Knoxville Webb W, 30-10
Nov. 16, 2018 FRA W, 50-7
Nov. 30, 2018 CPA L, 21-41 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 FACS W, 49-6
Nov. 15, 2019 ECS L, 9-13
Nov. 6, 2020 Northpoint Christian W, 45-13
Nov. 13, 2020 ECS L, 13-14
Nov. 5, 2021 Chattanooga Christian W, 28-27
Nov. 12, 2021 Lausanne L, 28-35

Donelson Christian Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 1988 Harpeth W, 19-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Trousdale Co. W, 16-12
Nov. 18, 1988 Midway W, 17-16
Nov. 25, 1988 Gordonsville W, 17-12
Dec. 3, 1988 Moore Co. W, 21-20
Nov. 10, 1989 Jo Byrns W, 41-13
Nov. 17, 1989 Celina W, 42-16
Nov. 24, 1989 Coalfield W, 40-20
Dec. 1, 1989 Oneida W, 14-12
Dec. 9, 1989 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-21 Results
Nov. 9, 1990 East Robertson W, 35-6
Nov. 16, 1990 Trousdale Co. L, 6-52
Nov. 13, 1992 East Robertson L, 0-21
Nov. 12, 1993 Celina W, 36-26
Nov. 19, 1993 South Pittsburg L, 14-28
Nov. 11, 1994 Celina W, 42-15
Nov. 18, 1994 South Pittsburg L, 10-32
Nov. 3, 1995 Celina W, 41-7
Nov. 10, 1995 South Pittsburg L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 1996 Watertown W, 48-0
Nov. 15, 1996 South Pittsburg W, 27-6
Nov. 22, 1996 Trousdale Co. W, 36-19
Nov. 29, 1996 BGA W, 13-7
Dec. 6, 1996 St. Benedict W, 51-3 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 Trousdale Co. L, 6-49
Nov. 6, 1998 Gordonsville W, 22-20
Nov. 13, 1998 CPA L, 0-20
Nov. 5, 1999 Monterey W, 27-0
Nov. 12, 1999 CPA L, 14-55
Nov. 3, 2000 Watertown W, 21-0
Nov. 10, 2000 Trousdale Co. L, 27-28
Nov. 2, 2001 Collinwood L, 7-35
Nov. 8, 2002 Cascade W, 42-13
Nov. 15, 2002 Ezell-Harding L, 0-31
Nov. 7, 2003 Moore Co. W, 38-0
Nov. 14, 2003 CPA W, 21-13
Nov. 21, 2003 Ezell-Harding W, 28-21
Nov. 28, 2003 Fayette Academy W, 35-32
Dec. 5, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 3-26 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Cascade W, 42-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Wayne Co. W, 38-16
Nov. 19, 2004 Mt. Pleasant W, 42-7
Nov. 26, 2004 USJ W, 33-0
Dec. 3, 2004 Boyd Buchanan W, 31-24 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 Camden L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Camden L, 10-41
Nov. 9, 2007 Bledsoe Co. W, 19-8
Nov. 16, 2007 Tyner W, 42-14
Nov. 23, 2007 York Institute W, 34-12
Nov. 30, 2007 Alcoa L, 0-38
Nov. 7, 2008 Boyd Buchanan L, 7-30
Nov. 6, 2009 FACS L, 20-24
Nov. 5, 2010 Jackson Christian L, 14-31
Nov. 11, 2011 St. George's L, 22-27
Nov. 2, 2012 SBEC W, 28-26
Nov. 9, 2012 USJ W, 21-20
Nov. 16, 2012 Knoxville Webb L, 0-44
Nov. 8, 2013 FACS W, 42-7
Nov. 15, 2013 BGA W, 27-20
Nov. 21, 2013 St. George's L, 28-35
Nov. 7, 2014 Harding Academy W, 21-7
Nov. 14, 2014 BGA L, 17-21
Nov. 6, 2015 Fayette Academy W, 48-20
Nov. 13, 2015 Northpoint Christian L, 14-15
Nov. 4, 2016 Fayette Academy W, 49-7
Nov. 11, 2016 Lausanne L, 7-40
Nov. 10, 2017 Fayette Academy W, 52-31
Nov. 17, 2017 Davidson Academy W, 27-21
Dec. 2, 2017 Friendship Christian L, 10-34 Results
Nov. 8, 2019 Tipton-Rosemark W, 34-6
Nov. 15, 2019 Davidson Academy L, 20-41
Nov. 13, 2020 Trinity Christian W, 48-7
Nov. 20, 2020 USJ L, 17-34
Nov. 12, 2021 Friendship Christian W, 47-0
Nov. 19, 2021 USJ W, 42-14
Dec. 2, 2021 Nashville Christian W, 31-7 Results

Davidson Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 15, 1991 East Robertson L, 20-28
Nov. 13, 1992 McEwen W, 33-18
Nov. 20, 1992 Friendship Christian W, 32-0
Nov. 27, 1992 Greenback L, 0-28
Nov. 11, 1994 Loretto L, 10-136
Nov. 3, 1995 Lewis Co. L, 10-35
Nov. 8, 1996 Loretto L, 7-14
Nov. 7, 1997 Moore Co. L, 26-31
Nov. 6, 1998 Moore Co. L, 14-62
Nov. 5, 1999 Collinwood W, 33-7
Nov. 12, 1999 Huntland W, 35-34
Nov. 19, 1999 Moore Co. L, 19-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Columbia Academy W, 28-27
Nov. 10, 2000 Collinwood L, 33-49
Nov. 7, 2003 Wayne Co. L, 29-50
Nov. 5, 2004 Wayne Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 11, 2005 St. George's W, 20-14
Nov. 19, 2005 Bishop Byrne W, 27-6 Results
Nov. 10, 2006 SBEC W, 16-6
Nov. 18, 2006 St. George's W, 14-5 Results
Nov. 16, 2007 SBEC L, 19-36
Nov. 7, 2008 SBEC W, 37-20
Nov. 25, 2008 Harding Academy W, 36-34 Results
Nov. 13, 2009 SBEC W, 22-21
Nov. 20, 2009 USJ L, 13-16
Nov. 12, 2010 SBEC W, 20-7
Nov. 19, 2010 St. George's L, 12-24
Nov. 4, 2011 Jackson Christian W, 28-14
Nov. 11, 2011 Harding Academy L, 28-63
Nov. 2, 2012 St. George's L, 7-42
Nov. 8, 2013 USJ L, 13-21
Nov. 7, 2014 USJ W, 43-42
Nov. 14, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 20-62
Nov. 6, 2015 Lausanne L, 12-38
Nov. 4, 2016 FACS L, 35-42
Nov. 10, 2017 Mt. Juliet Christian W, 28-24
Nov. 17, 2017 DCA L, 21-27
Nov. 9, 2018 Chattanooga Grace W, 51-20
Nov. 16, 2018 Nashville Christian W, 48-21
Nov. 30, 2018 Friendship Christian W, 39-27 Results
Nov. 15, 2019 DCA W, 41-20
Nov. 22, 2019 Friendship Christian W, 27-10
Dec. 5, 2019 USJ W, 31-21 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 Jackson Christian W, 54-20
Nov. 20, 2020 Nashville Christian W, 33-14
Dec. 3, 2020 USJ W, 53-35 Results
Nov. 5, 2021 ECS W, 34-14
Nov. 12, 2021 Knoxville Webb W, 42-24
Nov. 19, 2021 Lipscomb Academy L, 0-35

Evangelical Christian School

Cordova, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Lake Co. L, 14-20
Nov. 11, 1983 Memphis Prep W, 24-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Lake Co. W, 12-6
Nov. 25, 1983 Adamsville W, 44-21
Dec. 3, 1983 Gordonsville W, 15-7 Results
Nov. 16, 1984 Memphis Prep W, 28-0
Nov. 23, 1984 Lake Co. W, 7-2
Nov. 30, 1984 Halls W, 41-0
Dec. 8, 1984 Gordonsville L, 14-20 Results
Nov. 8, 1985 Trezevant L, 20-21
Nov. 7, 1986 Ridgeway L, 0-6
Nov. 6, 1987 Trezevant L, 6-37
Nov. 4, 1988 Trezevant W, 21-0
Nov. 11, 1988 Lexington L, 0-20
Nov. 19, 1993 Lewis Co. W, 17-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Milan L, 7-16
Nov. 11, 1994 Peabody L, 0-32
Nov. 3, 1995 Huntingdon L, 13-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Peabody L, 12-21
Nov. 7, 1997 St. Benedict W, 34-14
Nov. 14, 1997 BGA L, 7-10
Nov. 6, 1998 Harding Academy W, 14-0
Nov. 13, 1998 BGA L, 17-29
Nov. 5, 1999 Notre Dame W, 42-9
Nov. 12, 1999 SBEC W, 42-6
Nov. 20, 1999 Briarcrest W, 22-6 Results
Nov. 3, 2000 Knoxville Catholic W, 62-19
Nov. 10, 2000 Harding Academy W, 39-13
Nov. 18, 2000 Briarcrest W, 23-20 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Harding Academy L, 0-7
Nov. 8, 2002 Harding Academy L, 14-20
Nov. 7, 2003 St. Benedict W, 42-6
Nov. 14, 2003 BGA L, 12-31
Nov. 5, 2004 St. Benedict W, 35-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Briarcrest L, 0-24 Results
Nov. 12, 2004 Knoxville Webb W, 24-22
Nov. 11, 2005 Harding Academy W, 21-6
Nov. 19, 2005 Knoxville Webb W, 26-0 Results
Nov. 10, 2006 Harding Academy W, 38-7
Nov. 18, 2006 Knoxville Webb L, 14-17 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Brentwood Academy L, 7-27
Nov. 13, 2009 FRA W, 42-3
Nov. 20, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 28-42
Nov. 12, 2010 Jackson Christian W, 45-7
Nov. 19, 2010 Knoxville Webb L, 23-28
Nov. 4, 2011 FRA W, 29-13
Nov. 11, 2011 USJ L, 41-48
Nov. 9, 2012 Fayette Academy W, 42-0
Nov. 16, 2012 St. George's W, 27-20
Nov. 29, 2012 Knoxville Webb L, 14-47 Results
Nov. 15, 2013 FRA W, 36-13
Nov. 21, 2013 Knoxville Webb L, 15-28
Nov. 14, 2014 FRA W, 21-7
Nov. 21, 2014 Knoxville Webb L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 St. George's L, 0-20
Nov. 4, 2016 St. George's L, 21-48
Nov. 3, 2017 USJ L, 17-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Lipscomb Academy W, 29-13
Nov. 9, 2018 Lausanne L, 14-35
Nov. 8, 2019 Harding Academy W, 45-7
Nov. 15, 2019 BGA W, 13-9
Nov. 22, 2019 Lausanne W, 45-24
Dec. 5, 2019 CPA W, 17-14 Results
Nov. 6, 2020 FRA W, 49-21
Nov. 13, 2020 BGA W, 14-13
Nov. 20, 2020 Lipscomb Academy L, 13-56
Nov. 5, 2021 Davidson Academy L, 14-34

Ezell-Harding Christian School

Antioch, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 16, 1979 Fairview L, 6-12
Nov. 11, 1983 East Robertson W, 26-0
Nov. 18, 1983 Gordonsville L, 0-21
Nov. 16, 1984 East Robertson W, 51-14
Nov. 23, 1984 Gordonsville L, 0-14
Nov. 8, 1985 McEwen W, 27-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Watertown W, 39-6
Nov. 22, 1985 South Pittsburg L, 6-27
Nov. 6, 1987 Harpeth W, 22-6
Nov. 13, 1987 Gordonsville L, 6-26
Nov. 4, 1988 McEwen W, 27-7
Nov. 11, 1988 Gordonsville L, 0-26
Nov. 10, 1989 Harpeth W, 7-0
Nov. 17, 1989 Westmoreland L, 7-29
Nov. 8, 1996 Trousdale Co. L, 0-73
Nov. 5, 1999 Gordonsville W, 28-0
Nov. 12, 1999 Trousdale Co. L, 10-36
Nov. 2, 2001 Moore Co. W, 55-20
Nov. 9, 2001 Cascade W, 42-7
Nov. 16, 2001 Collinwood W, 42-21
Nov. 23, 2001 USJ W, 28-21
Nov. 30, 2001 Cloudland W, 63-26 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 Forrest W, 47-13
Nov. 15, 2002 DCA W, 31-0
Nov. 22, 2002 CPA L, 7-24
Nov. 7, 2003 Mt. Pleasant W, 43-19
Nov. 14, 2003 Wayne Co. W, 41-35
Nov. 21, 2003 DCA L, 21-28
Nov. 4, 2005 Lewis Co. W, 17-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Goodpasture L, 21-49
Nov. 5, 2010 SBEC L, 0-23
Nov. 4, 2011 St. George's L, 0-52
Nov. 2, 2012 Fayette Academy L, 29-43
Nov. 5, 2015 Friendship Christian L, 0-35
Nov. 4, 2016 Knoxville Webb L, 13-49
Nov. 2, 2018 Nashville Christian L, 0-41

Franklin Road Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Houston Co. W, 23-6
Nov. 19, 1982 Mt. Pleasant W, 24-2
Nov. 26, 1982 Memphis Catholic L, 14-21
Nov. 8, 1985 Jo Byrns W, 39-0
Nov. 15, 1985 Celina L, 18-27
Nov. 7, 1986 McEwen W, 14-11
Nov. 14, 1986 Gordonsville L, 0-7
Nov. 6, 1987 Jo Byrns W, 21-0
Nov. 13, 1987 Celina W, 10-6
Nov. 20, 1987 Greenback L, 14-25
Nov. 9, 1990 Harpeth W, 29-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Celina W, 21-13
Nov. 23, 1990 Knoxville Webb W, 28-24
Nov. 30, 1990 Trousdale Co. L, 14-18
Nov. 15, 1991 McEwen W, 42-0
Nov. 22, 1991 Celina W, 43-6
Nov. 29, 1991 Greenback W, 8-6
Dec. 6, 1991 Whitwell W, 24-7
Dec. 14, 1991 Peabody W, 27-8 Results
Nov. 12, 1993 Gordonsville L, 24-32
Nov. 11, 1994 Gordonsville W, 17-0
Nov. 18, 1994 Coalfield L, 20-21
Nov. 3, 1995 Gordonsville W, 24-16
Nov. 10, 1995 Coalfield W, 21-20
Nov. 17, 1995 South Pittsburg L, 13-34
Nov. 7, 1997 Watertown W, 17-0
Nov. 14, 1997 CPA L, 10-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Trousdale Co. L, 0-35
Nov. 5, 1999 Trousdale Co. L, 0-48
Nov. 3, 2000 Gordonsville W, 17-16
Nov. 10, 2000 CPA L, 7-34
Nov. 5, 2004 Mt. Pleasant L, 14-35
Nov. 6, 2009 Fayette Academy W, 28-20
Nov. 13, 2009 ECS L, 3-42
Nov. 5, 2010 Harding Academy W, 44-7
Nov. 12, 2010 St. George's L, 0-7
Nov. 4, 2011 ECS L, 13-29
Nov. 9, 2012 St. George's L, 7-31
Nov. 8, 2013 Tipton-Rosemark W, 34-21
Nov. 15, 2013 ECS L, 13-36
Nov. 7, 2014 Tipton-Rosemark W, 46-6
Nov. 14, 2014 ECS L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 King's Academy W, 42-20
Nov. 13, 2015 USJ L, 17-24
Nov. 4, 2016 Harding Academy L, 16-48
Nov. 3, 2017 St. George's W, 17-6
Nov. 10, 2017 Lausanne L, 21-35
Nov. 2, 2018 Knoxville Grace W, 39-6
Nov. 9, 2018 Notre Dame W, 34-33
Nov. 16, 2018 BGA L, 7-50
Nov. 8, 2019 Northpoint Christian W, 48-12
Nov. 15, 2019 Lausanne L, 21-42
Nov. 6, 2020 ECS L, 21-49
Nov. 5, 2021 CAK L, 0-21

Fayette Academy

Somerville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 5, 1999 Knoxville Webb L, 15-35
Nov. 2, 2001 Greenfield L, 6-13
Nov. 8, 2002 Greenfield W, 46-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 6-15
Nov. 7, 2003 South Fulton W, 42-18
Nov. 14, 2003 Jackson Christian W, 30-28
Nov. 21, 2003 Trinity Christian W, 48-14
Nov. 28, 2003 DCA L, 32-35
Nov. 5, 2004 Lake Co. W, 36-24
Nov. 12, 2004 USJ L, 6-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Lake Co. W, 53-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Union City L, 0-6
Nov. 3, 2006 Lake Co. L, 12-14
Nov. 9, 2007 Gleason W, 14-6
Nov. 16, 2007 McKenzie L, 7-28
Nov. 7, 2008 Lake Co. L, 28-32
Nov. 6, 2009 FRA L, 20-28
Nov. 2, 2012 Ezell-Harding W, 43-29
Nov. 9, 2012 ECS L, 0-42
Nov. 6, 2015 DCA L, 20-48
Nov. 4, 2016 DCA L, 7-49
Nov. 3, 2017 Chattanooga Grace W, 33-7
Nov. 10, 2017 DCA L, 31-52
Nov. 9, 2018 MTCS W, 49-14
Nov. 16, 2018 Friendship Christian L, 7-14
Nov. 8, 2019 MTCS W, 26-21
Nov. 15, 2019 Nashville Christian L, 6-38

Friendship Christian School

Lebanon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1982 Gordonsville L, 0-20
Nov. 8, 1985 Celina L, 7-26
Nov. 9, 1990 Celina L, 0-35
Nov. 15, 1991 Celina L, 21-27
Nov. 13, 1992 Monterey W, 7-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Davidson Academy L, 0-32
Nov. 11, 1994 Trousdale Co. L, 14-45
Nov. 7, 1997 Celina L, 7-14
Nov. 6, 1998 Monterey W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 1998 Trousdale Co. L, 0-37
Nov. 3, 2000 Trousdale Co. L, 18-28
Nov. 2, 2001 South Pittsburg L, 27-30
Nov. 8, 2002 Whitwell W, 42-15
Nov. 15, 2002 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-38
Nov. 7, 2003 Whitwell W, 22-14
Nov. 14, 2003 Boyd Buchanan L, 20-49
Nov. 5, 2004 Copper Basin W, 49-7
Nov. 12, 2004 Gordonsville W, 42-6
Nov. 19, 2004 Boyd Buchanan L, 21-49
Nov. 4, 2005 Whitwell W, 56-14
Nov. 11, 2005 South Pittsburg W, 14-13
Nov. 18, 2005 Trousdale Co. L, 21-28
Nov. 3, 2006 Chattanooga Grace W, 56-14
Nov. 10, 2006 Gordonsville W, 20-19
Nov. 17, 2006 Tennessee Temple W, 54-7
Nov. 24, 2006 Hampton W, 24-7
Dec. 1, 2006 Jackson Christian L, 13-19 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 Chattanooga Grace W, 64-21
Nov. 16, 2007 South Pittsburg L, 7-49
Nov. 7, 2008 Lookout Valley W, 35-14
Nov. 14, 2008 South Pittsburg L, 12-28
Nov. 13, 2009 East Robertson W, 56-12
Nov. 20, 2009 Trousdale Co. L, 14-28
Nov. 5, 2010 Marion Co. W, 45-8
Nov. 12, 2010 Signal Mountain L, 43-56
Nov. 4, 2011 Jackson Co. W, 42-0
Nov. 11, 2011 Trousdale Co. W, 24-14
Nov. 18, 2011 Boyd Buchanan W, 21-20
Nov. 25, 2011 Oliver Springs W, 39-6
Dec. 3, 2011 Dresden W, 34-0 Results
Nov. 9, 2012 Cascade W, 42-6
Nov. 16, 2012 Marion Co. W, 49-12
Nov. 23, 2012 Boyd Buchanan W, 27-6
Dec. 1, 2012 Adamsville W, 44-7 Results
Nov. 8, 2013 Harding Academy W, 51-33
Nov. 15, 2013 St. George's L, 14-42
Nov. 7, 2014 Northpoint Christian W, 35-10
Nov. 14, 2014 St. George's L, 7-27
Nov. 5, 2015 Ezell-Harding W, 35-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Harding Academy L, 33-34
Nov. 4, 2016 USJ L, 14-42
Nov. 10, 2017 MTCS W, 48-6
Nov. 17, 2017 Nashville Christian W, 27-23
Dec. 2, 2017 DCA W, 34-10 Results
Nov. 9, 2018 Clarksville Academy W, 40-3
Nov. 16, 2018 Fayette Academy W, 14-7
Nov. 30, 2018 Davidson Academy L, 27-39 Results
Nov. 15, 2019 Columbia Academy W, 45-19
Nov. 22, 2019 Davidson Academy L, 10-27
Nov. 6, 2020 Jackson Christian L, 35-45
Nov. 5, 2021 Tipton-Rosemark W, 58-0
Nov. 12, 2021 DCA L, 0-47

Harding Academy

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 12, 1993 Westview L, 6-37
Nov. 11, 1994 Milan L, 7-48
Nov. 8, 1996 Westview L, 0-26
Nov. 7, 1997 Briarcrest L, 7-19
Nov. 6, 1998 ECS L, 0-14
Nov. 3, 2000 Knoxville Webb W, 17-7
Nov. 10, 2000 ECS L, 13-39
Nov. 2, 2001 ECS W, 7-0
Nov. 9, 2001 BGA L, 6-16
Nov. 8, 2002 ECS W, 20-14
Nov. 15, 2002 BGA L, 6-26
Nov. 7, 2003 Briarcrest L, 6-10
Nov. 5, 2004 Briarcrest L, 18-28
Nov. 11, 2005 ECS L, 6-21
Nov. 10, 2006 ECS L, 7-38
Nov. 9, 2007 FACS L, 7-10
Nov. 7, 2008 FACS W, 13-6
Nov. 25, 2008 Davidson Academy L, 34-36 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 FRA L, 7-44
Nov. 11, 2011 Davidson Academy W, 63-28
Nov. 18, 2011 St. George's L, 28-45
Nov. 2, 2012 Zion Christian W, 60-14
Nov. 9, 2012 Knoxville Webb L, 21-49
Nov. 8, 2013 Friendship Christian L, 33-51
Nov. 7, 2014 DCA L, 7-21
Nov. 6, 2015 BGA W, 41-16
Nov. 13, 2015 Friendship Christian W, 34-33
Nov. 20, 2015 St. George's L, 6-28
Nov. 4, 2016 FRA W, 48-16
Nov. 11, 2016 Knoxville Webb L, 21-24
Nov. 4, 2017 BGA L, 14-54
Nov. 2, 2018 St. George's L, 48-49
Nov. 8, 2019 ECS L, 7-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Lausanne L, 0-50

The King's Academy

Seymour, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 6, 2015 FRA L, 20-42
Nov. 4, 2016 BGA L, 7-44
Nov. 3, 2017 Clarksville Academy W, 62-14
Nov. 10, 2017 Nashville Christian L, 7-28
Nov. 2, 2018 Clarksville Academy L, 33-44
Nov. 15, 2019 USJ L, 20-56
Nov. 13, 2020 Nashville Christian L, 14-35
Nov. 5, 2021 Franklin Grace W, 55-36
Nov. 12, 2021 USJ L, 0-49

Webb School of Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 10, 1978 Alcoa L, 0-47
Nov. 16, 1979 Alcoa L, 0-22
Nov. 13, 1981 Sweetwater W, 13-10
Nov. 20, 1981 Coalfield W, 20-16
Nov. 27, 1981 Meigs Co. W, 32-2
Dec. 4, 1981 Memphis Prep W, 7-6
Nov. 16, 1984 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 28-3
Nov. 23, 1984 Copper Basin L, 14-28
Nov. 6, 1987 South Greene L, 20-21
Nov. 4, 1988 Johnson Co. L, 17-21
Nov. 10, 1989 Copper Basin W, 14-13
Nov. 17, 1989 Coalfield L, 20-22
Nov. 9, 1990 Chattanooga City W, 41-0
Nov. 16, 1990 Oneida W, 33-0
Nov. 23, 1990 FRA L, 24-28
Nov. 13, 1992 South Doyle L, 9-15
Nov. 3, 1995 Powell Valley W, 48-0
Nov. 10, 1995 Westmoreland L, 0-19
Nov. 8, 1996 Powell Valley W, 41-15
Nov. 15, 1996 Smith Co. W, 29-7
Nov. 22, 1996 Hampton W, 28-19
Nov. 29, 1996 Upperman W, 28-13
Dec. 6, 1996 Goodpasture W, 27-20 Results
Nov. 7, 1997 Notre Dame W, 14-0
Nov. 14, 1997 Briarcrest W, 35-6
Nov. 22, 1997 BGA L, 7-19 Results
Nov. 6, 1998 Goodpasture W, 46-33
Nov. 13, 1998 Briarcrest L, 7-30
Nov. 5, 1999 Fayette Academy W, 35-15
Nov. 12, 1999 Briarcrest L, 13-35
Nov. 3, 2000 Harding Academy L, 7-17
Nov. 2, 2001 Notre Dame W, 45-24
Nov. 9, 2001 Briarcrest L, 19-47
Nov. 8, 2002 BGA L, 0-27
Nov. 7, 2003 BGA L, 7-23
Nov. 5, 2004 Pope John Paul W, 42-21
Nov. 12, 2004 ECS L, 22-24
Nov. 11, 2005 Pope John Paul W, 28-7
Nov. 19, 2005 ECS L, 0-26 Results
Nov. 10, 2006 Pope John Paul W, 34-33
Nov. 18, 2006 ECS W, 17-14 Results
Nov. 9, 2007 MBA L, 14-49
Nov. 13, 2009 St. George's W, 27-10
Nov. 20, 2009 ECS W, 42-28
Dec. 3, 2009 USJ W, 30-0 Results
Nov. 12, 2010 USJ W, 41-14
Nov. 19, 2010 ECS W, 28-23
Dec. 2, 2010 St. George's W, 42-7 Results
Nov. 11, 2011 SBEC W, 49-0
Nov. 18, 2011 USJ L, 27-48
Nov. 9, 2012 Harding Academy W, 49-21
Nov. 16, 2012 DCA W, 44-0
Nov. 29, 2012 ECS W, 47-14 Results
Nov. 15, 2013 USJ W, 48-21
Nov. 21, 2013 ECS W, 28-15
Dec. 5, 2013 St. George's W, 28-14 Results
Nov. 14, 2014 Davidson Academy W, 62-20
Nov. 21, 2014 ECS W, 21-7
Dec. 4, 2014 BGA W, 38-21 Results
Nov. 6, 2015 USJ L, 6-7
Nov. 4, 2016 Ezell-Harding W, 49-13
Nov. 11, 2016 Harding Academy W, 24-21
Nov. 18, 2016 St. George's W, 69-48
Dec. 1, 2016 Lausanne L, 9-12 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Chattanooga Christian W, 42-21
Nov. 10, 2017 CPA L, 7-42
Nov. 2, 2018 Chattanooga Christian W, 48-27
Nov. 9, 2018 BGA L, 10-30
Nov. 8, 2019 CPA L, 0-35
Nov. 6, 2020 Goodpasture L, 21-28
Nov. 12, 2021 Davidson Academy L, 24-42

Lausanne Collegiate School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 6, 2015 Davidson Academy W, 38-12
Nov. 13, 2015 St. George's L, 10-42
Nov. 4, 2016 Tipton-Rosemark W, 42-7
Nov. 11, 2016 DCA W, 40-7
Nov. 18, 2016 USJ W, 30-14
Dec. 1, 2016 Knoxville Webb W, 12-9 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Northpoint Christian W, 35-0
Nov. 10, 2017 FRA W, 35-21
Nov. 17, 2017 BGA W, 42-21
Dec. 2, 2017 Notre Dame W, 41-13 Results
Nov. 2, 2018 Goodpasture W, 62-28
Nov. 9, 2018 ECS W, 35-14
Nov. 16, 2018 CPA L, 14-21
Nov. 8, 2019 St. George's W, 19-17
Nov. 15, 2019 FRA W, 42-21
Nov. 22, 2019 ECS L, 24-45
Nov. 6, 2020 Harding Academy W, 50-0
Nov. 12, 2021 BGA W, 35-28
Nov. 19, 2021 CPA L, 31-56

Northpoint Christian School

Southaven, MS

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Memphis Sky View L, 7-17
Nov. 5, 1999 Knoxville Catholic W, 28-7
Nov. 12, 1999 ECS L, 6-42
Nov. 9, 2001 Memphis Catholic W, 40-0
Nov. 17, 2001 Bishop Byrne L, 12-35 Results
Nov. 8, 2002 FACS W, 13-0
Nov. 23, 2002 Bishop Byrne L, 14-68 Results
Nov. 7, 2003 Tipton-Rosemark W, 36-6
Nov. 22, 2003 Bishop Byrne W, 27-16 Results
Nov. 5, 2004 Bishop Byrne L, 7-35
Nov. 4, 2005 Tipton-Rosemark W, 23-6
Nov. 11, 2005 Bishop Byrne L, 6-41
Nov. 3, 2006 Rossville W, 28-0
Nov. 10, 2006 Davidson Academy L, 6-16
Nov. 16, 2007 Davidson Academy W, 36-19
Nov. 24, 2007 St. George's L, 14-34 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 Davidson Academy L, 20-37
Nov. 6, 2009 Zion Christian W, 42-19
Nov. 13, 2009 Davidson Academy L, 21-22
Nov. 5, 2010 Ezell-Harding W, 23-0
Nov. 12, 2010 Davidson Academy L, 7-20
Nov. 4, 2011 Zion Christian W, 42-7
Nov. 11, 2011 Knoxville Webb L, 0-49
Nov. 2, 2012 DCA L, 26-28
Nov. 7, 2014 Friendship Christian L, 10-35
Nov. 6, 2015 Tipton-Rosemark W, 55-0
Nov. 13, 2015 DCA W, 15-14
Nov. 20, 2015 USJ W, 38-7
Dec. 3, 2015 St. George's L, 20-50 Results
Nov. 3, 2017 Lausanne L, 0-35
Nov. 8, 2019 FRA L, 12-48
Nov. 6, 2020 BGA L, 13-45
Nov. 5, 2021 Silverdale L, 20-54

St. George's Independent School

Collierville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 4, 2005 FACS W, 38-14
Nov. 11, 2005 Davidson Academy L, 14-20
Nov. 10, 2006 Bishop Byrne W, 26-0
Nov. 18, 2006 Davidson Academy L, 5-14 Results
Nov. 16, 2007 FACS W, 38-0
Nov. 24, 2007 SBEC W, 34-14 Results
Nov. 7, 2008 FACS L, 6-42
Nov. 6, 2009 Riverside Christian W, 57-20
Nov. 13, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 10-27
Nov. 12, 2010 FRA W, 7-0
Nov. 19, 2010 Davidson Academy W, 24-12
Dec. 2, 2010 Knoxville Webb L, 7-42 Results
Nov. 4, 2011 Ezell-Harding W, 52-0
Nov. 11, 2011 DCA W, 27-22
Nov. 18, 2011 Harding Academy W, 45-28
Dec. 1, 2011 USJ W, 28-23 Results
Nov. 2, 2012 Davidson Academy W, 42-7
Nov. 9, 2012 FRA W, 31-7
Nov. 16, 2012 ECS L, 20-27
Nov. 15, 2013 Friendship Christian W, 42-14
Nov. 21, 2013 DCA W, 35-28
Dec. 5, 2013 Knoxville Webb L, 14-28 Results
Nov. 14, 2014 Friendship Christian W, 27-7
Nov. 21, 2014 BGA L, 7-28
Nov. 6, 2015 ECS W, 20-0
Nov. 13, 2015 Lausanne W, 42-10
Nov. 20, 2015 Harding Academy W, 28-6
Dec. 3, 2015 Northpoint Christian W, 50-20 Results
Nov. 4, 2016 ECS W, 48-21
Nov. 11, 2016 FACS W, 56-30
Nov. 18, 2016 Knoxville Webb L, 48-69
Nov. 3, 2017 FRA L, 6-17
Nov. 2, 2018 Harding Academy W, 49-48
Nov. 9, 2018 CPA L, 7-49
Nov. 8, 2019 Lausanne L, 17-19
Nov. 6, 2020 Lipscomb Academy L, 3-63

Tipton-Rosemark Academy

Millington, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 8, 2002 Bishop Byrne L, 6-21
Nov. 7, 2003 SBEC L, 6-36
Nov. 5, 2004 FACS W, 46-6
Nov. 23, 2004 Bishop Byrne L, 14-45 Results
Nov. 4, 2005 SBEC L, 6-23
Nov. 8, 2013 FRA L, 21-34
Nov. 7, 2014 FRA L, 6-46
Nov. 6, 2015 Northpoint Christian L, 0-55
Nov. 4, 2016 Lausanne L, 7-42
Nov. 3, 2017 MTCS L, 21-44
Nov. 2, 2018 Chattanooga Grace L, 0-27
Nov. 8, 2019 DCA L, 6-34
Nov. 5, 2021 Friendship Christian L, 0-58

University School of Jackson

Jackson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 6, 1987 Memphis Sky View L, 21-22
Nov. 4, 1988 Memphis Westside L, 7-12
Nov. 10, 1989 Bishop Byrne W, 6-3
Nov. 17, 1989 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 0-40
Nov. 9, 1990 FACS L, 0-6
Nov. 15, 1991 Bishop Byrne W, 32-14
Nov. 22, 1991 Peabody L, 6-28
Nov. 13, 1992 St. Benedict W, 28-6
Nov. 20, 1992 Dresden W, 20-6
Nov. 27, 1992 Spring Hill L, 0-28
Nov. 12, 1993 West Carroll W, 28-3
Nov. 19, 1993 Moore Co. W, 21-7
Nov. 26, 1993 Lake Co. W, 18-6
Dec. 3, 1993 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 3-0
Dec. 10, 1993 Trousdale Co. L, 0-14 Results
Nov. 11, 1994 South Fulton W, 14-13
Nov. 18, 1994 Moore Co. L, 0-14
Nov. 3, 1995 Lake Co. L, 7-34
Nov. 8, 1996 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 31-17
Nov. 15, 1996 Wayne Co. W, 21-0
Nov. 22, 1996 Moore Co. L, 14-17
Nov. 7, 1997 Lake Co. W, 55-27
Nov. 14, 1997 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 34-6
Nov. 21, 1997 South Fulton W, 28-14
Nov. 28, 1997 Clarksville Academy L, 26-27
Nov. 6, 1998 Greenfield W, 41-0
Nov. 13, 1998 South Fulton W, 21-6
Nov. 20, 1998 Jackson Christian W, 12-3
Nov. 27, 1998 Huntland W, 28-8
Dec. 4, 1998 Trousdale Co. L, 18-63 Results
Nov. 5, 1999 Lake Co. W, 36-21
Nov. 12, 1999 Jackson Christian W, 40-18
Nov. 19, 1999 Hollow Rock-Bruceton L, 7-17
Nov. 3, 2000 Gleason W, 55-0
Nov. 10, 2000 South Fulton W, 56-19
Nov. 17, 2000 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 17-7
Nov. 25, 2000 Collinwood W, 34-21
Dec. 1, 2000 CPA L, 27-49 Results
Nov. 2, 2001 Lake Co. W, 41-0
Nov. 9, 2001 Greenfield W, 47-8
Nov. 16, 2001 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 21-9
Nov. 23, 2001 Ezell-Harding L, 21-28
Nov. 8, 2002 Halls W, 42-6
Nov. 15, 2002 Jackson Christian W, 34-0
Nov. 22, 2002 Hollow Rock-Bruceton W, 21-7
Nov. 29, 2002 CPA L, 0-14
Nov. 7, 2003 Halls W, 21-7
Nov. 14, 2003 Trinity Christian L, 12-14
Nov. 5, 2004 Gleason W, 42-14
Nov. 12, 2004 Fayette Academy W, 35-6
Nov. 19, 2004 Jackson Christian W, 20-17
Nov. 26, 2004 DCA L, 0-33
Nov. 7, 2008 Huntingdon L, 38-63
Nov. 13, 2009 FACS W, 40-19
Nov. 20, 2009 Davidson Academy W, 16-13
Dec. 3, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 0-30 Results
Nov. 5, 2010 Zion Christian W, 49-0
Nov. 12, 2010 Knoxville Webb L, 14-41
Nov. 11, 2011 ECS W, 48-41
Nov. 18, 2011 Knoxville Webb W, 48-27
Dec. 1, 2011 St. George's L, 23-28 Results
Nov. 9, 2012 DCA L, 20-21
Nov. 8, 2013 Davidson Academy W, 21-13
Nov. 15, 2013 Knoxville Webb L, 21-48
Nov. 7, 2014 Davidson Academy L, 42-43
Nov. 6, 2015 Knoxville Webb W, 7-6
Nov. 13, 2015 FRA W, 24-17
Nov. 20, 2015 Northpoint Christian L, 7-38
Nov. 4, 2016 Friendship Christian W, 42-14
Nov. 11, 2016 BGA W, 31-19
Nov. 18, 2016 Lausanne L, 14-30
Nov. 3, 2017 ECS W, 35-17
Nov. 10, 2017 BGA L, 10-48
Nov. 2, 2018 CPA L, 7-45
Nov. 8, 2019 Chattanooga Grace W, 68-3
Nov. 15, 2019 King's Academy W, 56-20
Nov. 22, 2019 Nashville Christian W, 28-7
Dec. 5, 2019 Davidson Academy L, 21-31 Results
Nov. 13, 2020 MTCS W, 49-14
Nov. 20, 2020 DCA W, 34-17
Dec. 3, 2020 Davidson Academy L, 35-53 Results
Nov. 12, 2021 King's Academy W, 49-0
Nov. 19, 2021 DCA L, 14-42
ADS BY GOOGLE