Participant Tournament History

2006 Class AAA State Boys' Doubles Tennis Tournament Participants


Siegel High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2005 Nick Swift (J. North Side, 11)/Ryan Swift (J. North Side, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Doug Mitchem (Clarksville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Brett Jordan (Bradley) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Rob Koehler (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2006 Science Hill W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2006 Brentwood W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2006 Ian Chadwell (Centennial, 9) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Zeke Sansing (White Station, 9)/Michael Schoumacher (White Station, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2007 Science Hill L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Wilson Ren (Ravenwood, 10)/Bryan McMahon (Ravenwood, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 K.C. Griffin (Bartlett, 11) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2007 Millard/Disterdick (Soddy-Daisy) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Chris Smith (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2007 Ian Chadwell (Centennial) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 Derek Cross (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Chris Smith (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Cody Belew (Brighton, 12)/Kevin Johnson (Brighton, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Christopher Smith (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Howard/Blacksheer (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Ryota Yoshida (Maryville, 11)/Yuesuke Yodona (Maryville, 9) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Steven Patrick (Knox. West, 12)/Harrison Smith (Knox. West, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Bryson Lype (Ooltewah, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Maxx Lipman (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2014 Tennessee L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Blake Armour (Brighton, 9)/Nathan Yoder (Brighton 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Kato Richardson (Hendersonville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Borja Pujol (Cookeville) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 George/George (Germantown) L, 1-2
May. 19, 2015 Ravenwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2015 Aubrey Davis (Knox. West, 11)/Matthew Maynard (Knox. West, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Kato Richardson (Hendersonville, 11) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2016 Alex Berrios (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Stone Cozart (Tennessee, 10)/Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Andrew Morton (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2017 Ravenwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Andrew Fitt (Ravenwood. 11)/Hayes Canupp (Ravenwood, 12) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Michael Mercante (Wilson Central, 10) L, 0-1
May. 25, 2017 Walker/Chambers (Mt. Juliet,) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2018 James Eaves (Bearden, 12)/Grayson Marlow (Bearden, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Ben Dorr (Hendersonville, 11)/Jared Burns (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Stone/Eisenhauer (Ravenwood) L, 1-2
May. 27, 2021 Griffen Nickels (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2022 Jackson Penny (Hendersonville, 10) L, 0-1

Red Bank High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 2006 Jon Fraser (Bolton, 12)/Mason Gindt (Bolton, 12) W, 1-0
May. 25, 2006 Patrick/Matlzburger (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Nate Barrett (Sullivan South, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 David Skrabut (Page) L, 0-2

Bolton High School

Arlington, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 2000 Mark Hossler (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Justin Proctor (Cookeville, 11) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Doug Mitchem (Clarksville, 11) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Stephen Shao (Greeneville) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Brett Jordan (Bradley, 12) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Daniel Siller (Red Bank, 11)/Jarvis Appleberry (Red Bank, 9) L, 0-1
May. 27, 2010 Trey Royal (McMinn Co., 12)/Josh Young (McMinn Co., 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Joe George (Germantown, 9)/Thomas George (Germantown, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Borja Pujol (Cookeville, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Steven Karl (Ravenwood, 11) L, 0-2

Dobyns Bennett High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Mike Burton (BGA) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Bill Robinson (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Holmes Petty/Ford McDonald (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 McClure/Minor (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Stewart/Buttrey (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Sandy Beall (Bearden) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 David Moses (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Rick Francis (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Luiz Penna (Auburndale) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Fred Ayers (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1976 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Scott Hale (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Bayly Taff/Daron Roberts (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Kevin Campbell (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Bill Knestrick/Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jeff Chambers (Gatlinburg Pittman) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Frank Webb (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Reagan Burford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1992 MBA L, 0-5 Results
May. 21, 1992 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Gagliano/Cromwell (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Horne/Hagerman (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1992 Kigongo/Schilde (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1993 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 1993 Andrews/Waldrop (Maryville) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Curt Williams (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Josh Goldin/Clay Gates (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Nima Hayati/Travis Cardwell (Hendersonville) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1997 Bill Porter/Chad Porter (Lebanon) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Matt Fleenor (Blackman, 11)/Greg Jennings (Blackman, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Allan/Boyd (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2003 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 20, 2003 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 Andrew Womack (Ooltewah, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Andrew Felsenthal (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2004 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2004 White Station W, 4-3 Results
May. 26, 2004 Brady Neal (Oakland, 12)/Joseph Sherer (Oakland, 12) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Wills/Walker (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Blocher/Koehler (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Houston W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2005 Kory Craighead (Hendersonville, 10)/Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Swift/Swift (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Coley/Krikorian (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Steven Coley (Brentwood, 12)/Beau Blackshear (Brentwood, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Sansing/Schomacher (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Patrick/Matlzburger (Bearden) L, 0-2

