2020 Class A Region Girls' Volleyball Tournament

October 12 - October 15, 2020

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Monday Oct 12 Van Buren 3, Tellico Plains 0 Meigs Co. H.S.
Monday Oct 12 Meigs Co. 3, Coalfield 1 Meigs Co. H.S.
Monday Oct 12 4:30 PM East Robertson 3, Jackson Co. 0 East Robertson H.S.
Monday Oct 12 6:00 PM Watertown 3, Valor College Prep 0 East Robertson H.S.
Monday Oct 12 7:30 PM Watertown 3, East Robertson 1 East Robertson H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 Meigs Co. 3, Van Buren 1 Meigs Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 4:00 PM Community 3, CSAS 0
Tuesday Oct 13 4:00 PM Harpeth 3, Waverly 0 Harpeth H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 4:30 PM South Greene 3, Cosby 0 Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 5:00 PM Loretto 3, Madison Magnet 0 Liberty Magnet H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 5:30 PM Sale Creek 3, Eagleville 1 Community H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 5:30 PM Hickman Co. 3, Jo Byrns 0 Harpeth H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 6:00 PM North Greene 3, Gatlinburg-Pittman 0 Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 6:00 PM Summertown 3, Scotts Hill 0 Liberty Magnet H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 7:00 PM Sale Creek 3, Community 0 Community H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 7:00 PM Harpeth 3, Hickman Co. 0 Harpeth H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 7:00 PM Summertown 3, Loretto 0 Liberty Magnet H.S.
Tuesday Oct 13 7:30 PM South Greene 3, North Greene 0 Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM South Greene 3, Van Buren 0
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM Meigs Co. 3, North Greene 0
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM Sale Creek 3, East Robertson 0
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM Watertown 3, Community 0
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM Loretto 3, Harpeth 1
Thursday Oct 15 7:00 PM Summertown 3, Hickman Co. 0
Friday Oct 16 Halls 3, Union City 0 Halls H.S.

Participating Schools

Coalfield
Community
Cosby
CSAS
Eagleville
East Robertson
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Halls
Harpeth
Hickman Co.
Jackson Co.
Jo Byrns
Loretto
Madison Magnet
Meigs Co.
North Greene
Sale Creek
Scotts Hill
South Greene
Summertown
Tellico Plains
Union City
Valor College Prep
Van Buren
Watertown
Waverly

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE