Participant Tournament History

1999 Class AAA State Girls' Team Tennis Tournament Participants


Brentwood High School

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 24, 1991 Wendy Sacks (St. Mary's) L, 0-2
May. 24, 1991 Melissa Goldate/Shani Armstrong (St. Mary's) L, 1-2
May. 21, 1992 Judy Hu (Hume Fogg) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1993 Matsui/Holt (Beech) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1993 King/Mainord (Bearden) L, 1-2
May. 23, 1996 Peoples/Malloy (Morristown West) W, 2-0
May. 23, 1996 Hayden Morel/Nicholas Weiss (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
May. 24, 1996 Davis/Wallace (GPS) L, 0-2
May. 21, 1997 Zuzana Melher/Kristen Jenkins (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1997 Morel/Jones (Harpeth Hall) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1998 Keri Yates/Courtney Yates (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Atchinson/Burns (Henry Co.) W, 2-0
May. 21, 1998 Bowie/Kiehna (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Knoxville West L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 1999 Shawn Douglas/Shauna Green (Cleveland) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Zarinah Brown (Craigmont) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2000 Cleveland L, 3-4 Results
May. 24, 2000 Kristin Noble (Houston) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2000 Amanda Floyd (McMinn Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Houston W, 4-2 Results
May. 22, 2001 Knoxville West W, 4-3 Results
May. 23, 2001 Beth Bosworth (Knox. West, 12)/Jessica Smothers (Knox. West, 12) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2001 Jensen Swindell (White Co., 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Kristin Noble (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2002 White Station W, 4-0 Results
May. 21, 2002 Knoxville West W, 5-2 Results
May. 22, 2002 Kristin Noble (Houston) L, 1-2
May. 22, 2002 Byrne/Mitchell (Science Hill) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Tina Vucic (Warren Co., 12) W, 2-1
May. 22, 2002 Tania Hicks (Memphis Central, 12)/Kristen Smith (Memphis Central, 10) W, 2-1
May. 23, 2002 Smith/Williams (Knox. West) W, 2-0
May. 20, 2003 Oakland W, 4-0 Results
May. 20, 2003 Science Hill W, 4-3 Results
May. 21, 2003 Patricia Graves (Oak Ridge, 12)/Julie Frome (Oak Ridge, 11) W, 2-1
May. 21, 2003 Tara Byrne (Science Hill, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Walker/Shade (Hendersonville) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 L.K. Caffey (Blackman) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Connor Vogel (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2003 Fleming/Pollack (White Station) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2004 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2004 Anamika Bhargaua (Houston, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Ali Beavers (Dobyns Bennett, 11)/Amy Beavers (Dobyns Bennett, 9) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2005 Houston W, 4-1 Results
May. 25, 2005 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-4 Results
May. 26, 2005 Emily Harris (Dyersburg, 12)/Ashley Durbin (Dyersburg, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2005 Frome/Galambous (Oak Ridge) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2005 Beavers/Beavers (Dobyns Bennett) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Lauren Farlett (Farragut, 11) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2006 Hayley Edwards (Siegel, 9)/Brianna Wishing (Siegel, 10) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2007 Houston L, 1-4 Results
May. 24, 2007 Ali Beavers (Dobyns Bennett, 12) L, 0-2
May. 20, 2008 Siegel L, 3-4 Results
May. 22, 2008 Jamie Walker (Science Hill, 12)/Catherine Crowe (Science Hill, 10) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2008 Ott/Hobbs (South Doyle) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2008 Edwards/Wishing (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Jade Daniels (Beech, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2009 Alison Storie (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2015 Kylie Humphrey (Oakland, 9) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2015 Ali Harris (Stone Memorial) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2015 Josie Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2016 Bearden W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2016 Houston W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 2016 Cassie Davis (Brighton, 11)/Morgan Leek (Brighton, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Olivia Crawley (Soddy-Daisy, 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Adams/Foust (Bearden) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2016 Lainey Hill (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Sneha Sinha (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2016 Carney/Montgomery (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2017 Collierville W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2017 Bearden W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2017 Lydia Jones (Munford, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Marlaina Peterson (Volunteer, 12)/Makenna Peterson (Volunteer, 10) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2017 Julia Adams (Bearden) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2017 Hurt/Steely (Powell) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Sneha Sinha (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2017 Griffin/Carney (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2018 Dobyns Bennett W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2018 Houston W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2018 Syndi Lollar (Greeneville, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Joelee Fugate (Walker Valley, 12)/Karley Buckner (Walker Valley, 12) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Dinobi Onyeagocha (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Sinha/Britt (Collierville) W, 2-1
May. 25, 2018 Julia Adams (Bearden) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2018 Hill/Rogers (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2019 Murfreesboro Central W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2019 Collierville W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2019 Sarah Edwards (Rhea Co., 12) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Sara Allen (Knoxville Catholic, 12)/Vivian Schroeder (Knoxville Catholic, 9) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Fernada Espinosa (Obion Co.) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2019 Britt/Stewart (Collierville) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2019 Romane Britt (Collierville) W, 2-1
May. 24, 2019 Hill/Berry (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2021 Larissa Nogueira (Rossview, 10)
Madison Windham (Rossview, 12)
W, 2-1
May. 27, 2021 Agbunag/Buchanan (Cookeville) W, 2-0
May. 28, 2021 Knox/McBride (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2022 Collierville W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 2022 Tennessee W, 4-0 Results

Germantown High School

Germantown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 20, 1980 Hilary Warren (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 15, 1984 Kim Brannon (Hixson) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Kathryn Jarvis (Maryville) L, 0-2
May. 14, 1985 Kathryn Lane (St. Cecilia) W, 2-1
May. 13, 1986 Tse Lan Lee (Knoxville South Young) L, 0-2
May. 13, 1987 Tollett/Seymour (Cleveland) W, 2-1
May. 14, 1987 Barfield/Baker (Harpeth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 20, 1998 Susannah Cook (Red Bank) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Oakland L, 2-4 Results
May. 23, 2000 Knoxville West L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2003 Monica Keshwara (Cordova, 11) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Lauren Lynn Williams (Knox. West) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2003 Hayley Dittus (Brentwood) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2006 Ann Claire Butler (Beech, 12) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Kelly Gray (Siegel) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2006 Lauren Farlett (Farragut) W, 2-0

West High School

Knoxville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Jun. 3, 1964 Lynne Gregory (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 8, 1965 Mufti Ellis (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 6, 1967 Pat Byers (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 6, 1967 Joy McMeen (Lipscomb) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Dena Garcia (Knox. West) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Lynn Weber (St. Bernard) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1967 Ann Hutcheson (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1968 Patty Bradley (Hillsboro) L, 0-1
Jun. 3, 1969 Frankie Mayo (Lipscomb) L, 0-2
Jun. 3, 1970 Sissy Williams (Hillsboro) L, 0-2
Jun. 2, 1971 Patti Bradley (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Pam Brackman (Hillsboro) W, 2-0
Jun. 2, 1971 Patti Bradley/Janet Simpson (Hillsboro) W, 2-1
Jun. 3, 1971 Laura Duffy (GPS) W, 2-0
Jun. 3, 1971 Duffy/Guerry (GPS) L, 0-2
Jun. 7, 1972 Rebecca Garcia (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 7, 1972 Anne Davis (Harpeth Hall) W, 2-0
Jun. 8, 1972 Candy Reynolds (Knox. Webb) W, 2-0
Jun. 4, 1974 Linda Evers (Harpeth Hall) L, 1-2
May. 25, 1999 Oakland W, 4-0 Results
May. 25, 1999 Brentwood W, 4-0 Results
May. 26, 1999 Bryant/Osborne (Beech) W, 2-1
May. 26, 1999 Lauren Harris/Leigh Ann Harris (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 27, 1999 Green/Douglas (Cleveland) L, 1-2
May. 23, 2000 Cleveland W, 4-0 Results
May. 23, 2000 Germantown W, 4-0 Results
May. 24, 2000 Katherine Brooks (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 Shauna Green (Cleveland, 11)/Shawn Douglas (Cleveland, 11) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2000 Natsuko Kobayashi (Cordova, 9) W, 2-0
May. 25, 2000 Kristin Noble (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2001 Cleveland W, 4-0 Results
May. 22, 2001 Brentwood L, 3-4 Results
May. 23, 2001 Laura Caffey (Blackman, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Talia Stapleton (Brentwood, 11)/Vanessa Avery (Brentwood, 11) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2001 Sheena Bharti (Science Hill) L, 1-2
May. 24, 2001 Noe/Noe (Morr. West) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2002 Brentwood L, 2-5 Results
May. 22, 2002 Karen Parker (J. North Side) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Caffey/Coleman (Blackman) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Sheena Bharti (Science Hill, 11) W, 2-0
May. 22, 2002 Amy Koonce (J. Central-Merry, 12)/Hillary Hamblen (J. Central-Merry, 10) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Kristin Noble (Houston) W, 2-0
May. 23, 2002 Stapleton/Warren (Brentwood) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2003 Ann Claire Butler (Beech, 9) W, 2-0
May. 21, 2003 Connor Vogel (Germantown) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2004 Courtney Smith (McMinn Co., 11) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Callie Caffey (Blackman) W, 2-0
May. 27, 2004 Anamika Bhargaua (Houston) L, 0-2
May. 23, 2013 Katie Deal (Science Hill, 12)/Hope Forbush (Science Hill, 11) L, 0-2
May. 22, 2014 Julia Hostetter (Houston, 11)/Hanna Wolford (Houston, 12) L, 0-2

Oakland High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
May. 18, 1988 Vikki Chambers (Gatlinburg Pittman) L, 0-2
May. 18, 1988 Anne Crook/Murray Polk (Harepth Hall) L, 0-2
May. 19, 1998 Oak Ridge L, 0-4 Results
May. 20, 1998 Ashley Young (Bolton) L, 1-2
May. 20, 1998 Laura Loscudo/Leigh Ann Harris (J. Central-Merry) W, 2-0
May. 20, 1998 Bowie/Kiehna (Science Hill) L, 0-2
May. 25, 1999 Knoxville West L, 0-4 Results
May. 25, 1999 Germantown W, 4-2 Results
May. 26, 1999 Green/Douglas (Cleveland) L, 0-2
May. 26, 1999 Polly Reddick/Katherine Brooks (Dobyns Bennett) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2000 Kristin Noble (Houston, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2000 Alison Thompson (Centennial, 11)/Ashley Thompson (Centennial, 11) L, 0-2
May. 21, 2002 White Station L, 1-4 Results
May. 20, 2003 Brentwood L, 0-4 Results
May. 21, 2003 Laura Baty (Science Hill, 12)/Sheena Bharti (Science Hill, 12) L, 0-2
May. 25, 2004 Houston L, 2-4 Results
May. 26, 2004 Sarah Capps (J. North Side, 12)/Jennifer Coats (J. North Side, 12) W, 2-0
May. 26, 2004 Terry/Tallent (Soddy-Daisy) L, 1-2
May. 26, 2005 Julie Frome (Oak Ridge, 12)/Katy Galambos (Oak Ridge, 11) L, 1-2
May. 21, 2015 Somer Henry (Brentwood, 9) L, 0-2
May. 26, 2016 Sofia Phillips (Clarksville, 10) L, 0-2
May. 24, 2018 Lucy Sims (Hendersonville, 10) W, 2-0
May. 24, 2018 Julia Adams (Bearden) L, 0-2
ADS BY GOOGLE