2018 Class AAA Region Girls' Volleyball Tournament

October 8 - October 11, 2018

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Monday Oct 8 Houston 3, Whitehaven 0
Monday Oct 8 Collierville 3, White Station 0
Monday Oct 8 5:30 PM Cleveland 3, Soddy-Daisy 0 Cookeville H.S.
Monday Oct 8 7:00 PM Cookeville 3, Walker Valley 0 Cookeville H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Dobyns Bennett 3, Morristown West 0
Tuesday Oct 9 Morristown East 3, Daniel Boone 0
Tuesday Oct 9 Siegel 3, Coffee Co. 0 Lincoln Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Stewarts Creek 3, Lincoln Co. 0 Lincoln Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Clarksville 3, Arlington 1 Dyer Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Dobyns Bennett 3, Morristown East 2
Tuesday Oct 9 Siegel 3, Stewarts Creek 0 Lincoln Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 4:30 PM Station Camp 3, Mt. Juliet 0 Station Camp H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 4:30 PM Brentwood 3, Hillsboro 0 Brentwood H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 5:30 PM Dyer Co. 3, West Creek 0 Dyer Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 5:30 PM Houston 3, Collierville 1 White Station H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 6:00 PM Heritage 3, Knoxville West 0 Heritage H.S. Court #1
Tuesday Oct 9 6:00 PM Farragut 3, Oak Ridge 0 Heritage H.S. Court #2
Tuesday Oct 9 6:00 PM Lebanon 3, Beech 0 Station Camp H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 6:00 PM Ravenwood 3, Dickson Co. 1
Tuesday Oct 9 6:00 PM Cookeville 3, Cleveland 2
Tuesday Oct 9 7:00 PM Station Camp 3, Lebanon 2 Station Camp H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 7:00 PM Clarksville vs. Dyer Co. Dyer Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 7:30 PM Heritage 3, Farragut 0 Heritage H.S. Court #1
Tuesday Oct 9 7:30 PM Brentwood 3, Ravenwood 1 Brentwood H.S.
Thursday Oct 11 6:00 PM Collierville 3, Dyer Co. 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Dobyns Bennett 3, Farragut 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Heritage 3, Morristown East 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Cookeville 3, Stewarts Creek 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Siegel 3, Cleveland 1
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Station Camp 3, Ravenwood 2
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Brentwood 3, Lebanon 1
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Houston 3, Clarksville 0

Participating Schools

Arlington
Beech
Brentwood
Clarksville
Cleveland
Coffee Co.
Collierville
Cookeville
Daniel Boone
Dickson Co.
Dobyns Bennett
Dyer Co.
Farragut
Heritage
Hillsboro
Houston
Knoxville West
Lebanon
Lincoln Co.
Morristown East
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Oak Ridge
Ravenwood
Siegel
Soddy Daisy
Station Camp
Stewarts Creek
Walker Valley
West Creek
White Station
Whitehaven

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE