Participant Tournament History

2010 Class AA State Girls' Volleyball Tournament Participants


Crockett Co. High School

Alamo, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 29, 1998 Ezell-Harding L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1998 Chattanooga Christian L, 1-2
Oct. 30, 1998 Anderson Co. L, 0-2
Oct. 23, 2002 Sullivan Central L, 1-2
Oct. 23, 2002 Jackson Co. L, 1-2
Oct. 24, 2002 Page L, 0-2
Oct. 24, 2002 Anderson Co. L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2005 Goodpasture L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2005 Anderson Co. L, 0-3
Oct. 27, 2005 East Ridge L, 0-3
Oct. 27, 2005 Notre Dame L, 0-3
Oct. 28, 2009 South Greene L, 0-3
Oct. 28, 2009 Page L, 0-3
Oct. 27, 2010 South Greene L, 0-3
Oct. 27, 2010 Red Bank L, 0-3
Oct. 23, 2013 Hume-Fogg L, 0-3
Oct. 23, 2013 Signal Mountain L, 2-3
Oct. 22, 2019 Sullivan South L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2019 Livingston Academy W, 3-0
Oct. 23, 2019 East Hamilton L, 0-3
Oct. 20, 2020 East Hamilton W, 3-1
Oct. 21, 2020 Nolensville L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2020 Greeneville L, 1-3

Dyersburg High School

Dyersburg, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 28, 2009 Stone Memorial L, 0-3
Oct. 28, 2009 Chattanooga Christian L, 0-3
Oct. 27, 2010 Goodpasture L, 1-3
Oct. 27, 2010 Sullivan East W, 3-1
Oct. 28, 2010 South Greene L, 1-3
Oct. 26, 2011 South Greene L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2011 Page L, 0-3
Oct. 24, 2012 Page L, 1-3
Oct. 24, 2012 East Hamilton L, 0-3
Oct. 23, 2013 Red Bank L, 1-3
Oct. 23, 2013 CAK L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2014 Knoxville Catholic L, 2-3
Oct. 22, 2014 Harpeth W, 3-2
Oct. 23, 2014 Signal Mountain L, 1-3
Oct. 23, 2014 Page W, 3-2
Oct. 21, 2015 Signal Mountain L, 1-3
Oct. 21, 2015 Hixson W, 3-2
Oct. 22, 2015 Page L, 1-3
Oct. 19, 2016 Red Bank W, 3-0
Oct. 19, 2016 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-3
Oct. 20, 2016 Signal Mountain L, 0-3
Oct. 17, 2017 Camden L, 0-3
Oct. 17, 2017 Signal Mountain L, 0-3

East Ridge High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 30, 1976 Daniel Boone L, 0-2
Oct. 30, 1976 McGavock W, 2-0
Oct. 31, 1987 Germantown L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1988 Germantown L, 1-2
Oct. 29, 1988 Glencliff W, 2-1
Oct. 29, 1988 Briarcrest W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 1989 Brentwood W, 2-1
Oct. 28, 1989 Germantown L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1989 Sullivan South W, 2-1
Oct. 27, 1995 Bartlett W, 2-1
Oct. 27, 1995 Glencliff W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 1995 Sullivan South L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1995 Brentwood L, 0-2
Oct. 24, 1996 Father Ryan W, 2-1
Oct. 24, 1996 Germantown W, 2-1
Oct. 24, 1996 Anderson Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1996 Brentwood L, 1-2
Oct. 23, 1997 Brentwood L, 1-2
Oct. 23, 1997 Tennessee W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 1997 Germantown W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1997 Brentwood W, 2-1
Oct. 25, 1997 Sullivan South W, 2-1
Oct. 29, 1998 Tennessee L, 1-2
Oct. 29, 1998 Bartlett L, 1-2
Oct. 30, 1998 Brentwood L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1999 Brentwood L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1999 Germantown W, 2-1
Oct. 29, 1999 Sullivan East L, 1-2
Oct. 23, 2002 DCA L, 0-2
Oct. 23, 2002 Page L, 0-2
Oct. 24, 2002 Jackson Co. L, 1-2
Oct. 24, 2002 J. South Side W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 2003 Goodpasture L, 0-3
Oct. 29, 2003 USJ W, 3-0
Oct. 30, 2003 Goodpasture L, 2-3
Oct. 30, 2003 Anderson Co. W, 3-2
Oct. 25, 2004 USJ W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2004 Anderson Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2004 Sullivan Central W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2004 David Lipscomb W, 3-2
Oct. 27, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 2-3
Oct. 26, 2005 Knoxville Catholic W, 3-2
Oct. 26, 2005 USJ W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2005 Crockett Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2005 Loretto W, 3-1
Oct. 28, 2005 Anderson Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 28, 2005 Loretto W, 3-1
Oct. 27, 2010 Sullivan East L, 1-3
Oct. 27, 2010 Goodpasture L, 0-3

Goodpasture Christian School

Madison, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 29, 2003 East Ridge W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2003 Anderson Co. W, 3-2
Oct. 30, 2003 East Ridge W, 3-2
Oct. 31, 2003 Page L, 1-3
Oct. 26, 2005 Crockett Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2005 Notre Dame L, 2-3
Oct. 27, 2005 Knoxville Catholic W, 3-2
Oct. 27, 2005 Anderson Co. L, 2-3
Oct. 28, 2005 Anderson Co. L, 0-3
Oct. 27, 2010 Dyersburg W, 3-1
Oct. 27, 2010 East Ridge W, 3-0
Oct. 28, 2010 Red Bank L, 1-3
Oct. 28, 2010 Page L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2011 CAK W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2011 Red Bank W, 3-1
Oct. 27, 2011 Red Bank W, 3-2
Oct. 27, 2011 Page L, 0-3
Oct. 28, 2011 Page L, 2-3
Oct. 24, 2012 South Greene W, 3-0
Oct. 24, 2012 Red Bank W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2012 East Hamilton W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2012 CAK W, 3-1
Oct. 23, 2013 Knoxville Grace W, 3-0
Oct. 23, 2013 Madison Magnet W, 3-0
Oct. 24, 2013 South Greene W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2013 South Greene W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2014 Summertown W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2014 South Greene W, 3-0
Oct. 23, 2014 Trinity Christian W, 3-2
Oct. 21, 2015 South Greene L, 1-3
Oct. 21, 2015 Trinity Christian W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2015 Jackson Co. W, 3-1
Oct. 22, 2015 Summertown W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2015 Concord Christian W, 3-2
Oct. 23, 2015 South Greene W, 3-1 Results
Oct. 19, 2016 Summertown W, 3-1
Oct. 19, 2016 South Greene W, 3-0
Oct. 20, 2016 Concord Christian W, 3-1
Oct. 21, 2016 South Greene W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 17, 2017 Concord Christian W, 3-1
Oct. 18, 2017 Knoxville Webb L, 0-3
Oct. 18, 2017 Harding Academy L, 1-3
Oct. 22, 2019 King's Academy W, 3-0
Oct. 23, 2019 Concord Christian L, 0-3
Oct. 23, 2019 St. George's L, 0-3
Oct. 20, 2020 King's Academy W, 3-0
Oct. 21, 2020 Notre Dame L, 0-3
Oct. 21, 2020 King's Academy W, 3-2
Oct. 22, 2020 Notre Dame W, 3-1 Results

Page High School

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Anderson Co. L, 0-2
Covington W, 2-0
Lewis Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2000 West Greene W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2000 Anderson Co. W, 2-1
Oct. 27, 2000 Greenbrier W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2001 Covington W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2001 Livingston Academy W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 USJ W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 Anderson Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2001 Anderson Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2001 Eagleville W, 2-0
Oct. 23, 2002 J. South Side W, 2-0
Oct. 23, 2002 East Ridge W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 2002 Crockett Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 2002 DCA W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2002 DCA W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2002 Jackson Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 2003 DCA W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2003 CAK W, 3-0
Oct. 30, 2003 DCA W, 3-0
Oct. 31, 2003 Goodpasture W, 3-1
Oct. 25, 2006 J. South Side W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2006 Anderson Co. L, 2-3
Oct. 26, 2006 Greenbrier L, 0-3
Oct. 24, 2007 DCA W, 3-1
Oct. 24, 2007 Knoxville Catholic L, 1-3
Oct. 25, 2007 Trinity Christian W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2007 Greenbrier L, 0-3
Oct. 29, 2008 Greenbrier L, 2-3
Oct. 30, 2008 J. South Side W, 3-2
Oct. 30, 2008 Anderson Co. W, 3-1
Oct. 31, 2008 Boyd Buchanan L, 2-3
Oct. 28, 2009 Crockett Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2009 CPA W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2009 Red Bank W, 3-2
Oct. 30, 2009 Red Bank L, 1-3
Oct. 27, 2010 Red Bank W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2010 South Greene W, 3-0
Oct. 28, 2010 Goodpasture W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2010 Red Bank W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2011 East Hamilton W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2011 Dyersburg W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2011 Goodpasture W, 3-0
Oct. 28, 2011 Goodpasture W, 3-2
Oct. 24, 2012 Dyersburg W, 3-1
Oct. 24, 2012 CAK L, 1-3
Oct. 25, 2012 CAK L, 0-3
Oct. 25, 2012 South Greene W, 3-0
Oct. 23, 2013 CAK L, 1-3
Oct. 23, 2013 Red Bank W, 3-1
Oct. 24, 2013 Hume-Fogg L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2014 J. South Side W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2014 Signal Mountain L, 2-3
Oct. 23, 2014 Dyersburg L, 2-3
Oct. 21, 2015 Jackson South Side W, 3-0
Oct. 21, 2015 Sullivan South L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2015 Dyersburg W, 3-1
Oct. 22, 2015 Signal Mountain W, 3-1
Oct. 22, 2015 Sullivan South L, 1-3
Oct. 19, 2016 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-3
Oct. 19, 2016 Red Bank W, 3-1
Oct. 20, 2016 Hume-Fogg W, 3-2
Oct. 20, 2016 Signal Mountain L, 0-3

Red Bank High School

Chattanooga, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 26, 1985 Sullivan South L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 1986 Glencliff L, 0-2
Oct. 31, 1987 Briarcrest L, 0-2
Oct. 27, 1989 Germantown L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 1990 Kirby W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 1990 Germantown L, 1-2
Oct. 27, 1990 Sullivan South W, 2-1
Oct. 30, 1992 Father Ryan L, 1-2
Oct. 30, 1992 Bartlett W, 2-0
Oct. 30, 1992 Bearden L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1993 Brentwood W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1993 Sullivan East W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1993 Bartlett W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1993 Father Ryan L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2005 Farragut W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2005 Brentwood L, 1-3
Oct. 27, 2005 Sullivan South L, 0-3
Oct. 27, 2005 Germantown L, 0-3
Oct. 25, 2006 Sullivan South L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2006 Brentwood L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2006 Houston W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2008 Collierville W, 3-0
Oct. 30, 2008 Cookeville W, 3-1
Oct. 30, 2008 Brentwood L, 2-3
Oct. 31, 2008 Independence L, 1-3
Oct. 28, 2009 South Greene W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2009 Chattanooga Christian W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2009 Stone Memorial W, 3-1
Oct. 29, 2009 Page L, 2-3
Oct. 30, 2009 Page W, 3-1
Oct. 30, 2009 CPA W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2010 Page L, 0-3
Oct. 27, 2010 Crockett Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 28, 2010 Goodpasture W, 3-1
Oct. 28, 2010 South Greene W, 3-0
Oct. 28, 2010 Sullivan East W, 3-1
Oct. 29, 2010 Page L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2011 Chester Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2011 Goodpasture L, 1-3
Oct. 27, 2011 Goodpasture L, 2-3
Oct. 27, 2011 South Greene W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2011 East Hamilton W, 3-1
Oct. 24, 2012 Chester Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 24, 2012 Goodpasture L, 0-3
Oct. 25, 2012 CAK L, 1-3
Oct. 23, 2013 Dyersburg W, 3-1
Oct. 23, 2013 Page L, 1-3
Oct. 24, 2013 Signal Mountain L, 2-3
Oct. 22, 2014 Harpeth L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2014 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-3
Oct. 19, 2016 Dyersburg L, 0-3
Oct. 19, 2016 Page L, 1-3

South Greene High School

Greeneville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 25, 1991 Summertown W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 1991 Harpeth Hall L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 1991 Briarcrest L, 0-2
Oct. 30, 1992 USN L, 1-2
Oct. 30, 1992 Harpeth Hall W, 2-1
Oct. 30, 1992 Chattanooga Christian L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1993 Briarcrest W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1993 Whitwell L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1993 USN L, 1-2
Oct. 29, 1993 USN L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1993 Chattanooga Christian W, 2-1
Oct. 28, 2009 Crockett Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 28, 2009 Red Bank L, 0-3
Oct. 29, 2009 Chattanooga Christian L, 1-3
Oct. 27, 2010 Crockett Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2010 Page L, 0-3
Oct. 28, 2010 Red Bank L, 0-3
Oct. 28, 2010 Dyersburg W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2011 Dyersburg W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2011 East Hamilton L, 2-3
Oct. 27, 2011 Red Bank L, 0-3
Oct. 27, 2011 CAK W, 3-1
Oct. 24, 2012 Goodpasture L, 0-3
Oct. 24, 2012 Chester Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2012 Page L, 0-3
Oct. 23, 2013 Boyd Buchanan W, 3-0
Oct. 23, 2013 Trinity Christian W, 3-1
Oct. 24, 2013 Loretto W, 3-0
Oct. 24, 2013 Goodpasture L, 0-3
Oct. 25, 2013 Goodpasture L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2014 Middleton W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2014 Goodpasture L, 0-3
Oct. 23, 2014 Trinity Christian L, 1-3
Oct. 23, 2014 Summertown W, 3-0
Oct. 23, 2014 Boyd Buchanan W, 3-2
Oct. 21, 2015 Goodpasture W, 3-1
Oct. 21, 2015 Summertown W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2015 Concord Christian W, 3-2
Oct. 23, 2015 Goodpasture L, 1-3 Results
Oct. 19, 2016 Middleton W, 3-0
Oct. 19, 2016 Goodpasture L, 0-3
Oct. 20, 2016 Sale Creek W, 3-0
Oct. 20, 2016 Concord Christian W, 3-0
Oct. 21, 2016 Goodpasture L, 0-3 Results
Oct. 17, 2017 Watertown W, 3-0
Oct. 17, 2017 Loretto W, 3-2
Oct. 18, 2017 Berean Christian L, 0-3
Oct. 18, 2017 Summertown W, 3-2
Oct. 19, 2017 Berean Christian L, 0-3 Results
Oct. 16, 2018 Memphis East W, 3-0
Oct. 16, 2018 Loretto L, 0-3
Oct. 17, 2018 Gatlinburg-Pittman W, 3-1
Oct. 17, 2018 Sale Creek L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2019 Halls W, 3-1
Oct. 22, 2019 Summertown L, 1-3
Oct. 23, 2019 Harpeth L, 2-3
Oct. 20, 2020 Loretto L, 0-3
Oct. 21, 2020 Halls W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2020 Watertown L, 0-3
Oct. 19, 2021 Halls W, 3-0
Oct. 20, 2021 Loretto L, 0-3
Oct. 21, 2021 Sale Creek W, 3-0
Oct. 21, 2021 Eagleville W, 3-2
Oct. 21, 2021 Loretto W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2021 Summertown W, 3-2 Results

Sullivan East High School

Bluff City, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 29, 1988 Livingston Academy L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1993 Bartlett L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1993 Red Bank L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1993 Brentwood L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1999 Germantown L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1999 Brentwood L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1999 Bartlett W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1999 East Ridge W, 2-1
Oct. 30, 1999 Brentwood L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 2000 Germantown W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2000 Centennial W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2000 South Doyle W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2000 Cookeville W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2000 Brentwood L, 0-2
Oct. 27, 2000 Ooltewah W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2010 East Ridge W, 3-1
Oct. 27, 2010 Dyersburg L, 1-3
Oct. 28, 2010 Red Bank L, 1-3
Oct. 19, 2021 Signal Mountain L, 0-3
Oct. 20, 2021 Lawrence Co. W, 3-2
Oct. 21, 2021 Anderson Co. L, 1-3
ADS BY GOOGLE