Participant Tournament History

2000 Class A-AA State Girls' Volleyball Tournament Participants


Anderson Co. High School

Clinton, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Covington W, 2-0
Page W, 2-0
Lewis Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1993 Livingston Academy L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1993 Harding Academy L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1993 Chattanooga Christian L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1994 St. Benedict L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1994 USN L, 1-2
Oct. 28, 1994 Summertown W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 1996 Germantown L, 0-2
Oct. 24, 1996 Father Ryan L, 0-2
Oct. 24, 1996 East Ridge L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1998 Chattanooga Christian L, 1-2
Oct. 29, 1998 Ezell-Harding W, 2-0
Oct. 30, 1998 Hume-Fogg L, 0-2
Oct. 30, 1998 Crockett Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1999 DCA W, 2-1
Oct. 28, 1999 Westside W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1999 Gibbs W, 2-1
Oct. 29, 1999 Eagleville W, 2-1
Oct. 30, 1999 Eagleville W, 2-1
Oct. 26, 2000 Carver W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2000 Page L, 1-2
Oct. 27, 2000 Eagleville W, 2-1
Oct. 25, 2001 Livingston Academy W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 Van Buren Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 Covington W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 Page L, 0-2
Oct. 27, 2001 Page L, 0-2
Oct. 27, 2001 Sullivan Central W, 2-0
Oct. 23, 2002 Jackson Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 23, 2002 Sullivan Central W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 2002 DCA L, 0-2
Oct. 24, 2002 J. South Side W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 2002 Crockett Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 2003 USJ W, 3-1
Oct. 29, 2003 Goodpasture L, 2-3
Oct. 30, 2003 East Ridge L, 2-3
Oct. 25, 2004 David Lipscomb L, 1-3
Oct. 25, 2004 East Ridge L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2004 DCA L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2004 USJ L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2005 Notre Dame W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2005 Crockett Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2005 USJ W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2005 Goodpasture W, 3-2
Oct. 28, 2005 East Ridge L, 0-3
Oct. 28, 2005 Goodpasture W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2006 Greenbrier L, 2-3
Oct. 25, 2006 Page W, 3-2
Oct. 26, 2006 J. South Side W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2006 Notre Dame L, 1-3
Oct. 24, 2007 Lexington W, 3-0
Oct. 24, 2007 Boyd Buchanan W, 3-1
Oct. 25, 2007 Greenbrier L, 2-3
Oct. 26, 2007 Greenbrier L, 0-3
Oct. 26, 2007 Knoxville Catholic W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2008 J. South Side W, 3-1
Oct. 29, 2008 Greenbrier L, 0-3
Oct. 30, 2008 Page L, 1-3
Oct. 22, 2019 East Hamilton L, 2-3
Oct. 22, 2019 Lexington W, 3-0
Oct. 23, 2019 Sullivan South W, 3-2
Oct. 23, 2019 East Hamilton L, 2-3
Oct. 20, 2020 Greeneville W, 3-0
Oct. 21, 2020 Murfreesboro Central W, 3-1
Oct. 22, 2020 Nolensville L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2020 Murfreesboro Central W, 3-0
Oct. 23, 2020 Nolensville L, 1-3 Results
Oct. 19, 2021 Hume-Fogg W, 3-2
Oct. 20, 2021 East Hamilton L, 2-3
Oct. 21, 2021 Sullivan East W, 3-1
Oct. 21, 2021 Hume-Fogg L, 1-3

George Washington Carver High School

Memphis, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Greenbrier L, 1-2
Eagleville L, 0-2
West Greene L, 0-2
Oct. 31, 1981 Hillsboro L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2000 Anderson Co. L, 0-2

Covington High School

Covington, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Anderson Co. L, 0-2
Page L, 0-2
Lewis Co. W, 2-1
Oct. 23, 1997 Livingston Academy L, 0-2
Oct. 23, 1997 Eagleville L, 0-2
Oct. 24, 1997 Daniel Boone L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1998 Summertown L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1998 Daniel Boone L, 1-2
Oct. 30, 1998 Hume-Fogg L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1999 Hume-Fogg L, 0-2
Oct. 29, 1999 Gibbs L, 1-2
Oct. 29, 1999 Summertown L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2000 Eagleville L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 2001 Page L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 2001 Livingston Academy L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2001 Sullivan Central L, 0-2
Oct. 26, 2001 Anderson Co. L, 0-2
Oct. 20, 2020 Murfreesboro Central L, 0-3
Oct. 21, 2020 Greeneville L, 0-3

Eagleville High School

Eagleville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Greenbrier L, 0-2
Carver W, 2-0
West Greene W, 2-0
Oct. 23, 1997 Daniel Boone L, 0-2
Oct. 23, 1997 Covington W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 1997 Livingston Academy L, 0-2
Oct. 28, 1999 Westside W, 2-0
Oct. 28, 1999 DCA W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 1999 Hume-Fogg W, 2-1
Oct. 29, 1999 Anderson Co. L, 1-2
Oct. 30, 1999 Anderson Co. L, 1-2
Oct. 26, 2000 Covington W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2000 Anderson Co. L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 2001 Sullivan Central L, 1-2
Oct. 25, 2001 USJ L, 1-2
Oct. 26, 2001 Livingston Academy W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 Van Buren Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2001 Page L, 0-2
Oct. 24, 2012 Knoxville Grace L, 1-3
Oct. 24, 2012 Madison Magnet L, 0-3
Oct. 23, 2013 Trinity Christian L, 1-3
Oct. 23, 2013 Boyd Buchanan L, 0-3
Oct. 21, 2015 Jackson Co. L, 2-3
Oct. 21, 2015 Middleton W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2015 Summertown L, 2-3
Oct. 19, 2021 Loretto L, 0-3
Oct. 20, 2021 Halls W, 3-0
Oct. 21, 2021 North Greene W, 3-0
Oct. 21, 2021 South Greene L, 2-3

Greenbrier High School

Greenbrier, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Eagleville W, 2-0
Carver W, 2-1
West Greene W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 1979 Knoxville West L, 0-2
Oct. 31, 1981 Sullivan South L, 1-2
Oct. 30, 1982 Sullivan South L, 1-2
Oct. 29, 1983 Kirkman L, 1-2
Oct. 26, 2000 Lewis Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2000 Page L, 0-2
Oct. 25, 2006 Anderson Co. W, 3-2
Oct. 26, 2006 J. South Side W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2006 Page W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2006 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-3
Oct. 24, 2007 Boyd Buchanan W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2007 Lexington W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2007 Anderson Co. W, 3-2
Oct. 26, 2007 Anderson Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2007 Page W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2008 Page W, 3-2
Oct. 29, 2008 Anderson Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 30, 2008 J. South Side W, 3-0
Oct. 31, 2008 Boyd Buchanan W, 3-0
Oct. 31, 2008 Stone Memorial W, 3-0

Lewis Co. High School

Hohenwald, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Anderson Co. L, 0-2
Page L, 0-2
Covington L, 1-2
Oct. 26, 2000 Greenbrier L, 0-2

Page High School

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Anderson Co. L, 0-2
Covington W, 2-0
Lewis Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2000 West Greene W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2000 Anderson Co. W, 2-1
Oct. 27, 2000 Greenbrier W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2001 Covington W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2001 Livingston Academy W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 USJ W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2001 Anderson Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2001 Anderson Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 27, 2001 Eagleville W, 2-0
Oct. 23, 2002 J. South Side W, 2-0
Oct. 23, 2002 East Ridge W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 2002 Crockett Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 24, 2002 DCA W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2002 DCA W, 2-0
Oct. 25, 2002 Jackson Co. W, 2-0
Oct. 29, 2003 DCA W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2003 CAK W, 3-0
Oct. 30, 2003 DCA W, 3-0
Oct. 31, 2003 Goodpasture W, 3-1
Oct. 25, 2006 J. South Side W, 3-0
Oct. 25, 2006 Anderson Co. L, 2-3
Oct. 26, 2006 Greenbrier L, 0-3
Oct. 24, 2007 DCA W, 3-1
Oct. 24, 2007 Knoxville Catholic L, 1-3
Oct. 25, 2007 Trinity Christian W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2007 Greenbrier L, 0-3
Oct. 29, 2008 Greenbrier L, 2-3
Oct. 30, 2008 J. South Side W, 3-2
Oct. 30, 2008 Anderson Co. W, 3-1
Oct. 31, 2008 Boyd Buchanan L, 2-3
Oct. 28, 2009 Crockett Co. W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2009 CPA W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2009 Red Bank W, 3-2
Oct. 30, 2009 Red Bank L, 1-3
Oct. 27, 2010 Red Bank W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2010 South Greene W, 3-0
Oct. 28, 2010 Goodpasture W, 3-0
Oct. 29, 2010 Red Bank W, 3-0
Oct. 26, 2011 East Hamilton W, 3-1
Oct. 26, 2011 Dyersburg W, 3-0
Oct. 27, 2011 Goodpasture W, 3-0
Oct. 28, 2011 Goodpasture W, 3-2
Oct. 24, 2012 Dyersburg W, 3-1
Oct. 24, 2012 CAK L, 1-3
Oct. 25, 2012 CAK L, 0-3
Oct. 25, 2012 South Greene W, 3-0
Oct. 23, 2013 CAK L, 1-3
Oct. 23, 2013 Red Bank W, 3-1
Oct. 24, 2013 Hume-Fogg L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2014 J. South Side W, 3-0
Oct. 22, 2014 Signal Mountain L, 2-3
Oct. 23, 2014 Dyersburg L, 2-3
Oct. 21, 2015 Jackson South Side W, 3-0
Oct. 21, 2015 Sullivan South L, 0-3
Oct. 22, 2015 Dyersburg W, 3-1
Oct. 22, 2015 Signal Mountain W, 3-1
Oct. 22, 2015 Sullivan South L, 1-3
Oct. 19, 2016 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-3
Oct. 19, 2016 Red Bank W, 3-1
Oct. 20, 2016 Hume-Fogg W, 3-2
Oct. 20, 2016 Signal Mountain L, 0-3

West Greene High School

Mosheim, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Greenbrier L, 0-2
Eagleville L, 0-2
Carver W, 2-0
Oct. 26, 2000 Page L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE