Participant Tournament History

2009 Division II Class AA State Boys' Team Tennis Tournament Participants


Webb School of Knoxville

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Mac McCorkle/Wellford (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1970 Buttrey/Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1972 Gary Albertine/Bob Wooten (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 Bobby Thym (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 Mulkin/Buchi (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1980 Scott Bowers (Tennessee) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1981 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Tim Eagen (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Neil Stehling/Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Neil Stapp (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Todd Hall (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Jamie Houdeshell/David Miller (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Burton (Union City) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 DeBlanc (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Barry/Scott (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1982 Baud/Nanney (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1982 Styslinger/Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 Scott Stanford (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1983 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Jeff Barry/John Kremer (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1983 Gunter Adalberth (Covington) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Jeff Barry (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Kennedy Frierson (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Burgess/Henry (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Gallaher/Lance (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1984 Garrott/Barry (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Evans/Fleming (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Keith Evans (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Marty Felsenthal (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 12, 1987 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Derek Drake (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Ty Sullivan/Jason Cameron W, 2-1
May. 19, 1988 Menzie/Buchan (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Cundell/Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1990 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 1990 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Lindsey/Mayes (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1991 MUS L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 1991 Brant Horne/Tal Vickers (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Fitzgerald/Stoll (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Frank Webb (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Oliver Morton (Gatlinburg Pittman) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Adam Abney (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Randy Howell/Charles Warner (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Jim Brown/Jake Beasley (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1995 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 1995 Christian Brothers W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1995 Cousins/Mukerjee (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Britton/Scott (USJ) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1995 Chamberlain/Kovacs (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1996 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 1996 Chad Riley (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Daniel Highsmith (Springfield) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Erick Swenson/Nate Gryglewica (Brentwood) W, 1-0
May. 24, 1996 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1996 Matt Keeter (Tennessee) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1997 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Steve Helwig (Knox. Catholic) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Jesse Milnor/Blake Ballin (Lausanne) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Jack Hu (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Bowlin/Pettey (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1997 Jesse Koti (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Bo Ladyman (MUS, 8)/Alex Guyton (MUS, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Hood/Fernandez (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Alex Guyton (MUS, 9)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Jordan Smith (MUS, 9)/William Lang (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 MBA W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2007 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Brian Smith (Brentwood Aca., 11)/William Mayfield (Brentwood Aca., 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Carter/George (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Will Carruthers (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Naveen Chadalavada (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2008 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 23, 2008 David Henry (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 19, 2009 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 20, 2009 McCallie L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Kieran Joynes (Christian Brothers, 9)/Hans Baumstark (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Davis Thraikill (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Carter/Guyton (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Maxx Lipman (BGA) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2009 Chris Schlabach (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2010 FRA W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2010 USN W, 4-0 Results
May. 27, 2010 Avery Cupples (Jackson Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Drew Forsyth (FACS, 9)/Spero Touliatos (FACS, 9) W, 1-0
May. 27, 2010 Nic Wiseman (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Melton/McGuire (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Jason Alabaster (Lausanne) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Stein/Williamson (FRA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 USN W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2011 FRA W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2011 Adam Fultz (ECS, 12)/Nathan Roelofs (ECS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Albert Vacheron (St. George's, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Phillip Johnston (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Metzman/Stephanides (USN) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2011 Michael King (USN) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Stein/Williamson (FRA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 USJ W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2012 USN L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Alex Gray (SBEC, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Albert Vacheron (St. George's, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Duncan Hunter (ECS, 12)/Nathan Roelofs (ECS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Ashton McGuire (USJ, 12)/James Roland Markos (USJ, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Nick Wiseman (ECS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 McGuire/Markos (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Reddy/Stephanides (USN) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 St. George's W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 2013 USJ W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2013 Cade Reasons (Jackson Chr., 8) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Nick Wiseman (ECS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Jamie Roche (St. George's, 12)/Michael Kutteh (St. George's, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 John Britt (ECS, 12)/Tripp Mattis (ECS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Albert Vacheron (St. George's) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Taylor/Norton (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Markos/Markos (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2013 Marshall Sullivan (St. George's) L, 1-2
May. 20, 2014 BGA W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2014 USJ W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2014 Paul Markos (USJ, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Josh Woodman (Lausanne, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Stephen Calcote (ECS, 11)/Michael Montgomery (ECS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Will Patterson (St. George’s, 10)/Scott Mullahey (St. George’s, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 George Markos (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Marshall Sullivan (St. George’s) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2014 Lippolis/Johnston (USN) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Anderson/McShain (BGA) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2014 Thomas Loaiza (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2015 University School of Jackson W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2015 Mark Gosney (ECS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Stephen Calcote (ECS, 12)/Michael Montgomery (ECS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Joseph O'Brien (Zion Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Baker/Burrus (Friendship Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Reasons/Markos (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2015 Will Johnston (USN) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Reasons/Markos (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2016 Friendship Christian W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2016 USJ L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Matt McCalla (ECS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Shaun Burgess (St. George's, 8)/Carter Burgess (St. George's, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Stephen Ogle (St. George's, 12)/Will Patterson (St. George's, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 George Corzine (USN) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Ogle/Patterson (St. George's) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Timmy O'Brien (Zion Chr.) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2016 Markos/Reasons (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 St. George's W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 USN W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2017 Garrett Evans (USJ, 11)/Miguel Sioson (USJ, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Hamilton Jackson (ECS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 John Kimball (St. George's, 11)/Walker Stearns (St. George's, 8) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Woods/Gregory (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Cade Reasons (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Walker Anderson (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Kimball/Stearns (St. George's) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 St. George's W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2018 USN W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2018 George Corzine (USN, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Hamilton Jackson (ECS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Jack Graddy (St. George's, 11)/Shaun Burgess (St. George's, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 George Corzine (USN) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Reeves/Tucker (MTCS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Nathan Irwin (CPA) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2018 Kimball/Stearns (St. George's) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Notre Dame W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2019 CAK W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2019 Preston Demouy (FRA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Brandon Azar (Webb School, 12)/Nathan Thompson (Webb School, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Nathan Irwin (CPA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 McCalla/Jackson (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Brady/McDaniel (CAK) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2021 St. George's W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2021 CPA L, 3-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Jack Wamble (CPA, 9)
Cole Hargett (CPA, 12)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Henry Stack (USN, 10) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Sam Maxwell (Westminster Aca., 10)
Graham Hayes (Westminster Aca., 11)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Wilkerson/Scallion (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Menzie/Menzie (CPA) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Wilkerson/Scallion (USJ) W, 2-0

Montgomery Bell Academy

Nashville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Judson McKellar (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Randy Boyce (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1962 Lightman/Reiter (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1962 Terry Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Beatty/Black (Maryville) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Tom Barton (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Smith/Herron (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Larry Ware (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Allen Lindsley/Bill Lindsley (White Station) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Leonard Engelberg (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1963 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Billy Pike (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1964 Ralph Bethea (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1964 Mike Bowling/Richard Harrill (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1964 Pete Park (Maryville) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Moser/Spears (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1964 Howell/Stuart (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 David Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Dunham/Kelly (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Fielder/McMahan (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Stanfill/Sarvis (Frayser) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1965 Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 9, 1965 Bill Pike (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 9, 1965 Larry Bender (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Cletus McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 John Fields/Bob Sanders (Science Hill) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Tatum/Johnson (Brainerd) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Dave Moses (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Tom Shole/Bobby Sanders (Science Hill) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Chetwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 McClure/Minor (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 McDonald/Curtis (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Joel Bailey (MUS) W, 1-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Laurence Arnett/Tim Sheffield (Elizabethton) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Willis (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1969 Jenkins/Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Moses/Bailey (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1970 Jimmy Pitkanen (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Steve Albright (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Clayton Doulet (Knoxville Doyle) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1970 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1970 Chesney/Morton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1970 Dunn/Jenkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Mac McCorkle (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Randy Hoover (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Buzz Willett (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1971 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1972 Larry Richmond (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Buzz Willett (Baylor) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1972 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Tony Arvin (Memphis Central) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 David Link (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Barry Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Jones/Estill (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Bryan Hill (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Gray Yancey (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Yancey/Crates (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Wall (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford/Scott Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jamie Miller (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 David Cowley/Mark Herrington (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1978 Buford/Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 David Burk (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Eric Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bayly Taff (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Brown/Murphy (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1979 Jon Mulkin/Robert Van Der Schans (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 John Bran (Memphis Prep) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Jim Latham/Eric Voges (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1980 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1980 Bayly Taff (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Larry Gallen/Blair Summitt (Raleigh Egypt) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1981 Ed Miller (Morristown West) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Todd Hall/Mark Ross (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Neil Stapp (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Larry Gallen (Raleigh Egypt) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1981 Taylor Hamilton/Carlos Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1981 Jim Shackleford/Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Cook (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Schulman (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1982 Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Ward (Wooddale) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1982 Styslinger/Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1983 Eddie Gonzalez (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 17, 1983 Todd Howran (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Shannon Dunken/Tim Egan (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 C.T. Hardison (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Scott Hallenberg (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 David Osucha (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Louis Royal (Knoxville South Young) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Evans/Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 16, 1984 Jeff Barry (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 16, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Murray Garrott (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 John Lucchesi (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Kelly Hartsell (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 David Dye (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1985 Garrott/Morris (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1985 Keith Evans (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1986 Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Darren Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Jeff Cass (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Morris/Black (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1986 Robert Budiono (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 David Felsenthal (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rusty Morris/Greg Buttram (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Smith/Abounader (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1987 Lee Burns (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Budiono/Bennett (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 18, 1988 Robert Sterns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Matt Turner (Knox. Central) W, 1-0
May. 19, 1988 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1988 Craig Menzie/Ted Buchan (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 David Knox/Robbie Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 Robert Valente (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bobby Mariencheck (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 19, 1989 Busby/Holt (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Alex Kaplan (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1989 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1989 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Chuck Coleman (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1990 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Jake Turner (Cumberland Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Buckholts/Chard (Mt. Juilet) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Siveke/Keeter (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-5 Results
May. 24, 1991 Anthony Adams (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Daniel Walters (Heritage) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Mike Sears/Ryan Hales (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Ben Gerace/Ron Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 Dobyns Bennett W, 5-0 Results
May. 20, 1992 MUS L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 1992 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 1-0
May. 21, 1992 Anthony Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Fritts/Foster (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Rye/Beasley (Dickson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Jason Matson (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Williams/Benedict (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1992 Kigongo/Schilde (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 1993 N. Rodich/J. Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Chris Pageau (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Gant/McFarlin (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 David Winker (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 1994 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 1994 Calvert/Milnor (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Curt Williams (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Ben Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Will Taylor/David Peter (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Taylor/Brooke Smythe (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Will Frazier (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rodich/Rodich (Munford) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Winker/Wood (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1995 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 1995 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 1995 Danny Tym (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Green/Witt (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Kevin Malek (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Murphy/Hebert (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Tyne Brownlow (MUS) W, 1-0
May. 25, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Gautheman/Hamilton (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1995 Cousins/Mukerjee (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1996 Ambrose/Diddle (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Johnny McLean/Reuben Mason (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Tanner Coates/Josh Pierce (Bradley) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Goldin/Gates (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Pettey/Bowlin (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Knoxville Webb W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Lee Taylor Walker (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Mason Cousins/Lewis Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Marc Catillo/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Mason/Maclean (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Prochazka/Dean (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1997 Bowlin/Pettey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1998 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 1998 George Pettey/Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Will White (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Will Spink/Taylor Crowley (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Justin Mutter/Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 McCallie L, 3-4 Results
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Rob Campbell (McCallie, 11)/Reaves Robinette (McCallie, 9) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2000 Daisuke Kobayashi (St. Benedict, 12) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2000 Peter Spink (ECS, 9)/Taylor Crowley (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2000 Andrew Rogers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Matt Ganier (ECS, 9)/Peter Spink (ECS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Maarschalack (Baylor, 11) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Chad Frank (Baylor, 10)/Wil Dedmon (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Tomic/Pitkanen (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Curtis/McClure (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2002 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Greg Maarschalck (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 Merrill Nelson (McCallie, 11)/Johnny Thornton (McCallie, 11) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Tim Fancher (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Peter Spink (ECS, 11)/Olti Mollaymeri (ECS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Alex Guyton (MUS, 10)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Matt Feury (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Alex Gates (MUS, 11)/William Lang (MUS, 8) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Thornton/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Michael Flowers (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2003 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2004 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 27, 2004 Alex Guyton (MUS, 11)/Bo Ladyman (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2004 Nick Lopes (Christian Brothers, 12)/Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Smith/Lang (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 Baylor W, 4-3 Results
May. 24, 2005 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2005 William Lang (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 9)/William Kent (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Andrew Fancher (Christian Brothers, 12)/Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Morgan/George (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Hasan Hamadeh (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Will Carter (MUS, 9)/Michael Wills (MUS, 10) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 10)/Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 William Lang (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2007 Knoxville Webb L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Michael Wills (MUS, 11)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Orlando Lourinco (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Will Carter (MUS, 10)/Watson George (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Alex Addington (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Taylor Simmons (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 David Henry (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Wes Nelson (McCallie, 12)/Chris Schlabach (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 2009 Knoxville Webb L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Grant Hopkins (MUS, 12)/Jackson Knight (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2009 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2010 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2010 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2010 William George (MUS, 10)/J.P. DeVincenzo (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Naveen Chadalavada (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Alex Cooper (Baylor, 11)/Carlos Cuevas (Baylor, 10) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2011 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2011 Healy Fuess (MUS, 11)/Jacob Birnhaum (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Walker Sims (MUS, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2011 George/DeVincenzo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Fuess/Birnhaum (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2012 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2012 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2012 Kieran Joynes (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Daniel Pare (McCallie, 11)/Bobby Brouner (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Marshall Sharp (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Orthner/Watkins (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Walker Simms (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Baylor W, 5-1 Results
May. 22, 2013 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS, 12) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Colin Donoghue (MUS, 12)/Jacob Birnbaum (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2013 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Nick Wilson (McCallie, 10)/Turner Voges (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Donoghue/ Birnbaum (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Carter Eaves (McCallie, 11)/Luke Orthner (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Nick Green (CBHS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Miles Jackson (Ensworth, 9) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Paul LaHue (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2016 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 9) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Matt Barnett (McCallie, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2017 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Sloan Schneiter (MUS, 12)/Jonathan Douglass (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Edward O'Neal (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Alec Kadrie (Baylor, 12)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Weston Touliatos (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Kadrie /Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2018 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2018 Mac Owen (MUS, 8)/Luke Donovan (MUS, 9) W, 3-1
May. 24, 2018 Ben Firestone (Ensworth, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 10)/Benjamin Taverne (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Gregory Guo (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2018 Brandon Kali (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MUS W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2019 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Kells Hecht (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Greg Guo (MUS, 11)/Mac Owen (MUS, 9) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Hunter Smith (Baylor, 11)/Benji Taverne (Baylor, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Seth Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2021 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2021 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Justin Martin (MUS, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2021 Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 12)
Nicholas Cooper (Baylor, 12)
L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 John Morrow (Ensworth, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Owen Irving (Ensworth, 10)
Thomas Armstrong (Ensworth, 8)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2021 Getz/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 28, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2022 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie, 11) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth, 11) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Mac Owen (MUS, 12)
Sam Schroerlucke (MUS, 9)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Karim Daouk (Ensworth, 12)
John Morrow (Ensworth, 12)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Imorde/Griffin (McCallie) L, 0-1

Memphis University School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Al Varner (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 John Buntin (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Kenny Campbell (Oak Ridge) W, 1-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Danny Newman (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Gene Shepherd/Eddie Green (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1962 Chris Brown (Notre Dame) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Wisecarver (Jefferson City) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1966 David Cunningham (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1966 Alan Tatum/Bill Johnson (Brainerd) L, 1-2
Jun. 8, 1966 Fields/Sanders (Science Hill) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 John Orr (Jefferson City) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Rusty Lawrence (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Jeff Chetwood/Dave Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Gary Burris (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 David Ellison (Bearden) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Mackey McMahon (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Chetwood/Lilly (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1967 Walker/Copple (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 David Ellison (Bearden) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Sandy Beall (Bearden) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Teddy Lee (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Arnett/Sheffield (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Stewart/Kestenbaum (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Henry Walker (MBA) L, 0-1
Jun. 4, 1968 Don Whitley/Charlie Smith (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1968 Lee Mayo (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 5, 1968 Pettey/McClure (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1969 Tommy Weaver (Oak Ridge) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1969 John Otis (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Keith Lundin/James Begun (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1969 Gary Jenkins/Gary Dunn (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1969 Walker/Copple (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Albertine (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Mike Calvin (Science Hill) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1970 Gary Jenkins (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Bill Chesney/Sterchi Morton (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Rip Trammell (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Gary Dunn/Roger Lloyd (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 David Dick/Jamie Howell (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Drew Shillinglaw/Bram Neal (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Drew Shillinglaw (BGA) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 David Dick (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Dick/Willett (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Gil Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Pem Guerry (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1973 Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-1
