TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2001 Division I 171 lb Wrestling Championship
2001 Division I 171 lb Wrestling Championship
February 15 - February 17, 2001 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 15
Bryce Bennett (12) 13
, Demorris Reed (11) 5
Thursday
Feb 15
Rob Coburn (12)
, Jon Edmonds (10)
Thursday
Feb 15
Matt VanCleve (12)
, Adam Valentine (9)
Thursday
Feb 15
Matt Lance (12)
, Josh Boyce (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Matt Sawyer (10)
, Shae Lewis (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Jeremiah Keisling (11)
, Jeff Bunce (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Cedric Cole (12)
, James Doster (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Jimmy Dale (12)
, Josh Jennings (11)
Thursday
Feb 15
Nathan Durham (12)
, David Rickels (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Adam Rowe (11) 18
, Daniel Wood (12) 9
Thursday
Feb 15
David Wipperman (10)
, Anthony Giles (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Chris Firebaugh (12) 16
, Dustin Smart (11) 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Breck Still (11) 16
, Nathan Rave (12) 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Jason Bault (11)
, Clint Heath (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Jon Graves (12)
, J.R. Holt (9)
Thursday
Feb 15
Jonathon Dudley (10) 11
, Aaron Cothran (10) 9
Friday
Feb 16
Firebaugh 12
, Rowe 1
Friday
Feb 16
Rickels 10
, Cole 8
Friday
Feb 16
Bunce 5
, Boyce 1
Friday
Feb 16
Edmonds 16
, Heath 2
Friday
Feb 16
Still 4
, Rowe 0
Friday
Feb 16
Lewis
, Bunce
Friday
Feb 16
Cole
, Durham
Friday
Feb 16
Lewis
, Boyce
Friday
Feb 16
Bault 8
, Firebaugh 6
Friday
Feb 16
Bunce 5
, Rickels 3
Friday
Feb 16
Still 14
, Edmonds 0
Friday
Feb 16
Boyce 3
, Cole 1
Friday
Feb 16
Lewis
, Keisling
Friday
Feb 16
Edmonds 5
, Bennett 1
Friday
Feb 16
Bault 15
, Holt 0
Friday
Feb 16
Firebaugh 9
, Still 7
Friday
Feb 16
Rowe 12
, Giles 10
Friday
Feb 16
Rickels
, Dudley
Friday
Feb 16
Cole 10
, Jennings 5
Friday
Feb 16
Boyce 7
, VanCleve 1
Friday
Feb 16
Heath 8
, Holt 0
Friday
Feb 16
Still
, Smart
Friday
Feb 16
Durham 5
, Dudley 2
Friday
Feb 16
Bault 5
, Edmonds 1
Saturday
Feb 17
Still 14
, Rickels 2
Saturday
Feb 17
Boyce 7
, Firebaugh 6
Saturday
Feb 17
Chris Firebaugh
, David Rickels
Saturday
Feb 17
Breck Still 12
, Josh Boyce 1
Saturday
Feb 17
Jason Bault 6
, Jeff Bunce 4
Participating Schools
Blackman
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Clarksville Northwest
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Dickson Co.
FRA
Fairview
Germantown
Greeneville
Hixson
Houston
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
Lincoln Co.
Lipscomb Academy
Maplewood
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Powell
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Seymour
Soddy Daisy
Tullahoma
White Station
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit