TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
1991 TSSAA 140 lb Wrestling Championship
1991 TSSAA 140 lb Wrestling Championship
February 21 - February 23, 1991 · Maclellan Gymnasium - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 21
Ricky Jones (11) 11
, Rafael Marshall (11) 9
Thursday
Feb 21
Steven Austin (12)
, Travis Flenniken (11)
Thursday
Feb 21
David Stallsmith (12) 11
, Allen Hunley (11) 9
Thursday
Feb 21
Jake Frohman (12) 13
, Grady Harbor (11) 12
Thursday
Feb 21
Scott Steed (12) 14
, Jason Holleman (12) 4
Thursday
Feb 21
Ray Davis (12) 6
, Vince Davidson (12) 2
Thursday
Feb 21
Lee Blazier (12) 10
, Chad Cross (9) 1
Thursday
Feb 21
Jeremy Simmons (11)
, Markeese Nelson (8)
Thursday
Feb 21
Chris Harmon (12)
, Jason Kazy (10)
Thursday
Feb 21
Jason Straub (11) 5
, David Rogers (10) 2
Thursday
Feb 21
Len Bustamente (10) 4
, Calvin Jones (11) 2
Thursday
Feb 21
Merle Thomas (12)
, Aaron Jones (10)
Thursday
Feb 21
Curt Futch (11)
, Spencer Leek (12)
Thursday
Feb 21
Mark Alcocer (12) 13
, Larry Martin (11) 3
Thursday
Feb 21
Nick Ramsey (12) 9
, Darren Ball (10) 2
Thursday
Feb 21
Twan Lansden (11)
, Kimani Brown (12)
Friday
Feb 22
Straub 7
, Leek 0
Friday
Feb 22
Brown 13
, Blazier 1
Friday
Feb 22
Davis 18
, Frohman 11
Friday
Feb 22
Flenniken 4
, Ramsey 2
Friday
Feb 22
Leek 7
, Bustamente 4
Friday
Feb 22
Davis 6
, Steed 2
Friday
Feb 22
Blazier 3
, Lansden 1
Friday
Feb 22
Frohman 12
, Steed 7
Friday
Feb 22
Alcocer 6
, Straub 4
Friday
Feb 22
Davis
, Brown
Friday
Feb 22
Leek 5
, Flenniken 4
Friday
Feb 22
Frohman 5
, Blazier 3
Friday
Feb 22
Steed 4
, Davidson 3
Friday
Feb 22
Flenniken 8
, Jones 6
Friday
Feb 22
Alcocer 8
, Ramsey 5
Friday
Feb 22
Leek 6
, Thomas 0
Friday
Feb 22
Straub 8
, Bustamente 0
Friday
Feb 22
Brown 13
, Kazy 0
Friday
Feb 22
Blazier
, Nelson
Friday
Feb 22
Frohman 14
, Stallsmith 10
Friday
Feb 22
Ramsey 6
, Martin 2
Friday
Feb 22
Bustamente 4
, Rogers 2
Friday
Feb 22
Kazy
, Lansden
Friday
Feb 22
Alcocer 12
, Flenniken 6
Saturday
Feb 23
Leek 4
, Davis 2
Saturday
Feb 23
Straub 10
, Frohman 3
Saturday
Feb 23
Ray Davis 8
, Jake Frohman 1
Saturday
Feb 23
Jason Straub 1
, Spencer Leek 0
Saturday
Feb 23
Kimani Brown 10
, Mark Alcocer 3
Participating Schools
Baylor
Bishop Byrne
Bradley Central
Brainerd
Brentwood
Brentwood Academy
Clarksville
Clarksville Northeast
David Crockett
East Ridge
Germantown
Hillsboro
Hixson
Hume-Fogg
Karns
Knoxville Halls
MBA
MUS
Maryville
McGavock
McMinn Co.
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Oakhaven
Ooltewah
Red Bank
Riverdale
Science Hill
Sevier Co.
Springfield
Tennessee High
Tullahoma
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit