2019 Class AAA Region Girls' Volleyball Tournament

October 14 - October 18, 2019

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Monday Oct 14 Cleveland 3, Rhea Co. 0 Cleveland H.S.
Monday Oct 14 Cookeville 3, Walker Valley 0 Cleveland H.S.
Monday Oct 14 4:00 PM Arlington 3, Northeast 0 Clarksville H.S.
Monday Oct 14 5:30 PM Clarksville 3, Munford 1 Clarksville H.S.
Monday Oct 14 7:00 PM Arlington 3, Clarksville 1 Clarksville H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 Wilson Central 3, Hendersonville 1 Wilson Central H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 Station Camp 3, Lebanon 0 Wilson Central H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 Farragut 3, Knoxville West 0 Oak Ridge H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 Cleveland 3, Cookeville 2 Cleveland H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 Station Camp 3, Wilson Central 0 Wilson Central H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 4:00 PM Daniel Boone 3, Morristown West 1 Daniel Boone H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 4:00 PM Siegel vs. Lincoln Co. Siegel H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 4:00 PM Ravenwood 3, Dickson Co. 1 Dickson Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 4:00 PM Houston 3, Memphis Central 0 Houston H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 5:30 PM Dobyns Bennett 3, Jefferson Co. 0 Daniel Boone H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 5:30 PM Knoxville West 3, Maryville 1 Oak Ridge H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 5:30 PM Farragut 3, Oak Ridge 0 Oak Ridge H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 5:30 PM Blackman 3, Coffee Co. 0 Siegel H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 5:30 PM Brentwood 3, Hillsboro 0 Dickson Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 5:30 PM Collierville 3, White Station 0 Houston H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 7:00 PM Dobyns Bennett 3, Daniel Boone 1 Daniel Boone H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 7:00 PM Siegel 3, Blackman 1 Siegel H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 7:00 PM Brentwood 3, Ravenwood 0 Dickson Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 7:00 PM Houston 3, Collierville 2 Houston H.S.
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Dobyns Bennett 3, Knoxville West 0
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Daniel Boone 3, Farragut 2
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Cleveland 3, Blackman 1
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Cookeville 3, Siegel 0
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Ravenwood 3, Station Camp 2
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Brentwood 3, Wilson Central 0
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Collierville 3, Arlington 0
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Houston 3, Clarksville 0

Participating Schools

Arlington
Blackman
Brentwood
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
Coffee Co.
Collierville
Cookeville
Daniel Boone
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Farragut
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Knoxville West
Lebanon
Lincoln Co.
Maryville
Memphis Central
Morristown West
Munford
Oak Ridge
Ravenwood
Rhea Co.
Siegel
Station Camp
Walker Valley
White Station
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE