First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
#1-R2#1 |
49
Alcoa
(9-1)
|
Game 101
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#8-WC |
0
Sweetwater
(5-5)
|
|
56
Alcoa
|
Game 201
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
|
21
CAK
|
|
59
Alcoa
|
Game 301
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
|
36
Gatlinburg-Pittman
|
|
38
Alcoa
|
Game 401
Fri. Nov. 30 7 PM
|
0
DCA
|
|
35
Alcoa
|
Fri. Dec. 7 7 PM
BlueCross Bowl @ MTSU
|
3
Goodpasture
|
|
Alcoa |
#4-R2#2 |
23
CAK
(8-2)
|
Game 102
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#5-R2#3 |
0
Loudon
(8-2)
|
|
#3-R1#2 |
38
Cumberland Gap
(9-1)
|
Game 103
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#6-R1#3 |
14
Happy Valley
(4-6)
|
|
24
Cumberland Gap
|
Game 202
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
|
30
Gatlinburg-Pittman
|
|
#2-R1#1 |
30
Gatlinburg-Pittman
(9-1)
|
Game 104
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#7-WC |
14
Rockwood
(6-4)
|
|
#1-R4#1 |
24
York Institute
(10-0)
|
Game 105
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#8-WC |
6
Marion Co.
(5-5)
|
|
28
York Institute
|
Game 203
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
|
14
Smith Co.
|
|
12
York Institute
|
Game 302
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
|
34
DCA
|
|
#4-R4#2 |
21
Smith Co.
(9-1)
|
Game 106
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#5-R3#2 |
17
Boyd Buchanan
(4-6)
|
|
#3-R3#1 |
26
Tyner
(6-4)
|
Game 107
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#6-R4#3 |
13
Westmoreland
(6-4)
|
|
14
Tyner
|
Game 204
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
|
42
DCA
|
|
#2-R5#1 |
19
DCA
(9-1)
|
Game 108
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#7-R3#3 |
8
Bledsoe Co.
(4-6)
|
|
#1-R6#1 |
42
Lewis Co.
(10-0)
|
Game 109
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#8-WC |
6
Richland
(6-4)
|
|
14
Lewis Co.
|
Game 205
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
|
21
Hickman Co.
|
|
12
Hickman Co.
|
Game 303
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
|
35
Goodpasture
|
|
42
Goodpasture
|
Game 402
Fri. Nov. 30 7 PM
|
7
Peabody
|
|
STATE CHAMPION |
#4-R6#2 |
51
Hickman Co.
(9-1)
|
Game 110
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#5-R7#3 |
20
Stewart Co.
(7-3)
|
|
#3-R5#2 |
47
Goodpasture
(9-1)
|
Game 111
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#6-R5#3 |
41
CPA
(6-4)
|
|
26
Goodpasture
|
Game 206
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
|
24
Camden
|
|
#2-R7#1 |
14
Camden
(7-3)
|
Game 112
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#7-R6#3 |
0
Fairview
(4-6)
|
|
#1-R8#1 |
23
Milan
(9-1)
|
Game 113
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#8-WC |
0
Jackson Christian
(7-3)
|
|
17
Milan
|
Game 207
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
|
0
Huntingdon
|
|
35
Milan
|
Game 304
Fri. Nov. 23 7 PM
|
40
Peabody
|
|
#4-R7#2 |
41
Huntingdon
(7-3)
|
Game 114
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#5-R9#2 |
14
Westwood
(3-7)
|
|
#3-R8#2 |
22
Westview
(9-1)
|
Game 115
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#6-R8#3 |
24
Peabody
(7-3)
|
|
34
Peabody
|
Game 208
Fri. Nov. 16 7 PM
|
14
Memphis Carver
|
|
#2-R9#1 |
32
Memphis Carver
(4-6)
|
Game 116
Fri. Nov. 9 7 PM
|
#7-R9#3 |
0
Booker T. Washington
(3-7)
|
|