Hendersonville High School

Hendersonville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 18, 1988 Doug Jacobstein (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1988 Parker Morris/Sam Holt (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Robert Stearns (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Van Van Lingen (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Ali Hamedeh (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Greg Jones/Sam Smaldone (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Clay Richards (Haywood) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Morgan Parker (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Jan Ebbinghaus (Clinton) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Michael Overbay/James Collieson (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Green/Reed (Cleveland) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1996 Reed Clark/Gabe Sullivan (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 David Poole/Ben Ripley (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1998 Bearden L, 1-4 Results
May. 20, 1998 Brandon Pike (Elizabethton) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1998 Greg Pollack/Scott Felsenthal (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Chaz Chappell (Oakland) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Gordon Tarver (Cookeville) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Brandon Allan (Bearden, 10)/James Dickerson (Bearden, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2002 Brian Hartness (Brentwood, 9) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Andrew Felsenthal (White Station, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Brady Neal (Oakland, 11)/Joseph Sherer (Oakland, 11) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2004 Brett Blocher (Oak Ridge, 12)/Luke Koehler (Oak Ridge, 12) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Josh Davis (Dobyns Bennett, 11)/Matt Stanley (Dobyns Bennett, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Taylor Patrick (Bearden, 9)/Hunter Maltzburger (Bearden, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Jay Wilkinson (Science Hill, 12)/Alexander Greer (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2008 K.C. Griffin (Bartlett, 12)/Bret Taliaferro (Bartlett, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2009 Bret Wade (Soddy-Daisy, 11)/Austin Smith (Soddy-Daisy, 11) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Kelley/Yoshida (Maryville) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2010 Nikhil Sharma (Ravenwood, 11)/Nishant Biswas (Ravenwood, 11) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2011 Sean Karl (Ravenwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2012 Michael Chen (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Griffin Davis (Bearden, 9)/Charlie Adams (Bearden, 9) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Taylor Graalman (Siegel, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Matt Henson (Tennessee, 11)/Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 9) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Taylor Graalman (Siegel, 12) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2015 Andrew Morton (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Gary Carter (Farragut, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Kyle Shaver (Rhea Co., 11)/Brandon Newell (Rhea Co., 11) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2019 Drew Elliott (Siegel, 11)/Hussain Alzubaidi (Siegel, 12) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2022 Collierville L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2022 Rich Lalance (Siegel, 9) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2022 Patrick Delves (Ravenwood) L, 0-1

Dobyns Bennett High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Mike Burton (BGA) L, 1-2
Jun. 7, 1966 Bill Robinson (Christian Brothers) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Holmes Petty/Ford McDonald (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 McClure/Minor (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Stewart/Buttrey (MBA) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Sandy Beall (Bearden) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 David Moses (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1969 Rick Francis (BGA) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1976 Luiz Penna (Auburndale) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1976 Fred Ayers (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1976 Andy Avram (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Jeff Mulkin (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1978 Scott Hale (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1978 Bayly Taff/Daron Roberts (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jimmy Brown (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Kevin Campbell (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1980 Bill Knestrick/Jim Shackleford (Brentwood Aca.) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jeff Chambers (Gatlinburg Pittman) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Clark/Sanders (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Frank Webb (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Reagan Burford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1992 MBA L, 0-5 Results
May. 21, 1992 Jason Green (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Gagliano/Cromwell (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Horne/Hagerman (MUS) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1992 Kigongo/Schilde (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1993 MUS L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 1993 Andrews/Waldrop (Maryville) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Curt Williams (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Josh Goldin/Clay Gates (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Nima Hayati/Travis Cardwell (Hendersonville) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1997 Bill Porter/Chad Porter (Lebanon) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1997 Richardson/Webb (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Beesley/Davis (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Matt Fleenor (Blackman, 11)/Greg Jennings (Blackman, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Allan/Boyd (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2003 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 20, 2003 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 Andrew Womack (Ooltewah, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Andrew Felsenthal (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2004 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2004 White Station W, 4-3 Results
May. 26, 2004 Brady Neal (Oakland, 12)/Joseph Sherer (Oakland, 12) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Wills/Walker (White Station) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Blocher/Koehler (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2005 Houston W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2005 Brentwood L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2005 Kory Craighead (Hendersonville, 10)/Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Swift/Swift (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Coley/Krikorian (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Steven Coley (Brentwood, 12)/Beau Blackshear (Brentwood, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Sansing/Schomacher (White Station) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2006 Patrick/Matlzburger (Bearden) L, 0-2

