2018 Class A Region Girls' Volleyball Tournament

October 8 - October 11, 2018

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Monday Oct 8 Sale Creek 3, Community 0
Monday Oct 8 Columbia Academy 3, Marion Co. 0
Monday Oct 8 Memphis Middle College vs. Fairley
Monday Oct 8 M. Sch. of Excellence vs. Booker T. Washington
Monday Oct 8 4:30 PM Memphis East 3, Peabody 1 City University
Monday Oct 8 5:00 PM Copper Basin 3, Bledsoe Co. 2 Copper Basin H.S.
Monday Oct 8 5:30 PM Halls 3, Memphis City Univ. 0 City University
Monday Oct 8 6:30 PM Halls 3, Memphis East 0 City University
Monday Oct 8 6:45 PM Polk Co. 3, Van Buren 2 Copper Basin H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Watertown 3, Merrol Hyde 0 East Robertson H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 East Robertson 3, Clay Co. 2 East Robertson H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Harpeth 3, Jo Byrns 0 Hickman Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Hickman Co. 3, Waverly 0 Hickman Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Sale Creek 3, Columbia Academy 1
Tuesday Oct 9 Watertown 3, East Robertson 0 East Robertson H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Hickman Co. 3, Harpeth 0 Hickman Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 Memphis Middle College 3, M. Sch. of Excellence 0
Tuesday Oct 9 4:00 PM Summertown 3, Trinity Christian 0 Trinity Christian Aca.
Tuesday Oct 9 5:00 PM South Greene 3, Berean Christian 0 Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 5:00 PM Polk Co. 3, Copper Basin 2 Copper Basin H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 5:30 PM Loretto 3, Middleton 0 Trinity Christian Aca.
Tuesday Oct 9 6:30 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman 3, North Greene 1 Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
Tuesday Oct 9 7:00 PM Loretto 3, Summertown 2 Trinity Christian Aca.
Tuesday Oct 9 8:00 PM South Greene 3, Gatlinburg-Pittman 1 Gatlinburg-Pittman H.S.
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM South Greene 3, Copper Basin 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman 3, Polk Co. 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Sale Creek 3, East Robertson 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Watertown 3, Columbia Academy 1
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Hickman Co. 3, Summertown 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Loretto 3, Harpeth 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Halls 3, M. Sch. of Excellence 0
Thursday Oct 11 7:00 PM Memphis East 3, Memphis Middle College 2

Participating Schools

Berean Christian
Bledsoe Co.
Booker T. Washington
Clay Co.
Columbia Academy
Community
Copper Basin
East Robertson
Fairley
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Halls
Harpeth
Hickman Co.
Jo Byrns
Loretto
Marion Co.
Memphis City Univ.
Memphis East
Memphis Middle College
Memphis School of Excellence
Merrol Hyde
Middleton
North Greene
Peabody
Polk Co.
Sale Creek
South Greene
Summertown
Trinity Christian
Van Buren
Watertown
Waverly

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE