2017 Class AA Region Girls' Volleyball Tournament

October 9 - October 12, 2017

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Monday Oct 9 Knoxville Catholic 3, Gibbs 0
Monday Oct 9 Anderson Co. 3, Knoxville Carter 0
Monday Oct 9 Millington vs. Raleigh Egypt
Monday Oct 9 MLK Prep vs. Ripley
Monday Oct 9 5:00 PM Kingston vs. Hixson Kingston H.S.
Monday Oct 9 6:00 PM East Hamilton 3, Loudon 0 Kingston H.S.
Monday Oct 9 7:00 PM East Hamilton 3, Hixson 0 Kingston H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 Signal Mountain vs. Livingston Academy Signal Mountain H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 Upperman vs. Red Bank Signal Mountain H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 Knoxville Catholic 3, Anderson Co. 0
Tuesday Oct 10 Signal Mountain 3, Upperman 0 Signal Mountain H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 Millington vs. Ripley
Tuesday Oct 10 4:00 PM Sullivan South 3, Seymour 0 Sullivan South H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 4:30 PM Portland 3, Creek Wood 0 Portland H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 5:00 PM Nolensville 3, MLK 0 Nolensville H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 5:00 PM Dyersburg 3, Chester Co. 0 J. South Side H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 5:30 PM Elizabethton 3, Greeneville 0 Sullivan South H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 6:00 PM Camden 3, White House Heritage 0 Portland H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 6:15 PM Hume-Fogg vs. Murfreesboro Central Nolensville H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 6:30 PM Jackson South Side 3, Crockett Co. 2 J. South Side H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 7:00 PM Sullivan South 3, Elizabethton 1 Sullivan South H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 7:30 PM Nolensville vs. Hume-Fogg Nolensville H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 7:30 PM Portland 3, Camden 0 Portland H.S.
Tuesday Oct 10 8:00 PM Dyersburg 3, Jackson South Side 1 J. South Side H.S.
Thursday Oct 12 7:00 PM Sullivan South 3, Anderson Co. 0
Thursday Oct 12 7:00 PM Knoxville Catholic 3, Elizabethton 0
Thursday Oct 12 7:00 PM East Hamilton 3, Upperman 0
Thursday Oct 12 7:00 PM Signal Mountain 3, Hixson 0
Thursday Oct 12 7:00 PM Camden 3, Hume-Fogg 1
Thursday Oct 12 7:00 PM Portland 3, Nolensville 0
Thursday Oct 12 7:00 PM Dyersburg 3, Ripley 0
Thursday Oct 12 7:00 PM Jackson South Side 3, Millington 1

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Camden
Chester Co.
Creek Wood
Crockett Co.
Dyersburg
East Hamilton
Elizabethton
Gibbs
Greeneville
Hixson
Hume-Fogg
Jackson South Side
Kingston
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Catholic
Livingston Academy
Loudon
Millington
MLK
MLK Prep
Murf. Central Magnet
Nolensville
Portland
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Ripley
Seymour
Signal Mountain
Sullivan South
Upperman
White House Heritage

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE