2018 Class AA Region Girls' Volleyball Tournament

October 8 - October 11, 2018

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Monday Oct 8 Nolensville 3, East Nashville 0 Hume-Fogg H.S.
Monday Oct 8 Hume-Fogg vs. Spring Hill Hume-Fogg H.S.
Monday Oct 8 Covington vs. Wooddale
Monday Oct 8 Kirby vs. Ripley
Monday Oct 8 7:00 PM Nolensville 3, Hume-Fogg 2 Hume-Fogg H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Sullivan South 3, Northview Academy 0 Greeneville H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Greeneville 3, Elizabethton 2 Greeneville H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Knoxville Catholic 3, Gibbs 0 Anderson Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Anderson Co. 3, Alcoa 1 Anderson Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Sullivan South 3, Greeneville 0 Greeneville H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Knoxville Catholic 3, Anderson Co. 0 Anderson Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Ripley 3, Covington 0
Tuesday Oct 9 4:00 PM Upperman 3, Signal Mountain 0 Upperman H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 4:30 PM Camden 3, White House Heritage 0 Camden Central H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 5:00 PM Hixson 3, Kingston 0 East Hamilton H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 5:00 PM Chester Co. 3, Crockett Co. 2 Crockett Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 5:30 PM Red Bank 3, Livingston Academy 2 Upperman H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 6:00 PM East Hamilton 3, Sequoyah 0 East Hamilton H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 6:00 PM Portland 3, Fairview 0 Camden Central H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 6:30 PM Jackson South Side 3, Dyersburg 0 Crockett Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 7:00 PM East Hamilton 3, Hixson 0 East Hamilton H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 7:00 PM Upperman 3, Red Bank 0 Upperman H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 7:30 PM Portland 3, Camden 1 Camden Central H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 8:00 PM Jackson South Side 3, Chester Co. 1 Crockett Co. H.S.
Thursday Oct 11 6:00 PM Upperman 3, Hixson 1
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Sullivan South 3, Anderson Co. 2
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Knoxville Catholic 3, Greeneville 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM East Hamilton 3, Red Bank 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Camden 3, Nolensville 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Portland 3, Hume-Fogg 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Jackson South Side 3, Covington 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Chester Co. 3, Ripley 0

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Anderson Co.
Camden
Chester Co.
Covington
Crockett Co.
Dyersburg
East Hamilton
East Nashville
Elizabethton
Fairview
Gibbs
Greeneville
Hixson
Hume-Fogg
Jackson South Side
Kingston
Kirby
Knoxville Catholic
Livingston Academy
Nolensville
Northview Academy
Portland
Red Bank
Ripley
Sequoyah
Signal Mountain
Spring Hill
Sullivan South
Upperman
White House Heritage
Wooddale

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE