2022 Class 3A West Regional Boys' Basketball Tournaments

February 26 - March 7, 2022

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Portland 48, Hillwood 47
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Creek Wood 57, Maplewood 41
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM N. MLK 62, White House 56
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Greenbrier 59, Hume-Fogg 56
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Lexington 55, Liberty Magnet 54
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM J. North Side 82, McNairy Central 63
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM J. South Side 76, Hardin Co. 53
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM South Gibson 67, Chester Co. 64
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Munford 72, Dyer Co. 62
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Ripley 55, Dyersburg 51
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Haywood 66, Obion Co. 59
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Crockett Co. 58, Covington 53
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Fayette-Ware 67, Wooddale 55
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Ridgeway 64, Raleigh Egypt 55
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Bolton 69, Melrose 65
Saturday Feb 26 7:00 PM Millington 67, Hamilton 65
Tuesday Mar 1 6:00 PM Portland 43, Creek Wood 42 Maplewood H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 6:00 PM J. North Side 65, Lexington 54 J. South Side H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 6:00 PM Ripley 58, Munford 45 Ripley H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 6:00 PM Fayette-Ware 66, Ridgeway 58 Fayette Ware H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 7:45 PM N. MLK 38, Greenbrier 34 Maplewood H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 7:45 PM J. South Side 68, South Gibson 54 J. South Side H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 7:45 PM Crockett Co. 50, Haywood 40 Ripley H.S.
Tuesday Mar 1 7:45 PM Bolton 90, Millington 82 Fayette Ware H.S.
Thursday Mar 3 7:00 PM N. MLK 50, Portland 44 Maplewood H.S.
Thursday Mar 3 7:00 PM J. North Side 68, J. South Side 62 J. South Side H.S.
Thursday Mar 3 7:00 PM Ripley 61, Crockett Co. 51 Ripley H.S.
Thursday Mar 3 7:00 PM Fayette-Ware 68, Bolton 58 Fayette Ware H.S.
Monday Mar 7 7:00 PM J. South Side 60, N. MLK 39
Monday Mar 7 7:00 PM J. North Side 47, Portland 43
Monday Mar 7 7:00 PM Bolton 53, Ripley 52
Monday Mar 7 7:00 PM Fayette-Ware 62, Crockett Co. 56

Participating Schools

Bolton
Chester Co.
Covington
Creek Wood
Crockett Co.
Dyer Co.
Dyersburg
Fayette-Ware
Greenbrier
Hamilton
Hardin Co.
Haywood
Hillwood
Hume-Fogg
Jackson North Side
Jackson South Side
Lexington
Liberty Magnet
Maplewood
McNairy Central
Melrose
Millington
MLK
Munford
Obion Co.
Portland
Raleigh Egypt
Ridgeway
Ripley
South Gibson
White House
Wooddale

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE