2020 Class AA Region Girls' Volleyball Tournament

October 12 - October 15, 2020

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Monday Oct 12 4:00 PM East Hamilton 3, Kingston 0 East Hamilton H.S.
Monday Oct 12 5:00 PM Lexington 3, Dyersburg 2 Crockett Co. H.S.
Monday Oct 12 5:30 PM Greeneville 3, Sullivan South 2 Greeneville H.S.
Monday Oct 12 7:00 PM Crockett Co. 3, Chester Co. 2 Crockett Co. H.S.
Monday Oct 12 7:30 PM Sullivan Central 3, Seymour 2 Greeneville H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 4:00 PM Livingston Academy 3, Red Bank 0 Livingston Aca.
Tuesday Oct 13 4:00 PM Nolensville 3, East Nashville 0 Nolensville H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 4:30 PM Macon Co. 3, Camden 1 Camden Central H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 5:30 PM Carter 3, Grainger 2 Anderson Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 5:30 PM Anderson Co. 3, Knoxville Central 0 Anderson Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 5:30 PM Hixson 3, Loudon 1 East Hamilton H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 5:30 PM Signal Mountain 3, Stone Memorial 2 Livingston Aca.
Tuesday Oct 13 5:30 PM Murfreesboro Central 3, N. MLK 0 Nolensville H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 6:00 PM Creek Wood 3, Portland 1 Camden Central H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 6:00 PM Greeneville 3, Sullivan Central 0 Greeneville H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 6:00 PM Crockett Co. 3, Lexington 1 Crockett Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 6:00 PM Covington 3, Ripley 0 Covington H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 7:00 PM Anderson Co. 3, Carter 0 Anderson Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 7:00 PM East Hamilton 3, Hixson 0 East Hamilton H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 7:00 PM Signal Mountain 3, Livingston Academy 0 Livingston Aca.
Tuesday Oct 13 7:00 PM Nolensville 3, Murfreesboro Central 0 Nolensville H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 7:30 PM Macon Co. 3, Creek Wood 2 Camden Central H.S.
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM Greeneville 3, Carter 0
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM Anderson Co. 3, Sullivan Central 0
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM East Hamilton 3, Livingston Academy 1
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM Signal Mountain 3, Hixson 0
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM Nolensville 3, Creek Wood 0
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM Murfreesboro Central 3, Macon Co. 2
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM Crockett Co. 3, Ripley 0
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM Covington 3, Lexington 2

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Camden
Chester Co.
Covington
Creek Wood
Crockett Co.
Dyersburg
East Hamilton
East Nashville
Grainger
Greeneville
Hixson
Kingston
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Central
Lexington
Livingston Academy
Loudon
Macon Co.
MLK
Murf. Central Magnet
Nolensville
Portland
Red Bank
Ripley
Seymour
Signal Mountain
Stone Memorial
Sullivan Central
Sullivan South

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE