TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2005 Division I 275 lb Wrestling Championship
2005 Division I 275 lb Wrestling Championship
February 17 - February 19, 2005 · McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 17
Darren Fizer (11)
, Ben Hazelett (12)
Thursday
Feb 17
Allen
, Sliger
Thursday
Feb 17
Davis 6
, Slowey 4
Thursday
Feb 17
Vandergriff
, Murray
Thursday
Feb 17
Grady 5
, Moore 4
Thursday
Feb 17
Sparn 10
, Cubbage 5
Thursday
Feb 17
Taylor
, Leach
Thursday
Feb 17
Smith 20
, Lindow 8
Thursday
Feb 17
Hazelett
, Swinney
Thursday
Feb 17
Stewart Allen (12) 7
, Ethan Flynn (9) 3
Thursday
Feb 17
John Hinson (12)
, Cory Sliger (9)
Thursday
Feb 17
Robbie Weems (10)
, Stephan Slowey (12)
Thursday
Feb 17
John Vandergriff (11)
, David Conley (11)
Thursday
Feb 17
Michael Davis (12) 3
, Eric Chartier (10) 2
Thursday
Feb 17
Brandon Swinney (11) 3
, Dayne Geyer (12) 0
Thursday
Feb 17
James Lindow (12)
, Jonah Stewart (11)
Thursday
Feb 17
Charlie Smith (12)
, Nickolas Shadrick (11)
Thursday
Feb 17
Wes Cowell (11)
, Timothy Leach (12)
Thursday
Feb 17
Tony Grimm (10)
, Carl Taylor (12)
Thursday
Feb 17
Aaron Birman (10)
, Justin Cubbage (12)
Thursday
Feb 17
Phillip Sparn (12)
, Don Rozar (11)
Thursday
Feb 17
Matt Little (12)
, Shawn Grady (12)
Thursday
Feb 17
Brandon Scott (11)
, Mark Moore (11)
Thursday
Feb 17
Ben Murray (10) 4
, Jonathan Kelly (12) 2
Friday
Feb 18
Davis 2
, Grady 1
Friday
Feb 18
Leach
, Smith
Friday
Feb 18
Allen 2
, Vandergriff 1
Friday
Feb 18
Hazelett 2
, Taylor 1
Friday
Feb 18
Hazelett 6
, Smith 2
Friday
Feb 18
Davis 4
, Sliger 1
Friday
Feb 18
Grady
, Conley
Friday
Feb 18
Leach 4
, Sparn 3
Friday
Feb 18
Smith
, Swinney
Friday
Feb 18
Allen 3
, Davis 1
Friday
Feb 18
Vandergriff 2
, Grady 1
Friday
Feb 18
Taylor 5
, Sparn 3
Friday
Feb 18
Sliger 1
, Flynn 0
Friday
Feb 18
Murray
, Conley
Friday
Feb 18
Leach
, Grimm
Friday
Feb 18
Swinney 7
, Fizer 3
Saturday
Feb 19
Vandergriff
, Smith
Saturday
Feb 19
Davis
, Taylor
Saturday
Feb 19
Michael Davis 8
, John Vandergriff 6
Saturday
Feb 19
Carl Taylor
, Charlie Smith
Saturday
Feb 19
Ben Hazelett 4
, Stewart Allen 3
Participating Schools
Antioch
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Chattanooga Christian
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cordova
Creek Wood
Dickson Co.
Franklin
Greeneville
Hillwood
Hixson
Karns
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
McGavock
McMinn Central
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Ridgeway
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Sullivan East
Tullahoma
Union Co.
Warren Co.
West Greene
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit