Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (13): 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009
Championships (13): 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009
Year | Class | Award | Detail | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2009 | Class A-AA | High Jump Champion | Kanellar Carney | Details |
2010 | Class A-AA | High Jump Champion | Kanellar Carney | Details |
2010 | Class A-AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2010 | Class A-AA | Pentathlon Champion | Kanellar Carney | Details |
2011 | Class A-AA | High Jump Champion | Kanellar Carney | Details |
2011 | Class A-AA | Triple Jump Champion | Jada Curbeam | Details |
2011 | Class A-AA | Pentathlon Champion | Kanellar Carney | Details |
2012 | Class A-AA | Long Jump Champion | Jada Curbeam | Details |
2013 | Class A-AA | Pentathlon Champion | Jada Curbeam | Details |
2015 | Class A-AA | Pentathlon Champion | Grenetria Shell | Details |
2015 | Class A-AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2015 | Class A-AA | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2015 | Class A-AA | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Grenetria Shell | Details |
2015 | Class A-AA | 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Grenetria Shell | Details |
2016 | Class A-AA | Long Jump Champion | Grenetria Shell | Details |
2016 | Class A-AA | 800 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2016 | Class A-AA | Pentathlon Champion | Grenetria Shell | Details |
2016 | Class A-AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2017 | Class A-AA | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2017 | Class A-AA | 200 Meter Dash Champion | Alexis Patterson | Details |
2017 | Class A-AA | Team Champions | Details | |
2018 | Small Class | Triple Jump Champion | Jalena Curbeam | Details |
2018 | Small Class | Team Champions | Details | |
2018 | Small Class | Pentathlon Champion | Kennedi Johnson | Details |
2018 | Small Class | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Kennedi Johnson | Details |
2018 | Small Class | 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Kennedi Johnson | Details |
2018 | Small Class | Long Jump Champion | Jalena Curbeam | Details |
2018 | Small Class | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2019 | Small Class | Long Jump Champion | Jayln Rice | Details |
2019 | Small Class | Triple Jump Champion | Jayln Rice | Details |
2019 | Small Class | High Jump Champion | Alayna Darrett | Details |
2019 | Small Class | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2019 | Small Class | Pentathlon Champion | Jalena Curbeam | Details |
2019 | Small Class | Team Champions | Details | |
2021 | Small Class | 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Alayna Darrett | Details |
2021 | Small Class | Pentathlon Champion | Alayna Darrett | Details |
2021 | Small Class | Triple Jump Champion | Jayln Rice | Details |
2022 | Class A | High Jump Champion | Aniyah Marshall | Details |
2022 | Class A | 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Aniyah Marshall | Details |
2022 | Class A | Pentathlon Champion | Aniyah Marshall | Details |
2022 | Class A | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2023 | Class A | Triple Jump Champion | Aziaah Shute | Details |
2023 | Class A | High Jump Champion | Aniyah Marshall | Details |
2023 | Class A | Pentathlon Champion | Aniyah Marshall | Details |
2023 | Class A | Team Runner-Up | Details |
East Nashville Magnet School is a finalist in these record categories:
Type | Record | Detail | |
---|---|---|---|
Championship | Most Consecutive Team State Championships | East Nashville 2017-2019 |
More Info |
Championship | Most Team State Championships | East Nashville 2017, 2018, 2019 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Most 400 Meter Relay Championships | East Nashville 2017, 2018, 2019 |
More Info |
Championship | Most Team State Championships | East Nashville 2017, 2018, 2019 |
More Info |
Championship | Most Consecutive Team State Championships | East Nashville 2017-2019 |
More Info |
School Year | Tournament |
---|
Game Date | Opponent | Result |
---|