Bearden High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 David Moses (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Dick George (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jeff Gray/Bill Noah (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jason Lubin (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1985 Brian Jones (McGavock) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rudy Watkins (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Todd Smith (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Chris Lee/Sarko Kish (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Knox/Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Lollar/Weems (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1989 Germantown W, 4-3 Results
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 James/Cope (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 David Johnston (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Michael Finucane (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Ali Hamedeh (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) L, 0-1
May. 22, 1997 Reuben Mason/Johnny Maclean (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1998 Hendersonville W, 4-1 Results
May. 19, 1998 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 20, 1998 Malantus Moore (Fairley) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Dustin Kane (East Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Chaz Chappell (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1999 White Station W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1999 Cookeville W, 5-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Felsenthal/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Tim Sigman/Greg Eudaley (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2000 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Jones/Lukianoff (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 Trevor Bell (Hendersonville, 11)/Chad DeRossett (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Brentwood W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 9)/John Boan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Stanley/Jameson (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Felsenthal/Felsenthal (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Aniket Rali (Cleveland, 12)/Ben Howard (Cleveland, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2005 Coley/Krikorian (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 12)/Kory Craighead (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Siller/Appleberry (Red Bank) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Blair Godsey (Hendersonville, 12)/Braden White (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Myers/Burnham (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Jayne/Arguello (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Ben Leonard (Houston, 12)/Jonathan de Jesus (Houston, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Antic/Canupp (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Cozart/Marshall (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 12)/Charlie Moseley (Tennessee, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2018 Ravenwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Drew Elliott (Siegel, 10)/Ryan Jacobs (Siegel, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Martin/Gresham (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Herring/Saravanan (Ravenwood) W, 2-0

White Station High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Terry Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Reed/Trautman (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Finley Moses/Jackie Whitley (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Joe Royal (Knoxville South) W, 1-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Kenny Campbell (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1963 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Steve Trautman/Johnny Reed (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Bryant Collins (Kingston) W, 2-1
May. 12, 1987 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Christopher Goldenstern (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1994 Nathan Rodich/Jason Rodich (Munford) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1995 Andy Crews (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1995 Josh Burke (Briarcrest) W, 1-0
May. 26, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Danny Tym (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Beesley/Davis (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Jakub Prochazka/Evan Reddick (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1996 Green/Reed (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Jesse Koti (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Ryan O'Hara/Jonathon Grooms (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Allen/Short (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1998 Norman/Maddox (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Bearden L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1999 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Allan/Chappell (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 C.W. Buck/Mark Smith (Cumberlan Co.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Gallaher/Jackson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Bearden L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2000 Brian Baker (Hillwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2000 Jonathan Brame (Ooltewah, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 John Pruitt (Hixson, 11)/Rheubin Taylor (Hixson, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Ooltewah W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 Bearden L, 2-4 Results
May. 23, 2001 David Rose (Munford, 12)/Matt Blanchard (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 John Gamble (Ooltewah, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Womack/Brame (Ooltewah) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 J.T. Jackson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Will Chappell (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Allan/Boyd (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2002 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2002 Brewer/Oberman (Knox. West) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 11)/Arion Smalley (Science Hill, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Glenn/Jones (Whtie House) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2003 Dobyns Bennett L, 2-4 Results
May. 21, 2003 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 11)/Zach Legan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Jason Friedman (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Ben Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Neal/Sherer (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Breese/Reynolds (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2004 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2004 Dobyns Bennett L, 3-4 Results
May. 26, 2004 Charlie Sevier (Lawrence Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Tyler Lane (Rhea Co., 12)/Ryan Forney (Rhea Co., 12) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Andrew Womack (Ooltewah) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Stanley/Maloy (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Stephen Shao (Greeneville) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 Brentwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Chris Hale (Siegel, 11)/Casey Edwards (Siegel, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2007 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Justin Hamm (Springfield, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Rob Koehler (Oak Ridge, 12)/Patrick Uzzle (Oak Ridge, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Ian Chadwell (Centennial) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 McMinn Co. L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 Chris Smith (Science Hill, 11) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Nick Slavik (Henry Co., 9) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Daniel Hardesty (Hardin Valley, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Maxx Lipman (Brentwood, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Gary Carter (Farragut, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Steven Karl (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 Tennessee L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Josh Walker (Mt. Juliet, 12)/Dylan Chambers (Mt. Juliet, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2018 Ravenwood L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Thiago Noguiera (Rossview, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Nathan Zou (Murfreesboro Central) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Stone Cozart (Tennessee) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2019 Murfreesboro Central L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Jamir Kyle (J. North Side, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Nathan Zou (Murfreesboro Central) L, 0-2

Red Bank High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 2006 Jon Fraser (Bolton, 12)/Mason Gindt (Bolton, 12) W, 1-0
May. 25, 2006 Patrick/Matlzburger (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2017 Nate Barrett (Sullivan South, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 David Skrabut (Page) L, 0-2

Brentwood High School

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 18, 1982 Ward (Wooddale) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Barry Petts (Ridgeway) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Chris Henry (Maryville) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1990 Nichols/Inins (Knox. Webb) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Pat Vernon (Germantown) L, 0-1
May. 24, 1991 Jay Witherspoon/David Smith (Clarksville Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1991 Morrow/Needham (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Joel Gonzalez (Univ. School - JC) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Czuchry/McGowan (Science Hill) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1992 Horne/Hagerman (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Chris Groer (Farragut) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1992 Fitzgerald/Stoll (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1992 Needham/McMillin (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Adam Abney (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Rye/Beasley (Dickson Co.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 Sam Smaldone (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1993 Kigongo/Cobb (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1994 Winker/Wood (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Bill McGugin (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1994 Jason Reilly/Todd Reilly (Sullivan Central) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Patrick Griffith (Fulton) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1994 Jamie Broach (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1994 Trey McGowan/Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 David Froschauer (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1995 Corey Overton (Campbell Co.) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1995 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1995 Matt Walker (USJ) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1996 Jake Beesley/Brew Davis (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1996 Collin Ambrose/Walker Diddle (Knox. Webb) L, 0-1
May. 22, 1997 John David Caldwell (Briarcrest) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 James Dickerson/Brian Vodinh (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 22, 1997 David Bowlin/George Pettey (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Jesse Koti (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 22, 1997 Paine/Fisher (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 John Malek/Fred Williams (Ooltewah) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Norman/Maddox (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 White Station L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 1999 Allen/Tate (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 Chris Pearsall/Michael Robinson (Mt. Juliet) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Felsenthal/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2000 Bearden L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2000 Cookeville W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 9)/John Michael Lukianoff (Science Hill, 11) L, 0-1
May. 22, 2001 Bearden L, 0-5 Results
May. 23, 2001 Jonathan Brown (Lincoln Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Greg Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2002 Science Hill L, 2-4 Results
May. 21, 2002 White Station W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2002 Stephen Shao (Greeneville) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2002 Mitchell Hubert (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2003 Oakland W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2003 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2003 Brent Dickenson (Bearden, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Brandon Clayborn (Bolton) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Andrew Felsenthal (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2004 Dobyns Bennett L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2004 Nathaniel Lay (J. North Side, 11)/Spencer Nelson (J. North Side, 9) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Blocher/Koehler (Oak Ridge) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Siegel W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2005 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2005 Alex Burk (Collierville, 9)/Daavid Williams (Collierville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Fulton/Maltsberger (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 27, 2005 Davis/Stanley (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 White Station W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2006 Siegel L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Miles Malloy (Dobyns Bennett, 11)/Andy Rogers (Dobyns Bennett, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 Siegel L, 2-4 Results
May. 19, 2009 White Station W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2009 Drew Kerr (Science Hill, 12)/Michael Chen (Science Hill, 9) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2009 Xan Witherington (Oak Ridge, 12) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Kelly Lane (Rhea Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Todd/Horenkamp (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2009 Christopher Smith (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2009 Kelley/Yoshida (Maryville) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2010 McMinn Co. W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2010 Science Hill W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2011 McMinn Co. W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2011 Tennessee L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2011 Conner Knox (Tennessee, 12)/Owen Rockett (Tennessee, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2012 Houston W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2012 Knoxville West W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2012 Zach Madewell (Rhea Co., 12)/Nick McWherter (Rhea Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2012 Patrick/Smith (Knox. West) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2013 Siegel W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2013 Knoxville Catholic W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2013 Sairam Gudiseva (White Station, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 George/George (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Taylor Graalman (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Matt Henson (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Davis/Adams (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2014 Germantown W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2014 Tennessee L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2014 Conner Armfield (Knox. West, 12)/Matthew Maynord (Knox. West, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Henson/Marshall (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2016 Tennessee L, 3-4 Results
May. 26, 2016 Cole Crosland (White Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Gary Carter (Farragut) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Andrew Morton (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Thomas Loaiza (Hardin Valley, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Michael Mercante (Wilson Central) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Stone Cozart (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Jared Elrod (Bradley Central, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Stone Cozart (Tennessee) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2019 Science Hill W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2019 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2019 Carter Ramthun (Station Camp, 9) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Davis Clem (Knoxville Catholic) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2019 Nathan Zou (Murfreesboro Central) W, 2-0

Bearden High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 7, 1966 Charles Nelson (MBA) L, 1-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Buzz Beauchamp (MBA) W, 2-1
Jun. 7, 1967 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1968 David Moses (MUS) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Fred Groskind (MUS) L, 1-2
Jun. 4, 1968 Dick George (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
Jun. 5, 1968 Mark Booth (Memphis Central) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1974 Chris Dickens (McGavock) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Tiger Buford (MUS) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1976 Webb/Brouner (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1977 Joel Mulkin (Baylor) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1977 Buchi/Todd (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 23, 1979 Jeff Gray/Bill Noah (MUS) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Jason Lubin (Christian Brothers) W, 2-1
May. 15, 1985 Brian Jones (McGavock) L, 0-2
May. 12, 1987 Rudy Watkins (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Todd Smith (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 17, 1988 Baylor L, 0-4 Results
May. 19, 1988 Chris Lee/Sarko Kish (MUS) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1988 Knox/Bancroft (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Lollar/Weems (Greeneville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1988 Morris/Holt (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 18, 1989 Germantown W, 4-3 Results
May. 18, 1989 Baylor L, 1-4 Results
May. 19, 1989 James/Cope (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Williams/Schmiedicke (Germantown) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1989 Harwood/Cook (Baylor) W, 2-1
May. 20, 1989 Ottinger/Katimansha (McCallie) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1990 David Johnston (USN) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1990 Michael Finucane (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Rai Katimansah (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1990 Mark Ottinger (McCallie) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1992 Ali Hamedeh (Christian Brothers) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 J. Witherspoon/W. Witherspoon (Columbia Aca.) L, 0-1
May. 22, 1997 Reuben Mason/Johnny Maclean (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 19, 1998 Hendersonville W, 4-1 Results
May. 19, 1998 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 20, 1998 Malantus Moore (Fairley) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Dustin Kane (East Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Chaz Chappell (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 25, 1999 White Station W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 1999 Cookeville W, 5-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Felsenthal/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Tim Sigman/Greg Eudaley (Dyersburg) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2000 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Jones/Lukianoff (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 Trevor Bell (Hendersonville, 11)/Chad DeRossett (Hendersonville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Brentwood W, 5-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 White Station W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 9)/John Boan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Bo Hardegree (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Stanley/Jameson (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Greg Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2001 Felsenthal/Felsenthal (White Station) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood, 10) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2005 Aniket Rali (Cleveland, 12)/Ben Howard (Cleveland, 12) W, 1-0
May. 26, 2005 Coley/Krikorian (Brentwood) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2006 Michael Hubert (Hendersonville, 12)/Kory Craighead (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Siller/Appleberry (Red Bank) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Blair Godsey (Hendersonville, 12)/Braden White (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2013 Myers/Burnham (Oakland) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2013 Jayne/Arguello (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Ben Leonard (Houston, 12)/Jonathan de Jesus (Houston, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Antic/Canupp (Ravenwood) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Cozart/Marshall (Tennessee) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Jacob Marshall (Tennessee, 12)/Charlie Moseley (Tennessee, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2018 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-1 Results
May. 23, 2018 Ravenwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Drew Elliott (Siegel, 10)/Ryan Jacobs (Siegel, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Martin/Gresham (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Herring/Saravanan (Ravenwood) W, 2-0

White Station High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 6, 1962 Terry Boyce (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Reed/Trautman (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1962 Finley Moses/Jackie Whitley (McMinn Co.) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1962 Joe Royal (Knoxville South) W, 1-0
Jun. 4, 1963 Kenny Campbell (Oak Ridge) W, 2-1
Jun. 4, 1963 Greer Cummings (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 4, 1963 Steve Trautman/Johnny Reed (MBA) L, 0-2
Jun. 5, 1963 Robert Dow (Bradley) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1981 Mark Herrington (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1981 Bill Knestrick (Brentwood Aca.) W, 2-0
May. 12, 1987 Bryant Collins (Kingston) W, 2-1
May. 12, 1987 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Chip Stearns (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1989 Christopher Goldenstern (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 19, 1989 Bill Cherry (MBA) L, 1-2
May. 26, 1994 Nathan Rodich/Jason Rodich (Munford) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1995 Andy Crews (Brentwood) W, 2-1
May. 25, 1995 Josh Burke (Briarcrest) W, 1-0
May. 26, 1995 Matt Czuchry (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1995 Danny Tym (Baylor) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Beesley/Davis (MBA) W, 2-1
May. 23, 1996 Jakub Prochazka/Evan Reddick (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 McGugin/McGugin (MBA) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1996 Green/Reed (Cleveland) W, 2-0
May. 22, 1997 Jesse Koti (Baylor) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Ryan O'Hara/Jonathon Grooms (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Allen/Short (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 21, 1998 Norman/Maddox (Knox. West) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Bearden L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 1999 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Allan/Chappell (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 26, 1999 C.W. Buck/Mark Smith (Cumberlan Co.) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Gallaher/Jackson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2000 Bearden L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2000 Brian Baker (Hillwood) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Hardegree/Parker (J. North Side) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2000 Jonathan Brame (Ooltewah, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 John Pruitt (Hixson, 11)/Rheubin Taylor (Hixson, 12) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Ooltewah W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 Bearden L, 2-4 Results
May. 23, 2001 David Rose (Munford, 12)/Matt Blanchard (Munford, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 John Gamble (Ooltewah, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Womack/Brame (Ooltewah) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 J.T. Jackson (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Will Chappell (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2001 Allan/Boyd (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2002 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2002 Brewer/Oberman (Knox. West) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Tom Jones (Science Hill, 11)/Arion Smalley (Science Hill, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Glenn/Jones (Whtie House) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2003 Dobyns Bennett L, 2-4 Results
May. 21, 2003 Sean Hawk (Franklin, 11)/Zach Legan (Franklin, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Jason Friedman (Hendersonville, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Ben Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Neal/Sherer (Oakland) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2003 Brian Hartness (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Breese/Reynolds (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 25, 2004 Oakland W, 4-2 Results
May. 25, 2004 Dobyns Bennett L, 3-4 Results
May. 26, 2004 Charlie Sevier (Lawrence Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Tyler Lane (Rhea Co., 12)/Ryan Forney (Rhea Co., 12) W, 2-1
May. 26, 2004 Andrew Womack (Ooltewah) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Stanley/Maloy (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 27, 2004 Stephen Shao (Greeneville) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2006 Brentwood L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2006 Chris Hale (Siegel, 11)/Casey Edwards (Siegel, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Malloy/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2007 Science Hill L, 0-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Justin Hamm (Springfield, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2007 Rob Koehler (Oak Ridge, 12)/Patrick Uzzle (Oak Ridge, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2007 Ian Chadwell (Centennial) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 McMinn Co. L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 Chris Smith (Science Hill, 11) L, 0-2
May. 19, 2009 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Nick Slavik (Henry Co., 9) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2012 Daniel Hardesty (Hardin Valley, 12) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2013 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Maxx Lipman (Brentwood, 12) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Gary Carter (Farragut, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2014 Steven Karl (Ravenwood) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2017 Tennessee L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 2017 Josh Walker (Mt. Juliet, 12)/Dylan Chambers (Mt. Juliet, 12) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2018 Ravenwood L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2018 Thiago Noguiera (Rossview, 11) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Nathan Zou (Murfreesboro Central) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2018 Stone Cozart (Tennessee) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2019 Murfreesboro Central L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2019 Jamir Kyle (J. North Side, 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Nathan Zou (Murfreesboro Central) L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE