TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1997 TSSAA 103 lb Wrestling Championship
1997 TSSAA 103 lb Wrestling Championship
February 13 - February 15, 1997 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 13
Andrew Bennett (9)
, Danny Micka (9)
Thursday
Feb 13
Eric Martin (9)
, Kevin Kosier (11)
Thursday
Feb 13
Casey Brewster (10) 15
, Adam Jenkins (9) 3
Thursday
Feb 13
Steve Duke (9)
, Ricky Lanter (10)
Thursday
Feb 13
Kerry Ferguson (9) 11
, Tim Conkin (9) 6
Thursday
Feb 13
Daniel Crumley (11)
, Eric Floyd (9)
Thursday
Feb 13
Phillip Simpson (8) 4
, Alex Wolf-McClenon (10) 0
Thursday
Feb 13
Chris Varnell (11)
, Kirk Smith (10)
Thursday
Feb 13
Robert Lockwood (10)
, Matt McCarty (9)
Thursday
Feb 13
Chris Eubank (11)
, Josh Cook (10)
Thursday
Feb 13
Kyle Mitchell (11)
, Jordan Young (9)
Thursday
Feb 13
Chris Kulisek (10) 17
, Stephen Osborne (10) 0
Thursday
Feb 13
Bryan Mulkey (11) 12
, Benji Gray (9) 8
Thursday
Feb 13
Adam Glieimi (11) 11
, Joey Elmore (9) 0
Thursday
Feb 13
Ron Huen (12) 10
, Josh Reynolds (9) 0
Thursday
Feb 13
Andi Jones (12)
, Shawn Weller (10)
Friday
Feb 14
Eubank
, Mulkey
Friday
Feb 14
Weller 17
, Smith 2
Friday
Feb 14
Brewster 2
, Floyd 0
Friday
Feb 14
Glieimi 6
, Micka 4
Friday
Feb 14
Mulkey 13
, Mitchell 0
Friday
Feb 14
Floyd 12
, Ferguson 2
Friday
Feb 14
McCarty 15
, Smith 1
Friday
Feb 14
Lanter 5
, Floyd 0
Friday
Feb 14
Eubank
, Kosier
Friday
Feb 14
Brewster 3
, Weller 0
Friday
Feb 14
Glieimi 6
, Mulkey 2
Friday
Feb 14
McCarty 4
, Lanter 3
Friday
Feb 14
Lanter 12
, Jenkins 6
Friday
Feb 14
Kosier 12
, Micka 5
Friday
Feb 14
Glieimi 4
, Huen 0
Friday
Feb 14
Mulkey 7
, Kulisek 3
Friday
Feb 14
Eubank
, Mitchell
Friday
Feb 14
Weller 11
, McCarty 10
Friday
Feb 14
Simpson
, Smith
Friday
Feb 14
Brewster 19
, Lanter 6
Friday
Feb 14
Micka 15
, Martin 2
Friday
Feb 14
Mitchell 11
, Cook 7
Friday
Feb 14
McCarty
, Jones
Friday
Feb 14
Kosier 7
, Glieimi 0
Saturday
Feb 15
Weller 11
, Glieimi 0
Saturday
Feb 15
Eubank 9
, McCarty 6
Saturday
Feb 15
Adam Glieimi 5
, Matt McCarty 4
Saturday
Feb 15
Chris Eubank
, Shawn Weller
Saturday
Feb 15
Casey Brewster 9
, Kevin Kosier 6
Participating Schools
Baylor
Bradley Central
Brentwood Academy
Centennial
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Cleveland
Daniel Boone
Dyersburg
East Ridge
Father Ryan
Franklin
Germantown
Harding Academy
Hendersonville
Hixson
Jefferson Co.
Karns
Knoxville Catholic
Knoxville Halls
MBA
Maryville
McGavock
McMinn Central
Morristown East
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Red Bank
Sullivan East
Warren Co.
White Station
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit