First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
#1 |
48
Maryville
(10-0)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#8 |
0
Walker Valley
(5-5)
|
|
62
Maryville
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
28
Sevier Co.
|
|
45
Maryville
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
|
0
Science Hill
|
|
26
Maryville
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
|
14
Oakland
|
|
35
Maryville
|
Sat. Dec. 6 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
|
34
Ravenwood
|
|
Maryville |
#4 |
28
Sevier Co.
(7-3)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#5 |
20
Hardin Valley
(6-4)
|
|
#3 |
35
Dobyns Bennett
(8-2)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#6 |
31
Morristown East
(6-1)
|
|
6
Dobyns Bennett
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
41
Science Hill
|
|
#7 |
47
Bradley Central
(5-5)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#2 |
59
Science Hill
(9-1)
|
|
#1 |
49
Blackman
(9-1)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#8 |
14
Cane Ridge
(5-5)
|
|
48
Blackman
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
21
Riverdale
|
|
9
Blackman
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
|
20
Oakland
|
|
#4 |
20
Riverdale
(8-2)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#5 |
7
Smyrna
(6-4)
|
|
#3 |
7
Cookeville
(8-2)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#6 |
33
LaVergne
(5-5)
|
|
7
LaVergne
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
23
Oakland
|
|
#7 |
0
Mt. Juliet
(5-5)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#2 |
53
Oakland
(9-1)
|
|
#1 |
66
Ravenwood
(10-0)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#8 |
14
Station Camp
(5-5)
|
|
46
Ravenwood
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
7
McGavock
|
|
17
Ravenwood
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
|
10
Centennial
|
|
24
Ravenwood
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 28 7 PM
|
14
Whitehaven
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
#4 |
27
Nashville Overton
(6-4)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#5 |
28
McGavock
(8-2)
|
|
#3 |
23
Franklin
(8-2)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#6 |
28
Centennial
(8-2)
|
|
24
Centennial
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
7
Hendersonville
|
|
#7 |
20
Independence
(6-4)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#2 |
49
Hendersonville
(9-1)
|
|
#1 |
41
Whitehaven
(10-0)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#8 |
35
White Station
(4-6)
|
|
14
Whitehaven
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
7
Rossview
|
|
35
Whitehaven
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 21 7 PM
|
28
Arlington
|
|
#4 |
24
Rossview
(7-3)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#5 |
7
Memphis Central
(7-3)
|
|
#3 |
35
Houston
(9-1)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#6 |
28
Collierville
(6-4)
|
|
32
Houston
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 14 7 PM
|
34
Arlington
|
|
#7 |
25
Bartlett
(5-5)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 7 7 PM
|
#2 |
40
Arlington
(8-2)
|
|