Jun. 6, 1973 Shillinglaw/Stewart (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1974 Jack Webb (McCallie) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Guerry/Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Clark/Webb (McGavock) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1974 Wesley Cash (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Cash/Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Jeff Waters (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tim Stewart (BGA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1976 Stewart/Carmichael (BGA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Davey Sullivan (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Mike Davis (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Short/Bowden (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Danny Wallace (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Taff/Roberts (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Conrad Campbell (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Harold DeBlanc/Ross Evans (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1978 Templeton/Ayers (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Bobby Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Templeton/DeBlanc (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1979 Latham/Voges (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jamie Miller/Lawrence Taylor (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Cary Rochester/Dennis Stone (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1979 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1979 Harold DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 19, 1981 Greg Chambers (Goodpasture) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1981 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1982 Brown (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1982 Garcia/Hamilton (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1982 Cook/Petersen (Kingston) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Joe Green (Elizabethton) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Robert Eldridge (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Eli Simon-Toy (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1983 Taylor Hamilton/Pancho McGee (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Jeff Barry (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Taylor Hamilton (Knox. Webb) W, 2-1
May. 18, 1983 John Gallaher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1983 Henry/McGuffee (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1983 Bob Williams (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1983 Williams/Gonzalez (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 15, 1984 Kennedy Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Chip Henry (Clarksville) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Doodle Laughlin (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1984 Gonzalez/Frierson (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Tom Wallace (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Henrik Peterson (Roane Co.) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Keith Evans (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1984 Fletcher Lance (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Tucker/Gwaltney (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Murray Garrott (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 17, 1984 Eldridge/Turner (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 14, 1985 Hunt Warner (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1985 Warner/Wood (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Barry Petts (Ridgeway) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Pat Guerry (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1985 Dye/Huang (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 16, 1985 Chamdani/Sindhunatha (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1986 Matt Morris (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Paul Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 13, 1986 Cherry/Wilt (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1986 Royal/Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Brian Jones (McGavock) W, 2-0
May. 15, 1986 Budiono/Sindhunatha (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Fleming Wilt (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 17, 1988 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Billy Williams/Brent Johnson (Maryville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Devin Cundall/Chris Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Adams/Adams (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1990 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 25, 1990 Ben Grace (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Jordan/Carpenter (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 Knoxville Webb W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 1991 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 1991 Brian Sanders (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 John Fritts/Blake McMeans (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Dan Simmons/Walt Simmons (Halls) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Kenneth Raff (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Boehms/Allan (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Gerace/Frankowski (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1992 McCallie W, 4-3 Results
May. 20, 1992 MBA W, 4-3 Results
May. 21, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Glidewell/Schorman (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 McDermott/McCammon (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Needham/McMillin (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Schrader/Meade (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1993 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-0 Results
May. 19, 1993 Baylor L, 0-5 Results
May. 20, 1993 Patrick Yarbrough (J. Central-Merry) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 0-1
May. 20, 1993 Matt Walker (USJ) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 B. Bowers/Melnyk (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1993 Sam Smaldone (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Austin/Wood (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1994 MBA L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 1994 Oliver Morton (Gatlinburg Pittman) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1994 Crews/Benedict (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Daniel McGuguin (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Ben Batey/Gordon Jensen (Gallatin) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Rob McMillin (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 27, 1994 Howell/Warner (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Taylor/Peters (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Preston/Dempsey (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 Randy Howell (MBA) L, 0-1
May. 26, 1995 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1996 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 1996 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 1996 Summer/Kamm (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Matt Keeter (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Clayton Stout/Alan Preston (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Danny Sturdevan (South Doyle) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 1997 Darren Knight (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1997 Carter Paine/Bryan Fisher (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Nate Gryglewicz/Erik Swenson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Lemier/Taylor (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Baylor W, 4-1 Results
May. 20, 1998 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 1998 Ryan Brown (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Drew White/Cory Phillips (Father Ryan) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1998 Bryan Fisher/Andrew Muller (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 James Cameron (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1998 Guerry/Webb (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1998 Dailey/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Baylor W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 1999 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 27, 1999 Bryan Fisher (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 William Boyles (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Mutter/Rogers (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1999 Ben Aiken/John Davis (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1999 Daniel Friel (Mt. Juliet Chr.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Ryan Malloy/Trael Webb (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Mason Cousins (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 28, 1999 Aiken/Davis (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2000 Campbell/Robinette (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Crowley/Spink (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 9)/Kevin Grant (Father Ryan, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Jeff Guerry (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Jon Davis (Baylor, 12)/John Bordon (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2000 Daily/Smith (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 McCallie W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2001 Charles Anderson (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Imraan Ismail (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Vlado Tomic (Knox. Webb, 10)/Benton Pitkanen (Knox. Webb, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Kevin Grant (Ryan, 12)/Everett Bills (Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Michael Flowers (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2001 Hines/Paine (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2001 Rawl Martin (Briarcrest) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2001 Hood/Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 22, 2002 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Spink/Mollaymeri (ECS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 11)/Nick Romeo (Father Ryan, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2002 Dylan Mezey (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2002 John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 10)/Alex Winston (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2002 Flowers/Sossaman (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2003 McCallie W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2003 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 Ted Tywang (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Matt Naftilan (MBA, 11)/Charlie Boyd (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fynn (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Mark Fritz (MBA, 12)/Dwight Dale (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Dylan Mezey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2003 Nelson/Ramsey (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2003 Chad Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2003 Fritz/Dale (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2004 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 2004 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 9) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Matt Evans (MBA, 11)/Adam Baker (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 John Koti (Baylor, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 David Parks (Knox. Webb, 9)/John Wallen (Knox. Webb, 12) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Patil/Collins (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Dale/Naftilan (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2004 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2005 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2005 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2005 Adam Baker (MBA, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Luke Durham (Father Ryan, 12)/Clay Cunningham (Father Ryan, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Charlie Ramsay (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Lee Gammon (Baylor, 11)/Charlie Hankey (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Scott Collins (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Nelson/Kent (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Hume/Patton (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2006 Baylor L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Eli Gay (MBA, 11)/Nick Anand (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2006 Roger Briggs (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Logan Reed (BGA, 9)/Nathan Jensen (BGA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Tariq Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Bo Seal (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2006 Nelson/Ramsay (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 12) L, 0-1
May. 24, 2007 Jim Shaub (MBA, 11)/Russ Anderson (MBA, 8) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Sreyas Reddy (USN, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Eli Gay (MBA, 12)/Adam Speyer (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Kane/Onken (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2007 Adam Baker (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Parks/Walling (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2008 McCallie L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 MacGregor Wallis (Baylor, 12)/Orlando Lourenco (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 J.P. McLemore (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Alex Rudd (Ensworth, 10)/Forrest Edwards (Ensworth, 9) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 Briggs/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2008 Knoxville Webb W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2008 Nelson/Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 McCallie L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Aditya Rali (Baylor, 11)/Alex Cooper (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Maxx Lipman (BGA, 8) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Russell Anderson (MBA, 10)/Richard Brunsting (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Chris Schlabach (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Walling/Haydek (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2009 Voges/Fanjoy (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2010 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2010 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 10) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Scotty Webb (McCallie, 11)/Logan Yerbey (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rand Jackson (Ensworth, 11) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Russell Anderson (MBA, 11)/Palmer Campbell (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2010 Zeeshan Ismail (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Rali/Goldstein (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2010 Cooper/Cuevas (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 28, 2010 Roger Briggs (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2011 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Andrew Graham (MBA, 10)/Kalyn Chadalavada (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Davis Thrailkill (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Eric Roddy (Baylor, 11)/Zach Moore (Baylor, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Crockett/Pagliarulo (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2011 Bobby Brouner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Karpos/Anderson (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2012 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Bobby Bethke (Ensworth, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Bo Brynteson (Baylor, 12)/Jackson Pride (Baylor, 12) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Luke Orthner (McCallie, 10)/Evan Watkins (McCallie, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Roddy/Mandic (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Anderson Scarpa (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2012 Palmer Campbell (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2013 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2013 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2013 Andy Druffel (Pope John Paul, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Jack Gray (Baylor, 10)/Marko Mandic (Baylor, 11) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2013 Andrew Graham (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Mark Lowe (MBA, 12)/George Harwell (MBA, 8) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Grubin/Speicher W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Aaron Jumonville (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Karpos/Chadalavada (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Daniel Pare (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Apple/Richey (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2014 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2014 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2014 George Harwell (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 10)/Connor O’Brien (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2014 Stewie Austin (Baylor, 11)/Barrett Schock (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Turner Voges (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Gray/Woodham (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Eaves/Orthner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2015 McCallie W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2015 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2015 Cooper Long (Baylor, 10) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 10)/Andrew Smith (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Cody Gubin (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Alex Kadrie (Baylor, 10)/Patrick Toomey (Baylor, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 George Harwell (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Evans/O'Brien (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2015 Woodham/ Gray (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2016 MBA W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2016 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Matthew Bulow (MBA, 10) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2016 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 11)/George Brandt (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Taylor Burgan (McCallie, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Charlie Thel (McCallie, 11)/Ryan Crump (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Long/Kali (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2016 Kadrie/Toomey (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2017 MBA L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Evan Ellinger (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Zan Meyer (McCallie, 12)/George Brant (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 John Spurgeon (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Hugh Graham (MBA, 10)/John Morphett (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Cooper Long (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Thel/Crump (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2017 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Baylor L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Hank Leathers (McCallie, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Jordan Bruck (McCallie, 9)/Thompson Byrd (McCallie, 10) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2018 Faraz Ghamgosar (McCallie, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Hugh Graham (MBA, 11)/John Spurgeon (MBA, 12) L, 1-3
May. 24, 2018 Park/Renner (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2018 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 MBA L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Will Leathers (McCallie, 9) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 John Knight (McCallie, 12)/Charlie Park (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Manuel Achurra (Baylor, 10) W, 1-0
May. 23, 2019 Hugh Graham (MBA, 12)/Anson Anderson (MBA, 9) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2019 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2021 Foster Pierce (MBA, 11) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Eli Schuh (Ensworth. 9)
Karim Daouk (Ensworth, 11)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Andreas Sillaste (McCallie, 10) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Gabe Getz (McCallie, 9)
Will Leathers (McCallie, 11)
L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Achurra/Cooper (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 28, 2021 Getz/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2022 Ensworth W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2022 McCallie L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Andres Mercedes (Baylor, 11) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 David Han (MBA, 11)
Hunter Johnson (MBA, 12)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Henry Imorde (McCallie, 9)
Charlie Griffin (McCallie, 12)
L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-1
May. 26, 2022 Tuttle/Leathers (McCallie) L, 0-1

McCallie School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1973 Mac McCorkle (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1973 Gil Templeton (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1973 Pem Guerry (Baylor) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Sam Blair (MUS) W, 2-1
Jun. 5, 1974 Pem Guerry (Baylor) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1975 Cash (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Bobby Thym (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Dick Milford (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Dean Currie (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Short/Bowden (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Dale Short (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Davis/Mamantov (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1976 Andy Avram (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1976 Mitch Toomey (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1976 Tim Stewart (BGA) W, 2-1
May. 27, 1976 Mulkin/Buchi (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Dean Currie (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Steve Elliott (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 David Templeton (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1977 Sorrell/Brooks (Jefferson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 David Burke (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1977 Crofford/Crofford (Hillwood) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Andy Avram (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1977 Chris Stengel (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1977 Elliott/Templeton (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 Cliff Jones (Ridgeway) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 David Templeton (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Ross Evans (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Buford/Hale (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Templeton/Ayers (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Bobby Rogers/Hall Hill (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 24, 1978 Mike Herrington (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1978 George Waters/Davie Burke (Farragut) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 David Templeton (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Gray/Noah (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1979 Ross Evans/Murray Hatcher (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1979 Templeton/DeBlanc (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1980 Steve Brooks (Jefferson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Bryan Woodward (Dobyns Benett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1980 Farmer/Ussery (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1980 Mark Styslinger (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 22, 1980 Knestrick/Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1980 Herrington/Stapp (Germantown) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1981 Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Fletcher Lance (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Brian Jones (McGavock) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Scott Day (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Fleming Wilt (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Robert Budiono (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 13, 1987 Todd Smith (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 14, 1987 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Darren Royal (Knoxville South Young) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1988 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1988 Steve Upshaw/Jim Spier (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Smith/Burford (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1988 James/Cope (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Cundall/Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Edwards/Wilbanks (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Adams/Adams (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Vernon/Vernon (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Cundell/Woodruff (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1990 Kenneth Raff (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Ryan Brownyard (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Poe/Joh (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Mark Bittles (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Reagan Burford (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Nichols/Inins (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Parker/Stoll (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1990 Chris Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1990 Chris Woodruff (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1990 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1991 MBA W, 5-0 Results
May. 23, 1991 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 1991 Michael Owenby (Sevier Co.) W, 2-1
May. 24, 1991 Reagan Burford (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Brian Cox/Mike Morissett (Bartlett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Ali Hamedeh (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 McDermott/Curnett (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Cook/Hamilton (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1991 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1991 Gerace/Frankowski (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1992 MUS L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 1992 Morgan Parker (MBA) L, 0-1
May. 21, 1992 Ransford/Cherry (Northwest) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Tonkin/Winker (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Williams/Benedict (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1992 Kigongo/Schilde (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1993 Czuchry/McGowan (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Mukherjee/Cousins (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1993 Howell/Warner (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1994 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 1994 Science Hill W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 1994 Patrick Griffith (Fulton) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Howell/Warner (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Matt Walker (USJ) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Jason Wynne/Evan Newman (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1994 Eddie Coates (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 27, 1994 Ben Cousins (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1997 Tyne Brownlow (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1997 Jake Beesley/Brew Davis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Ryan Brown (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1997 Wade Orr (Northeast) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 1998 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 21, 1998 Will White/John David Caldwell (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Cousins/Pettey (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 27, 1999 Jay Curtis (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 27, 1999 Dailey/Smith (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 27, 1999 Ryan Brown (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Mike Ritzer/Richard Bodzy (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2000 MBA W, 4-3 Results
