TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1994 TSSAA 189 lb Wrestling Championship
1994 TSSAA 189 lb Wrestling Championship
February 17 - February 19, 1994 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 17
Kendrick Vaughns
, Joshua Clabo
Thursday
Feb 17
Eric Eldridge
, Steve Johnson
Thursday
Feb 17
Brian Guthrie
, Jason Simms
Thursday
Feb 17
Charles Tate
, Mark Barner
Thursday
Feb 17
Eric Covington 6
, Stacey Anderson 5
Thursday
Feb 17
Fred Wix 11
, Andy Rockwell 8
Thursday
Feb 17
Will West
, Brian Provenzano
Thursday
Feb 17
Jeff Cowan
, Jay Shaw
Thursday
Feb 17
Earon Eads 10
, Louis Bearden 6
Thursday
Feb 17
Mike Davis
, Joe Duncan
Thursday
Feb 17
Jeremy Pugh 10
, Gray Padfield 3
Thursday
Feb 17
Hans Harper
, Bob Freeman
Thursday
Feb 17
Wayne Cross
, Terry Ogle
Thursday
Feb 17
Mike McMahan 12
, Chris Shuff 3
Thursday
Feb 17
Tim Swart 10
, David Knickerbacker 8
Thursday
Feb 17
Joe Pingley
, Alan Patterson
Friday
Feb 18
Duncan
, Freeman
Friday
Feb 18
Patterson 12
, Provenzano 7
Friday
Feb 18
Guthrie 19
, Covington 2
Friday
Feb 18
Swart
, Clabo
Friday
Feb 18
Pugh 5
, Freeman 3
Friday
Feb 18
Covington 9
, Wix 7
Friday
Feb 18
Provenzano 8
, Eads 4
Friday
Feb 18
Barner
, Covington
Friday
Feb 18
Duncan
, Johnson
Friday
Feb 18
Patterson 8
, Guthrie 7
Friday
Feb 18
Pugh 6
, Swart 5
Friday
Feb 18
Barner 12
, Provenzano 6
Friday
Feb 18
Barner
, Simms
Friday
Feb 18
Johnson 6
, Clabo 4
Friday
Feb 18
McMahan
, Swart
Friday
Feb 18
Freeman 3
, Ogle 2
Friday
Feb 18
Duncan
, Pugh
Friday
Feb 18
Patterson 10
, Eads 3
Friday
Feb 18
Provenzano
, Shaw
Friday
Feb 18
Guthrie 14
, Barner 6
Friday
Feb 18
Clabo
, Eldridge
Friday
Feb 18
Pugh 5
, Davis 2
Friday
Feb 18
Eads
, Pingley
Friday
Feb 18
Johnson 3
, Swart 2
Saturday
Feb 19
Guthrie
, Pugh
Saturday
Feb 19
Johnson 2
, Barner 0
Saturday
Feb 19
Mark Barner
, Jeremy Pugh
Saturday
Feb 19
Brian Guthrie 18
, Steve Johnson 9
Saturday
Feb 19
Alan Patterson 4
, Joe Duncan 2
Participating Schools
BGA
Baylor
Beech
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
East Ridge
FRA
Father Ryan
Germantown
Greeneville
Jefferson Co.
Kirby
Knoxville Halls
Marshall Co.
McCallie
Millington
Nashville Christian
Nashville Overton
Oakland
Ooltewah
Powell
Raleigh Egypt
Red Bank
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
Tennessee High
Whites Creek
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit