TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2001 Division I 125 lb Wrestling Championship
2001 Division I 125 lb Wrestling Championship
February 15 - February 17, 2001 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 15
Blake Neblett (11)
, Aaron Brewster (9)
Thursday
Feb 15
Darren McKnight (12) 21
, Ryan Newman (11) 5
Thursday
Feb 15
Cody Humphrey (11)
, Dustin Snow (11)
Thursday
Feb 15
Jared Yost (12)
, Phillip Faniola (11)
Thursday
Feb 15
Richard Fletcher (11)
, Chris Sholly (10)
Thursday
Feb 15
Aaron Fontana (11)
, Josh Sims (11)
Thursday
Feb 15
Jamie Brown (11) 4
, Brandon Hudgins (12) 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Brandon Speroff (12) 14
, Aaron Walker (9) 4
Thursday
Feb 15
Mat Bird (10) 10
, Jase Bouldin (11) 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Johnson Bullard (10) 10
, Adam Lee (1) 0
Thursday
Feb 15
Chad Cushen (11) 12
, Will Darnell (11) 4
Thursday
Feb 15
Travis Dukes (12) 15
, James Donahue (10) 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Doremus Young (12)
, Caleb Cooper (12)
Thursday
Feb 15
Theo Jackson (11)
, William Broyles (9)
Thursday
Feb 15
Jesse Gainer (9)
, Matt Morgan (10)
Thursday
Feb 15
Michael Creagan (10) 16
, Victor Henderson (10) 0
Friday
Feb 16
Bullard 10
, Dukes 4
Friday
Feb 16
Speroff
, Creagan
Friday
Feb 16
Sholly 10
, Yost 6
Friday
Feb 16
Jackson 9
, Neblett 2
Friday
Feb 16
Lee 7
, Dukes 6
Friday
Feb 16
Sholly
, Sims
Friday
Feb 16
Bird 9
, Speroff 4
Friday
Feb 16
Yost 10
, Sims 9
Friday
Feb 16
McKnight 23
, Bullard 8
Friday
Feb 16
Creagan 9
, Sholly 0
Friday
Feb 16
Jackson 14
, Lee 4
Friday
Feb 16
Bird 12
, Yost 4
Friday
Feb 16
Sims 10
, Fletcher 4
Friday
Feb 16
McKnight 23
, Neblett 7
Friday
Feb 16
Jackson 9
, Morgan 3
Friday
Feb 16
Dukes 7
, Cooper 5
Friday
Feb 16
Bullard
, Cushen
Friday
Feb 16
Creagan 3
, Bird 2
Friday
Feb 16
Speroff 4
, Brown 1
Friday
Feb 16
Humphrey
, Yost
Friday
Feb 16
Neblett
, Newman
Friday
Feb 16
Cushen
, Lee
Friday
Feb 16
Bird
, Henderson
Friday
Feb 16
McKnight 24
, Jackson 9
Saturday
Feb 17
Sholly 15
, Jackson 5
Saturday
Feb 17
Bird 16
, Bullard 6
Saturday
Feb 17
Theo Jackson 6
, Johnson Bullard 3
Saturday
Feb 17
Mat Bird 6
, Chris Sholly 2
Saturday
Feb 17
Darren McKnight 20
, Michael Creagan 5
Participating Schools
Bolton
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cumberland Co.
Daniel Boone
East Ridge
Franklin
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Howard
Hunters Lane
Kirby
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Halls
LaVergne
MLK
McGavock
Montgomery Central
Morristown East
Munford
Nashville Overton
Red Bank
Rhea Co.
Science Hill
Smyrna
Soddy Daisy
South-Doyle
Springfield
Warren Co.
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit