TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1992 TSSAA 145 lb Wrestling Championship
1992 TSSAA 145 lb Wrestling Championship
February 13 - February 15, 1992 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 13
Allen Hunley (12) 10
, Michael Webb (11) 3
Thursday
Feb 13
Roman Tabor (12)
, Eric Davis (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Chad Kell (11)
, Chris Garland (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Randy King (11)
, Doyle Wicher (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Andy Rouse (11) 9
, Michael Reasons (10) 0
Thursday
Feb 13
Jeff Gourd (10)
, Zeus Williams (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Tim Townsend (12) 9
, Alex Henegar (12) 2
Thursday
Feb 13
Jason Kazy (11) 8
, Chris Drake (10) 4
Thursday
Feb 13
Yirayah Murphy (11)
, Ryan Jensen (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
Sean Smith (11)
, Sam Ward (10)
Thursday
Feb 13
Chad Matingly (11)
, Tidaro Sanderfur (Chattanooga City, 11)
Thursday
Feb 13
Rafael Marshall (12) 6
, Fulton Wold (11) 5
Thursday
Feb 13
Jason Remillard (11)
, Delbert Hawkins (11)
Thursday
Feb 13
James Anderson (12)
, Brian Mohn (10)
Thursday
Feb 13
Troy Troup (11)
, Donnie Murphy (12)
Thursday
Feb 13
John Long (11)
, Thomas Jones (12)
Friday
Feb 14
Smith
, Remillard
Friday
Feb 14
Townsend 10
, Jones 2
Friday
Feb 14
Kell 17
, Williams 9
Friday
Feb 14
Anderson 2
, Hunley 0
Friday
Feb 14
Remillard 9
, Ward 7
Friday
Feb 14
Williams 18
, Rouse 8
Friday
Feb 14
Jones 5
, Kazy 2
Friday
Feb 14
King
, Williams
Friday
Feb 14
Smith 8
, Davis 6
Friday
Feb 14
Kell
, Townsend
Friday
Feb 14
Remillard
, Anderson
Friday
Feb 14
Jones 9
, King 5
Friday
Feb 14
King 5
, Garland 2
Friday
Feb 14
Davis 14
, Hunley 5
Friday
Feb 14
Anderson 14
, Murphy 9
Friday
Feb 14
Remillard 9
, Marshall 2
Friday
Feb 14
Smith
, Sanderfur (Chattanooga City)
Friday
Feb 14
Jones 9
, Murphy 7
Friday
Feb 14
Townsend 11
, Kazy 6
Friday
Feb 14
Kell 12
, King 5
Friday
Feb 14
Hunley 8
, Tabor 6
Friday
Feb 14
Sanderfur (Chattanooga City)
, Ward
Friday
Feb 14
Kazy 6
, Henegar 2
Friday
Feb 14
Davis 16
, Anderson 15
Saturday
Feb 15
Anderson 6
, Kell 5
Saturday
Feb 15
Davis 17
, Jones 15
Saturday
Feb 15
Thomas Jones 12
, Chad Kell 6
Saturday
Feb 15
James Anderson 15
, Eric Davis 10
Saturday
Feb 15
Sean Smith 13
, Tim Townsend 4
Participating Schools
Beech
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Chattanooga Central
Chattanooga City
Clarksville Northeast
Cleveland
East Ridge
Father Ryan
Forrest
Germantown
Glencliff
Greeneville
Kirby
Knoxville Central
Knoxville Webb
McCallie
McGavock
Millington
Morristown East
Morristown West
Mt. Juliet
Nashville Overton
Oakhaven
Red Bank
Science Hill
Seymour
Shelbyville
Tyner
Whites Creek
William Blount
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit