TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2007 Division I 125 lb Wrestling Championship
2007 Division I 125 lb Wrestling Championship
February 14 - February 16, 2007 · McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Wednesday
Feb 14
David Graham (10) 18
, Son Nguyen (12) 3
Wednesday
Feb 14
Ortiz 9
, Taylor 4
Wednesday
Feb 14
Rainey
, Karteron
Wednesday
Feb 14
Peck 16
, Whitt 12
Wednesday
Feb 14
Henley 10
, Corley 3
Wednesday
Feb 14
Hood 1
, Ford 0
Wednesday
Feb 14
Alexander 16
, Casteel 4
Wednesday
Feb 14
Childers 8
, Proctor 3
Wednesday
Feb 14
Graham 8
, Myers 6
Wednesday
Feb 14
Dustin Ortiz (11) 8
, Matt Alred (12) 6
Wednesday
Feb 14
Jonathan Taylor (9)
, Jacob Holley (10)
Wednesday
Feb 14
William Rainey (11)
, Leland Davidson (10)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Taylor Peck (10) 22
, Charlie Rosselot (11) 6
Wednesday
Feb 14
Rene Karteron (12) 16
, Caleb Alsup (10) 0
Wednesday
Feb 14
Caleb Myers (12) 17
, Shareef Aminmadani (10) 3
Wednesday
Feb 14
Josh Proctor (12) 10
, Andrew Coons (12) 0
Wednesday
Feb 14
Jimmie Childers (11) 12
, Jess Hooper (9) 4
Wednesday
Feb 14
Cory Alexander (12) 16
, Jesse Reed (9) 0
Wednesday
Feb 14
Jason Casteel (12)
, Evan Frisco (12)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Sean Ford (11) 6
, Nick Steiner (11) 4
Wednesday
Feb 14
Cody Hood (10) 16
, Stefen Orozco (11) 0
Wednesday
Feb 14
Tony Corley (12) 19
, Adam Fields (10) 3
Wednesday
Feb 14
Michael Nease (10)
, Jacob Henley (11)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Taylor Whitt (10) 6
, Drake Townsend (10) 4
Thursday
Feb 15
Karteron 18
, Corley 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Hood 8
, Myers 3
Thursday
Feb 15
Henley 5
, Ortiz 3
Thursday
Feb 15
Graham 10
, Alexander 1
Thursday
Feb 15
Childers
, Graham
Thursday
Feb 15
Karteron 11
, Alred 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Corley 22
, Peck 14
Thursday
Feb 15
Casteel
, Hood
Thursday
Feb 15
Myers 5
, Childers 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Ortiz
, Karteron
Thursday
Feb 15
Peck
, Henley
Thursday
Feb 15
Alexander 8
, Hood 6
Thursday
Feb 15
Alred 6
, Taylor 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Corley 11
, Nease 3
Thursday
Feb 15
Casteel
, Reed
Thursday
Feb 15
Myers 19
, Nguyen 4
Friday
Feb 16
Ortiz 5
, Hood 1
Friday
Feb 16
Alexander 13
, Karteron 7
Friday
Feb 16
Rene Karteron 16
, Cody Hood 5
Friday
Feb 16
Cory Alexander 8
, Dustin Ortiz 5
Friday
Feb 16
Jacob Heley
, David Graham
Participating Schools
Arlington
Blackman
Bradley Central
Brighton
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cookeville
David Crockett
East Nashville
FRA
Franklin
Friendship Christian
Glencliff
Greenback
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Houston
Hunters Lane
Knoxville Halls
Maryville
Morristown East
Oakland
Ooltewah
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Soddy Daisy
Sycamore
Tullahoma
White House
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit