2022 Class 2A East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments

February 25 - March 5, 2022

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM South Greene 76, Pigeon Forge 40
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Alcoa 61, West Greene 26
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman 73, Chuckey-Doak 36
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Happy Valley 50, Cumberland Gap 39
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM McMinn Central 86, CSAS 13
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Meigs Co. 47, Tyner 43
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Polk Co. 54, Kingston 35
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Tellico Plains 73, Marion Co. 20
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM York Institute 55, Watertown 20
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Cannon Co. 59, Sequatchie Co. 41
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Westmoreland 51, Jackson Co. 23
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Smith Co. 81, Monterey 41
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Community 71, Stratford 4
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Pearl Cohn 55, Cascade 45
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM East Nashville 80, Grundy Co. 40
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Forrest 62, Whites Creek 12
Monday Feb 28 6:00 PM Alcoa 73, South Greene 56 Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
Monday Feb 28 6:00 PM McMinn Central 61, Meigs Co. 45 Marion Co. H.S.
Monday Feb 28 6:00 PM York Institute 54, Cannon Co. 44 Watertown H.S.
Monday Feb 28 6:00 PM Community 63, Pearl Cohn 28 Whites Creek H.S.
Monday Feb 28 7:30 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman 70, Happy Valley 47 Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
Monday Feb 28 7:30 PM Polk Co. 55, Tellico Plains 54 Marion Co. H.S.
Monday Feb 28 7:30 PM Westmoreland 37, Smith Co. 17 Watertown H.S.
Monday Feb 28 7:30 PM East Nashville 62, Forrest 28 Whites Creek H.S.
Wednesday Mar 2 7:00 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman 47, Alcoa 45 Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
Wednesday Mar 2 7:00 PM McMinn Central 71, Polk Co. 60 Marion Co. H.S.
Wednesday Mar 2 7:00 PM Westmoreland 33, York Institute 26 Watertown H.S.
Wednesday Mar 2 7:00 PM Community 53, East Nashville 41 Whites Creek H.S.
Saturday Mar 5 7:00 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman 57, Polk Co. 37
Saturday Mar 5 7:00 PM Alcoa 66, McMinn Central 61
Saturday Mar 5 7:00 PM Westmoreland 56, East Nashville 49
Saturday Mar 5 7:00 PM York Institute 32, Community 31

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Cannon Co.
Cascade
Chuckey-Doak
Community
CSAS
Cumberland Gap
East Nashville
Forrest
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Grundy Co.
Happy Valley
Jackson Co.
Kingston
Marion Co.
McMinn Central
Meigs Co.
Monterey
Pearl Cohn
Pigeon Forge
Polk Co.
Sequatchie Co.
Smith Co.
South Greene
Stratford
Tellico Plains
Tyner
Watertown
West Greene
Westmoreland
Whites Creek
York Institute

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE