Participant Tournament History

2014 Class AA State Girls' Softball Tournament Participants


Coffee Co. Central High School

Manchester, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 26, 1999 Soddy-Daisy L, 1-4 Results
May. 26, 1999 Hendersonville W, 1-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Farragut W, 1-0 Results
May. 27, 1999 Beech L, 0-4 Results
May. 23, 2000 Jackson Central-Merry W, 2-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Beech L, 5-6 Results
May. 24, 2000 Karns W, 2-1 Results
May. 24, 2000 Hendersonville L, 0-1 Results
May. 23, 2012 Seymour W, 12-2 Results
May. 23, 2012 Beech W, 5-4 Results
May. 24, 2012 Soddy-Daisy L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2012 Daniel Boone L, 1-7 Results
May. 20, 2014 Gibbs W, 2-1 Results
May. 21, 2014 Dickson Co. L, 0-3 Results
May. 22, 2014 Maryville W, 2-0 Results
May. 22, 2014 Gibbs L, 4-8 Results
May. 23, 2017 Gibbs L, 2-8 Results
May. 24, 2017 Dyer Co. W, 1-0 Results
May. 25, 2017 Brentwood W, 6-3 Results
May. 25, 2017 Henry Co. L, 4-14 Results
May. 25, 2021 Collierville W, 11-0
May. 26, 2021 Farragut L, 0-2 Results
May. 27, 2021 Siegel W, 4-1 Results
May. 27, 2021 Dickson Co. W, 2-0 Results
May. 28, 2021 Summit W, 12-4 Results
May. 28, 2021 Farragut L, 2-4 Results
May. 24, 2022 Springfield L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2022 Stewarts Creek L, 0-3 Results

Collierville High School

Collierville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 1995 Father Ryan L, 2-9 Results
May. 25, 1995 Ooltewah L, 2-4
May. 22, 1996 Brentwood L, 1-7 Results
May. 23, 1996 Maryville L, 0-2 Results
May. 23, 1996 Knoxville Halls W, 2-1 Results
May. 23, 2001 Soddy-Daisy L, 3-5 Results
May. 23, 2001 Nashville Overton W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2001 Jefferson Co. L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2004 Knoxville Central L, 2-3 Results
May. 26, 2004 Soddy-Daisy L, 1-5 Results
May. 25, 2005 Red Bank L, 3-4 Results
May. 25, 2005 Powell L, 0-8 Results
May. 23, 2006 Knoxville Central W, 1-0 Results
May. 24, 2006 Brentwood L, 2-6 Results
May. 25, 2006 Ooltewah L, 0-2 Results
May. 23, 2007 Powell L, 4-8 Results
May. 23, 2007 Brentwood L, 2-7 Results
May. 26, 2010 Beech L, 2-12 Results
May. 26, 2010 Daniel Boone L, 1-5 Results
May. 21, 2013 Clarksville L, 1-7 Results
May. 22, 2013 Maryville L, 1-6 Results
May. 21, 2014 Soddy-Daisy L, 1-2 Results
May. 21, 2014 Maryville L, 6-8 Results
May. 19, 2015 Wilson Central L, 1-11 Results
May. 20, 2015 Hardin Valley W, 2-1 Results
May. 21, 2015 Dickson Co. L, 2-14 Results
May. 25, 2021 Coffee Co. L, 0-11
May. 26, 2021 Dickson Co. L, 2-6 Results

