First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
#1 |
42
Greeneville
(9-1)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#8 |
8
Scott
(5-5)
|
|
77
Greeneville
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
7
Knoxville Carter
|
|
42
Greeneville
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
0
Knoxville Fulton
|
|
42
Greeneville
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
|
21
Giles Co.
|
|
37
Greeneville
|
Sat. Dec. 3 3:30 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ TN Tech
|
0
Maplewood
|
|
Greeneville |
#4 |
47
Knoxville Carter
(6-4)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#5 |
24
Sullivan East
(7-3)
|
|
#3 |
31
Livingston Academy
(8-2)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#6 |
10
Gibbs
(6-4)
|
|
12
Livingston Academy
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
38
Knoxville Fulton
|
|
#7 |
0
Stone Memorial
(5-5)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#2 |
33
Knoxville Fulton
(6-4)
|
|
#1 |
14
East Hamilton
(6-4)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#8 |
21
Brainerd
(5-5)
|
|
12
Brainerd
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
20
Giles Co.
|
|
28
Giles Co.
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
0
Marshall Co.
|
|
#4 |
28
DeKalb Co.
(8-2)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#5 |
35
Giles Co.
(7-3)
|
|
#3 |
27
Sequoyah
(5-5)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#6 |
22
Red Bank
(7-3)
|
|
6
Sequoyah
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
31
Marshall Co.
|
|
#7 |
6
Notre Dame
(5-5)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#2 |
28
Marshall Co.
(7-3)
|
|
#1 |
6
Lexington
(10-0)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#8 |
17
Page
(5-5)
|
|
6
Page
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
42
White House
|
|
0
White House
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
31
Maplewood
|
|
28
Maplewood
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 25 7 PM
|
7
Covington
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
#4 |
29
White House
(6-4)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#5 |
6
Sycamore
(6-4)
|
|
#3 |
54
Liberty Magnet
(7-3)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#6 |
20
Macon Co.
(5-5)
|
|
12
Liberty Magnet
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
22
Maplewood
|
|
#7 |
7
Creek Wood
(5-5)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#2 |
40
Maplewood
(7-3)
|
|
#1 |
36
Mitchell
(7-3)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#8 |
19
Bolivar Central
(6-4)
|
|
14
Mitchell
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
28
Chester Co.
|
|
19
Chester Co.
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 18 7 PM
|
33
Covington
|
|
#4 |
15
Kingsbury
(3-7)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#5 |
49
Chester Co.
(8-2)
|
|
#3 |
22
Fairley
(7-3)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#6 |
46
Obion Co.
(8-2)
|
|
41
Obion Co.
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 11 7 PM
|
42
Covington
|
|
#7 |
14
Dyersburg
(8-2)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 4 7 PM
|
#2 |
21
Covington
(8-2)
|
|