Championships by Year

Year Class Champion Runner-Up Score Site
2021 Class A Merrol Hyde (18-2-1) Alcoa (14-7-1) 2-0 Chattanooga
2021 Class AA Page (20-3-1) Murfreesboro Central (17-5) 4-2 Chattanooga
2021 Class AAA Bearden (23-0-1) Houston (15-5-2) 3-1 Chattanooga
2021 Division II A University School of Jackson (19-5) Battle Ground Academy (12-6) 1-0 Chattanooga
2021 Division II AA Harpeth Hall (13-0-3) Baylor (16-2-2) 2-0 Chattanooga
2020 Class A Signal Mountain (15-2-2) Merrol Hyde (11-3-1) 1-0 Murfreesboro
2020 Class AA Greeneville (18-5) East Hamilton (16-4) 3-1 Murfreesboro
2020 Class AAA Ravenwood (11-2-2) Franklin (13-4-1) 1-0 Murfreesboro
2020 Division II A Battle Ground Academy (16-6) University School of Jackson (17-4) 1-0 Murfreesboro
2020 Division II AA Father Ryan (12-1) Girls Preparatory School (15-1) 3-2 Murfreesboro
2019 Class A Signal Mountain (14-9) Alcoa (14-6) 4-1 Murfreesboro
2019 Class AA Greeneville (19-7) Nolensville (14-4-3) 2-1 Murfreesboro
2019 Class AAA Ravenwood (14-3-1) Brentwood (16-1) 3-2 Murfreesboro
2019 Division II A Battle Ground Academy (18-4) Christ Presbyterian Academy (18-1) 4-1 Murfreesboro
2019 Division II AA Briarcrest (17-1-1) Father Ryan (13-4-2) 1-0 Murfreesboro
2018 Division II A Christ Presbyterian Academy (19-0-1) Chattanooga Christian (19-4-2) 1-0 Murfreesboro
2018 Class AAA Houston (22-2) Collierville (19-4) 1-0 Murfreesboro
2018 Class AA Beech (16-7-1) Seymour (19-4) 3-2 Murfreesboro
2018 Class A Signal Mountain (18-3-1) Merrol Hyde (17-3) 1-0 Murfreesboro
2018 Division II AA Girls Preparatory School (15-1-3) Father Ryan (13-6-1) 3-2 Murfreesboro
2017 Class A Alcoa (19-3-2) Signal Mountain (11-6-1) 2-0 Murfreesboro
2017 Class AA White House (17-4-3) Greeneville (16-5-3) 1-0 Murfreesboro
2017 Class AAA Houston (24-0) Collierville (17-4-1) 1-0 Murfreesboro
2017 Division II A St. George's (15-6-1) Chattanooga Christian (21-2-2) 2-0 Murfreesboro
2017 Division II AA Baylor (14-0-5) Briarcrest (14-3-2) 2-1 Murfreesboro
2016 Class A-AA Greeneville (26-1) Christ Presbyterian Academy (20-5-2) 1-0 Murfreesboro
2016 Class AAA Clarksville (23-3-1) Franklin (17-2-1) 1-0 Murfreesboro
2016 Division II A Evangelical Christian School (17-3-1) Battle Ground Academy (23-2-1) 3-1 Murfreesboro
2016 Division II AA Father Ryan (11-2-6) Ensworth (12-4-3) 1-0 Murfreesboro
2015 Class A-AA Greeneville (25-2) Chattanooga Christian (17-6-3) 4-1 Murfreesboro
2015 Class AAA Houston (22-0) Clarksville (23-5) 3-0 Murfreesboro
2015 Division II A Evangelical Christian School (17-3) Battle Ground Academy (12-9-3) 4-1 Murfreesboro
2015 Division II AA Briarcrest (18-2-1) Baylor (12-5-3) 2-1 Murfreesboro
2014 Class A-AA Knoxville Catholic (19-6) Notre Dame (11-6-5) 4-0 Murfreesboro
2014 Class AAA Clarksville (23-0-4) Houston (20-1-2) 3-1 Murfreesboro
2014 Division II A Battle Ground Academy (15-5-2) University School of Nashville (17-4-4) 2-0 Murfreesboro
2014 Division II AA Girls Preparatory School (14-2-2) Briarcrest (17-2-2) 1-0 Murfreesboro
2013 Class A-AA Knoxville Catholic (21-3-4) Christian Academy of Knoxville (16-8-2) 3-1 Murfreesboro
2013 Class AAA Houston (23-0-1) Ravenwood (14-2-4) 3-1 Murfreesboro
2013 Division II A St. George's (12-6-2) University School of Jackson (18-3-1) 2-1 Murfreesboro
2013 Division II AA Harpeth Hall (18-2) Father Ryan (17-1-3) 2-1 Murfreesboro
2012 Class A-AA Christ Presbyterian Academy (21-2-2) Christian Academy of Knoxville (23-1-3) 1-0 Chattanooga
2012 Class AAA Brentwood (18-2-1) Siegel (16-4-3) 1-0 Chattanooga
2012 Division II A University School of Nashville (18-3-1) Franklin Road Academy (17-3-1) 1-0 Chattanooga
2012 Division II AA Father Ryan (12-3-4) Girls Preparatory School (14-2-2) 1-0 Chattanooga
2011 Class A-AA Christian Academy of Knoxville (24-1-1) Christ Presbyterian Academy (12-8-4) 3-1 Chattanooga
2011 Class AAA Franklin (24-0) Farragut (22-1-2) 3-0 Chattanooga
2011 Division II A University School of Jackson (30-1-4) Franklin Road Academy (17-4-1) 2-1 Chattanooga
2011 Division II AA Baylor (19-1) St. Agnes (17-2-1) 2-0 Chattanooga
2010 Class A-AA Notre Dame (12-7-3) Christian Academy of Knoxville (17-5-3) 1-0 Chattanooga
2010 Class AAA Houston (21-1-2) Franklin (19-5-2) 6-1 Chattanooga
2010 Division II A University School of Jackson (14-5-4) St. George's (10-11-3) 2-1 Chattanooga
2010 Division II AA Baylor (17-0-2) St. Agnes (13-3-2) 1-0 Chattanooga
2009 Class A-AA Christian Academy of Knoxville (24-0-1) Notre Dame (16-3-3) 2-1 Chattanooga
2009 Class AAA Houston (19-1-2) Franklin (18-4) 3-2 Chattanooga
2009 Division II A St. George's (17-4-2) Evangelical Christian School (14-4-4) 2-1 Chattanooga
2009 Division II AA St. Agnes (17-0-4) Baylor 1-0 Chattanooga
2008 Class A-AA Christian Academy of Knoxville (23-2-1) Franklin Road Academy (20-4-2) 1-0 Chattanooga
2008 Class AAA Siegel (19-4-1) Brentwood (21-4-1) 2-1 Chattanooga
2008 Division II A Harding Academy (14-5-1) St. George's (13-10) 5-4 Chattanooga
2008 Division II AA Father Ryan (14-6-4) Briarcrest (16-6) 1-0 Chattanooga
2007 Class A-AA Franklin Road Academy (21-4-2) Christ Presbyterian Academy (17-6-2) 3-0 Chattanooga
2007 Class AAA Bearden (23-2-1) Collierville (19-1-1) 2-1 Chattanooga
2007 Division II A St. George's (15-6-1) Harding Academy (15-5-1) 4-1 Chattanooga
2007 Division II AA Battle Ground Academy (16-0-5) Baylor (15-2-4) 2-1 Chattanooga
2006 Class A-AA Christian Academy of Knoxville (22-0-2) University School of Jackson (23-2-1) 3-0 Chattanooga
2006 Class AAA Bearden (22-3-2) Collierville (17-5-2) 1-0 Chattanooga
2006 Division II St. Agnes (23-0) Battle Ground Academy (15-4-2) 2-0 Chattanooga
2005 Class A-AA Franklin Road Academy (20-4-3) Knoxville Catholic (20-3-1) 2-0 Chattanooga
2005 Class AAA Collierville (20-4-1) Oak Ridge (24-3-1) 1-0 Chattanooga
2005 Division II Pope John Paul II (21-0-2) Baylor 3-0 Chattanooga
2004 Class A-AA Franklin Road Academy (21-1-4) Chattanooga Christian (21-3-1) 3-2 Chattanooga
2004 Class AAA Houston (13-4-4) Farragut (25-3) 1-0 Chattanooga
2004 Division II Baylor Father Ryan 3-2 Chattanooga
2003 Class A-AA Donelson Christian Academy Franklin Road Academy 2-1 Chattanooga
2003 Class AAA Franklin Hendersonville 3-1 Chattanooga
2003 Division II Baylor Pope John Paul II 1-0 Chattanooga
2002 Class A-AA Franklin Road Academy Chattanooga Christian 3-2 Chattanooga
2002 Class AAA Franklin (22-4) Tullahoma 2-0 Chattanooga
2002 Division II Baylor Harpeth Hall 3-0 Chattanooga
2001 Class A-AA Ridgeway Christian Academy of Knoxville 11-2 Chattanooga
2001 Class AAA Germantown Franklin 2-1 Chattanooga
2001 Division II Baylor Girls Preparatory School 2-0 Chattanooga
2000 Class A-AA Ridgeway Chattanooga Christian 6-2 Chattanooga
2000 Class AAA Franklin Farragut 1-0 Chattanooga
2000 Division II Battle Ground Academy Baylor 2-1 Chattanooga
1999 Class AAA Germantown (25-0) Franklin 2-0 Chattanooga
1999 Class A-AA Ridgeway Hume Fogg 5-1 Chattanooga
1999 Division II Baylor Harpeth Hall 2-1 Chattanooga
1998 Class AAA Houston (21-1-1) Brentwood 3-0 Chattanooga
1998 Class A-AA Ridgeway (19-3) Hume Fogg 1-0 Chattanooga
1998 Division II Father Ryan (18-3-2) Girls Preparatory School 2-1 Chattanooga
1997 Class AAA Brentwood (19-1-1) Houston 3-2 Chattanooga
1997 Class A-AA Chattanooga Christian Ridgeway 3-0 Chattanooga
1997 Division II Baylor (20-1-2) Father Ryan 2-0 Chattanooga
1996 Houston (22-1) Farragut 5-1 Brentwood
1995 Dobyns Bennett (19-3-1) Baylor 4-2 Brentwood
1994 Germantown (16-0) Dobyns Bennett 3-2 Brentwood
1993 Franklin (14-4-3) Notre Dame 4-1 Brentwood
1992 Franklin (20-1) Sullivan South 6-1 Brentwood
1991 Franklin (20-1-1) Farragut 3-0 Brentwood
1990 Franklin (17-1-1) Germantown 1-0 Brentwood
1989 Franklin (18-0) Girls Preparatory School 3-0 Brentwood
1988 Notre Dame (17-2-1) Franklin 2-1 Brentwood
1987 Franklin (18-0) Germantown 5-0 Brentwood
1986 Franklin (18-0) Farragut 2-1 Brentwood
ADS BY GOOGLE