Dickson Co. High School

Dickson, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 22, 2002 Bolton W, 3-2 Results
May. 22, 2002 Oakland W, 5-4 Results
May. 23, 2002 Soddy-Daisy W, 1-0 Results
May. 24, 2002 Maryville L, 0-3 Results
May. 25, 2002 Maryville W, 8-4 Results
May. 25, 2004 Blackman L, 3-4 Results
May. 25, 2004 Farragut W, 2-0 Results
May. 26, 2004 Soddy-Daisy L, 1-3 Results
May. 22, 2013 Riverdale W, 3-1 Results
May. 22, 2013 Munford W, 7-1 Results
May. 23, 2013 Smyrna L, 0-1 Results
May. 24, 2013 Clarksville W, 6-2 Results
May. 24, 2013 Smyrna L, 3-6 Results
May. 20, 2014 Munford W, 5-1 Results
May. 21, 2014 Coffee Co. W, 3-0 Results
May. 22, 2014 Soddy-Daisy W, 6-4 Results
May. 23, 2014 Gibbs W, 4-1 Results
May. 20, 2015 Houston W, 5-2 Results
May. 20, 2015 Ooltewah L, 2-3 Results
May. 21, 2015 Collierville W, 14-2 Results
May. 21, 2015 Siegel W, 5-4 Results
May. 22, 2015 Ooltewah W, 6-5 Results
May. 22, 2015 Wilson Central L, 5-6 Results
May. 24, 2016 Seymour W, 2-0 Results
May. 25, 2016 Stewarts Creek W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 2016 Siegel W, 7-1 Results
May. 27, 2016 Siegel W, 6-3 Results
May. 21, 2019 Siegel L, 0-4 Results
May. 22, 2019 Hardin Co. W, 2-1 Results
May. 23, 2019 Dyer Co. L, 0-1 Results
May. 25, 2021 Farragut L, 1-3 Results
May. 26, 2021 Collierville W, 6-2 Results
May. 27, 2021 Dyer Co. W, 13-5 Results
May. 27, 2021 Coffee Co. L, 0-2 Results

Gibbs High School

Corryton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1982 Ooltewah L, 2-7
May. 19, 1983 Chattanooga Central W, 3-2
May. 24, 1983 Camden W, 7-6
May. 24, 1983 Camden W, 2-1
May. 16, 1984 Ooltewah W, 14-7
May. 22, 1984 Camden W, 8-7 Results
May. 22, 1984 Camden W, 3-2 Results
May. 22, 1986 Chattanooga Central W, 7-5
May. 27, 1986 Covington W, 4-3
May. 27, 1986 Covington W, 3-0
May. 21, 1987 Brentwood Academy W, 5-0 Results
May. 21, 1987 Chattanooga Central W, 12-1 Results
May. 22, 1987 Brentwood Academy W, 14-2 Results
May. 19, 1988 Brentwood Academy W, 12-8 Results
May. 19, 1988 Covington W, 1-0 Results
May. 20, 1988 Brentwood Academy W, 5-1 Results
May. 30, 1991 Covington L, 1-2
May. 30, 1991 Brentwood Academy L, 0-2
May. 28, 1992 DeKalb Co. W, 17-16
May. 28, 1992 David Lipscomb L, 0-9 Results
May. 29, 1992 Brentwood Academy L, 0-5 Results
May. 29, 1992 Covington W, 3-1
May. 29, 1992 Powell W, 1-0
May. 27, 1993 David Lipscomb L, 5-6 Results
May. 27, 1993 Marion Co. W, 2-1
May. 28, 1993 Powell L, 0-1
May. 25, 1994 David Lipscomb L, 1-2 Results
May. 26, 1994 Camden L, 4-6 Results
May. 24, 1995 Tellico Plains W, 10-5 Results
May. 25, 1995 Waverly L, 1-9 Results
May. 25, 1995 Page L, 0-2 Results
May. 22, 1996 Riverside W, 8-1 Results
May. 23, 1996 Waverly L, 1-6
May. 23, 1996 Notre Dame W, 5-3 Results
May. 24, 1996 Page L, 3-4 Results
May. 21, 1997 Adamsville W, 11-0 Results
May. 22, 1997 David Lipscomb L, 1-8 Results
May. 22, 1997 Marshall Co. W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 1997 GPS L, 1-5 Results
May. 20, 1998 Spring Hill W, 5-0 Results
May. 21, 1998 Marshall Co. W, 3-2 Results
May. 21, 1998 Chattanooga Central W, 3-2 Results
May. 22, 1998 Spring Hill W, 12-0 Results
May. 25, 1999 Brighton W, 11-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Giles Co. L, 1-6 Results
May. 26, 1999 Waverly W, 2-1 Results
May. 27, 1999 Giles Co. W, 1-0 Results
May. 27, 1999 Waverly W, 9-2 Results
May. 28, 1999 Giles Co. W, 12-4 Results
May. 23, 2000 David Lipscomb L, 0-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Covington W, 6-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Kingston W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Sweetwater W, 2-1 Results
May. 25, 2000 David Lipscomb W, 9-0 Results
May. 25, 2000 Chattanooga Central W, 10-0 Results
May. 26, 2000 David Lipscomb W, 9-1 Results
May. 22, 2001 Smith Co. W, 5-0 Results
May. 23, 2001 David Lipscomb L, 0-1 Results
May. 24, 2001 Giles Co. L, 0-3 Results
May. 24, 2001 Kingston W, 1-0 Results
May. 21, 2002 David Lipscomb W, 1-0 Results
May. 22, 2002 Covington W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2002 Unicoi Co. L, 2-9 Results
May. 24, 2002 Giles Co. L, 3-8 Results
May. 20, 2003 Covington W, 4-3 Results
May. 21, 2003 Greenbrier L, 1-4 Results
May. 22, 2003 Lenoir City W, 2-1 Results
May. 22, 2003 Brighton W, 2-0 Results
May. 23, 2003 Greenbrier L, 1-6 Results
May. 23, 2003 David Lipscomb W, 1-0 Results
May. 24, 2005 Brighton W, 3-2 Results
May. 25, 2005 Creek Wood W, 5-2 Results
May. 26, 2005 Marshall Co. L, 0-4 Results
May. 27, 2005 Walker Valley L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2006 Greenbrier L, 0-1 Results
May. 24, 2006 Haywood W, 8-1 Results
May. 25, 2006 Hume-Fogg W, 1-0 Results
May. 25, 2006 Covington L, 0-2 Results
May. 22, 2007 Greenbrier W, 12-5 Results
May. 23, 2007 Camden L, 1-5 Results
May. 24, 2007 Westview W, 10-0 Results
May. 24, 2007 Covington L, 0-2 Results
May. 20, 2008 DeKalb Co. W, 9-1 Results
May. 21, 2008 Covington W, 1-0 Results
May. 22, 2008 Goodpasture L, 0-3 Results
May. 23, 2008 Unicoi Co. W, 10-1 Results
May. 23, 2008 Goodpasture L, 2-4 Results
May. 19, 2009 Camden W, 4-3 Results
May. 20, 2009 Goodpasture L, 0-1 Results
May. 21, 2009 Chattanooga Christian L, 4-5 Results
May. 25, 2010 Greenbrier W, 6-4 Results
May. 26, 2010 Covington L, 3-6 Results
May. 27, 2010 Unicoi Co. W, 4-1 Results
May. 27, 2010 Chattanooga Central W, 8-5 Results
May. 28, 2010 Camden L, 1-5 Results
May. 24, 2011 Bledsoe Co. W, 13-1 Results
May. 25, 2011 Unicoi Co. L, 1-2 Results
May. 26, 2011 Lexington L, 2-4 Results
May. 22, 2012 Upperman W, 9-0 Results
May. 23, 2012 White House W, 3-0 Results
May. 24, 2012 Goodpasture W, 7-3 Results
May. 25, 2012 Goodpasture W, 2-0 Results
May. 21, 2013 Greenbrier W, 7-6 Results
May. 22, 2013 Chester Co. L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2013 Lexington L, 4-5 Results
May. 20, 2014 Coffee Co. L, 1-2 Results
May. 21, 2014 Munford W, 8-5 Results
May. 22, 2014 Wilson Central W, 4-3 Results
May. 22, 2014 Coffee Co. W, 8-4 Results
May. 23, 2014 Soddy-Daisy W, 7-6 Results
May. 23, 2014 Dickson Co. L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2016 Arlington W, 5-1 Results
May. 25, 2016 Siegel L, 1-7 Results
May. 26, 2016 Brighton W, 2-1 Results
May. 26, 2016 Clarksville W, 8-2 Results
May. 27, 2016 Siegel L, 0-1 Results
May. 23, 2017 Coffee Co. W, 8-2 Results
May. 24, 2017 Ooltewah W, 7-3 Results
May. 25, 2017 Powell W, 6-2 Results
May. 26, 2017 Powell W, 7-5 Results
May. 22, 2018 Dyersburg W, 2-0 Results
May. 23, 2018 Creek Wood W, 9-8 Results
May. 24, 2018 Meigs Co. L, 1-4 Results
May. 25, 2018 White House Heritage L, 4-6 Results
May. 21, 2019 Forrest L, 0-11 Results
May. 22, 2019 Marion Co. W, 2-0 Results
May. 23, 2019 Creek Wood L, 2-3 Results
May. 25, 2021 Greenbrier W, 6-0 Results
May. 26, 2021 Forrest L, 2-10 Results
May. 27, 2021 Sequatchie Co. W, 5-0 Results
May. 27, 2021 Red Bank W, 5-1 Results
May. 28, 2021 Lexington L, 1-3 Results
May. 24, 2022 Tennessee W, 3-0 Results
May. 25, 2022 Hardin Co. L, 9-12 Results
May. 25, 2022 Soddy Daisy W, 9-3 Results
May. 27, 2022 Lincoln Co. W, 2-1 Results
May. 28, 2022 Hardin Co. W, 7-6 Results
May. 28, 2022 Lexington L, 1-2 Results

Maryville High School

Maryville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 22, 1996 Bartlett W, 2-1 Results
May. 23, 1996 Collierville W, 2-0 Results
May. 23, 1996 East Ridge L, 0-3 Results
May. 24, 1996 Father Ryan W, 6-3 Results
May. 21, 2002 Bartlett L, 0-5 Results
May. 22, 2002 Beech W, 1-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Oakland W, 3-0 Results
May. 23, 2002 Bolton W, 4-2 Results
May. 24, 2002 Dickson Co. W, 3-0 Results
May. 24, 2002 Soddy-Daisy W, 3-0 Results
May. 25, 2002 Dickson Co. L, 4-8 Results
May. 20, 2003 Soddy-Daisy L, 0-2 Results
May. 21, 2003 Hickman Co. W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2003 Jefferson Co. L, 1-3 Results
May. 24, 2005 Soddy-Daisy L, 2-12 Results
May. 25, 2005 Bolton L, 4-14 Results
May. 19, 2009 Houston W, 1-0 Results
May. 20, 2009 Siegel W, 5-4 Results
May. 21, 2009 Beech L, 2-7 Results
May. 22, 2009 Riverdale L, 1-2 Results
May. 24, 2011 Riverdale L, 1-6 Results
May. 25, 2011 Bolton W, 7-3 Results
May. 26, 2011 Seymour L, 4-5 Results
May. 21, 2013 Smyrna L, 0-2 Results
May. 22, 2013 Collierville W, 6-1 Results
May. 23, 2013 Munford W, 5-2 Results
May. 23, 2013 Clarksville L, 5-6 Results
May. 21, 2014 Wilson Central L, 2-4 Results
May. 21, 2014 Collierville W, 8-6 Results
May. 22, 2014 Coffee Co. L, 0-2 Results

Munford High School

Munford, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 25, 2011 Seymour L, 2-3 Results
May. 25, 2011 Mt. Juliet L, 1-14 Results
May. 22, 2012 Mt. Juliet W, 6-5 Results
May. 23, 2012 Soddy-Daisy L, 0-10 Results
May. 24, 2012 Arlington L, 2-6 Results
May. 22, 2013 Seymour W, 1-0 Results
May. 22, 2013 Dickson Co. L, 1-7 Results
May. 23, 2013 Maryville L, 2-5 Results
May. 20, 2014 Dickson Co. L, 1-5 Results
May. 21, 2014 Gibbs L, 5-8 Results

Soddy Daisy High School

Soddy-Daisy, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 30, 1991 Hunters Lane W, 12-2
May. 30, 1991 Bolton W, 7-0
May. 31, 1991 Brentwood W, 5-4
Jun. 1, 1991 Brentwood W, 3-2 Results
Jun. 1, 1991 Brentwood L, 1-2
May. 22, 1996 Knoxville Halls W, 7-1 Results
May. 23, 1996 Father Ryan L, 2-3
May. 23, 1996 Brentwood L, 0-5 Results
May. 25, 1999 Houston W, 1-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Coffee Co. W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 1999 Knoxville Halls W, 4-2 Results
May. 27, 1999 Beech W, 4-1 Results
May. 24, 2000 Hendersonville L, 0-2 Results
May. 24, 2000 Beech W, 1-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Karns W, 6-2 Results
May. 25, 2000 Hendersonville W, 3-2 Results
May. 25, 2000 Beech W, 4-1 Results
May. 26, 2000 Hendersonville W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2001 Collierville W, 5-3 Results
May. 23, 2001 William Blount W, 7-0 Results
May. 24, 2001 Beech L, 2-6 Results
May. 25, 2001 Columbia L, 0-1 Results
May. 21, 2002 Beech W, 1-0 Results
May. 22, 2002 Bartlett W, 6-1 Results
May. 23, 2002 Dickson Co. L, 0-1 Results
May. 24, 2002 Maryville L, 0-3 Results
May. 20, 2003 Maryville W, 2-0 Results
May. 21, 2003 Bolton W, 3-0 Results
May. 22, 2003 Cumberland Co. W, 1-0 Results
May. 23, 2003 Cumberland Co. W, 3-0 Results
May. 25, 2004 Beech L, 1-2 Results
May. 26, 2004 Dickson Co. W, 3-1 Results
May. 26, 2004 Collierville W, 5-1 Results
May. 27, 2004 Knoxville Central W, 1-0 Results
May. 28, 2004 Beech L, 1-3 Results
May. 28, 2004 Blackman W, 1-0 Results
May. 24, 2005 Maryville W, 12-2 Results
May. 25, 2005 Beech L, 2-3 Results
May. 26, 2005 Powell W, 2-0 Results
May. 26, 2005 Bolton W, 10-0 Results
May. 27, 2005 Beech W, 4-0 Results
May. 27, 2005 Red Bank L, 0-3 Results
May. 23, 2006 Brentwood L, 0-2 Results
May. 24, 2006 Knoxville Central W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2006 Houston W, 7-0 Results
May. 25, 2006 Ooltewah W, 8-4 Results
May. 26, 2006 Brentwood W, 10-0 Results
May. 26, 2006 Mt. Juliet W, 1-0 Results
May. 27, 2006 Mt. Juliet W, 3-0 Results
May. 23, 2007 Brentwood W, 4-2 Results
May. 23, 2007 Powell W, 6-2 Results
May. 24, 2007 Riverdale W, 2-1 Results
May. 25, 2007 Mt. Juliet W, 2-1 Results
May. 21, 2008 Bolton W, 2-1 Results
May. 21, 2008 Beech L, 3-5 Results
May. 22, 2008 Farragut L, 2-7 Results
May. 26, 2010 Daniel Boone W, 9-3 Results
May. 26, 2010 Beech W, 6-2 Results
May. 27, 2010 Riverdale W, 5-3 Results
May. 28, 2010 Beech W, 8-5 Results
May. 25, 2011 Mt. Juliet W, 7-1 Results
May. 25, 2011 Seymour W, 2-0 Results
May. 26, 2011 Beech L, 1-2 Results
May. 27, 2011 Riverdale W, 2-1 Results
May. 27, 2011 Beech L, 1-2 Results
May. 22, 2012 Daniel Boone W, 2-0 Results
May. 23, 2012 Munford W, 10-0 Results
May. 24, 2012 Coffee Co. W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2012 Daniel Boone L, 1-2 Results
May. 26, 2012 Daniel Boone W, 7-0 Results
May. 21, 2014 Collierville W, 2-1 Results
May. 21, 2014 Wilson Central W, 3-2 Results
May. 22, 2014 Dickson Co. L, 4-6 Results
May. 23, 2014 Gibbs L, 6-7 Results
May. 24, 2022 Lexington L, 2-3 Results
May. 25, 2022 Brighton W, 6-0 Results
May. 25, 2022 Gibbs L, 3-9 Results

Wilson Central High School

Lebanon, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 19, 2009 Siegel L, 2-3 Results
May. 20, 2009 Houston W, 1-0 Results
May. 21, 2009 Riverdale L, 0-2 Results
May. 21, 2014 Maryville W, 4-2 Results
May. 21, 2014 Soddy-Daisy L, 2-3 Results
May. 22, 2014 Gibbs L, 3-4 Results
May. 19, 2015 Collierville W, 11-1 Results
May. 20, 2015 Siegel W, 10-5 Results
May. 21, 2015 Ooltewah W, 7-2 Results
May. 22, 2015 Dickson Co. W, 6-5 Results
May. 24, 2022 Summit W, 7-5 Results
May. 25, 2022 Clarksville L, 3-7 Results
May. 26, 2022 Stewarts Creek W, 3-1 Results
May. 27, 2022 Daniel Boone L, 4-8 Results
ADS BY GOOGLE