May. 25, 2000 Steven Rhodes (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Daily/Smith (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2000 Zac Hood (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Ted Tywang (MBA, 8)/Matthew Naftilan (MBA, 8) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2000 Chad Fernandez (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 MUS L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2001 Greg Sossaman (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2002 Dwight Dale (MBA, 10)/Matthew Naftilan (MBA, 10) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 MUS L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 Everett Bills (Father Ryan, 12)/Nick Romeo (Father Ryan, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Hays Mabry (MUS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Reed Davis (ECS, 12)/Peter Spinks (ECS, 12) W, 1-0
May. 22, 2003 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Chad Fernandez (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Fritz/Dale (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2004 Ted Tywang (MBA, 12) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2004 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2005 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2005 Matt Evans (MBA, 12)/Nick Anand (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Spencer Heflin (MUS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Guyton/Ladyman (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2006 Baylor W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2006 Tyler Davis (Father Ryan, 11) W, 1-0
May. 24, 2006 Adam Speyer (MBA, 11)/Richard Brunsting (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 William Lang (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2006 Heflin/George (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Carter/Wills (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2007 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2007 Knoxville Webb W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2008 MUS W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 2008 Kevin Verzosa (Christian Brothers, 10)/Hans Baumstark (Christian Brothers, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Cliff Guyton (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Russ Anderson (MBA, 9) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Jim Shaub (MBA, 12)/Richard Brunsting (MBA, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Carter/George (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2008 J.P. McLemore (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Rudd/Edwards (Ensworth) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2008 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2008 Carter/George (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 19, 2009 MUS W, 4-1 Results
May. 20, 2009 Knoxville Webb W, 4-3 Results
May. 21, 2009 Michael Wiseman (ECS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Tyler Rogers (McCallie, 12)/Nathan Winters (McCallie, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Will Carruthers (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Hopkins/Knight (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2009 Brandon Fickey (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2009 Carter/Guyton (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2010 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 27, 2010 Cliff Guyton (MUS, 12)/Will Carruthers (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Austin Essary (Briarcrest, 9) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2010 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2011 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Andrew Bolds (St. Benedict, 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2011 Andrew Karpos (MBA, 10)/Russell Anderson (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2011 Walker Sims (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2011 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2012 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 William George (MUS, 12)/Colin Donoghue (MUS, 11) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2012 Mark Lowe (MBA, 11)/Andrew Karpos (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Lowe/Karpos (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Josh Shearin (Briarcrest, 10)/George Kawell (Briarcrest, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Aaron Jumonville (MBA, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Andrew Karpos (MBA, 12)/Kalyan Chadalavada (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Walker Sims (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2013 Marshall Sharp (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 21, 2014 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Michael Apple (MUS, 11)/Spencer Richey (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Ero Okhiria (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Bobby Bethke (Ensworth, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Wilson Vaughan (MBA, 12)/Tarun Mallipeddi (MBA, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Walker Sims (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Marko Mandic (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 LaHue/Birnbaum (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2014 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2015 Memphis University School L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Michael Apple (MUS, 12)/Spencer Richey (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Tyler Myers (Briarcrest, 12)/Josh Shearin (Briarcrest, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Christian Schneiter (MUS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Apple/Richey (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Miles Jackson (Ensworth) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2016 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Andres Carro (MUS, 12)/Frederick Danielson (MUS, 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Jack Powell (MUS, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Kirk Ruaro (MUS, 11)/Andrew Douglas (MUS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 George Harwell (MBA, 11) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 George Harwell (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Kadrie/Toomey (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Frederick Danielson (MUS, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Seth Richey (MUS, 9)/Jack Powell (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Chris Beals (Christian Brothers, 11)/Matthew Keeler (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Richey/Powell (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Kadrie /Taverne (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 MBA L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Jack Powell (MUS, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Seth Richey (MUS, 10)/Weston Touliatos (MUS, 11) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2018 Chris Beals (Christian Brothers, 12)/Matthew Keeler (Christian Brothers, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Gregory Guo (MUS, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Brandon Kali (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Richey/Touliatos (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Baylor W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2019 MBA W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2019 Luke Donovan (MUS, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Jack Powell (MUS, 12)/Weston Touliatos (MUS, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Callum Doty (Christian Brothers, 12)/Matthew Keeler (Christian Brothers, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Baylor Sai (MBA, 10) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Richard Cummins (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2019 Knight/Park (McCallie) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2019 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2019 Smith/Taverne (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2021 Ensworth W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2021 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 27, 2021 Hank Trondson (Ensworth, 10) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2021 Gabe Ungab (MUS, 8) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Mac Owen (MUS, 11)
Andrew Kuhlo (MUS, 9)
W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Baylor Sai (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Lewis/Anderson (MBA) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Donovan/Ferrer (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2022 MBA W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2022 MUS W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2022 Martin Grier (MBA, 10) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Eli Schuch (Ensworth, 10)
Owen Irving (Ensworth, 11)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Gabe Ungab (MUS, 9)
Andrew Kuhlo (MUS, 10)
W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Ludvig Denker (Ensworth) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Owen/Schroerlucke (MUS) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Pierce/Aderson (MBA) W, 1-0
May. 27, 2022 Tuttle/Leathers (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2022 Hank Trondson (Ensworth) L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE