First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Kerry Ferguson (11), Farragut
|
Fall 1:59
|
Jarred Houston (9), Jefferson Co.
|
|
Ferguson, Farragut
|
Default
|
Childers, Kenwood
|
|
7
Ferguson, Farragut
|
Dec.
|
1
Umphries, Houston
|
|
4
Ferguson, Farragut
|
Dec.
|
7
Tran, Bradley Central
|
|
4
Loc Tran, Bradley Central
|
Dec. (OT)
|
6
Darren McKnight, Red Bank
|
|
Darren McKnight
STATE CHAMPION
|
10
Kelly Childers (11), Kenwood
|
Dec.
|
6
Jimmy Frederick (9), East Ridge
|
|
5
Kyle Cochrane (9), Lipscomb Aca.
|
MD
|
18
B.J. Malone (11), Oakland
|
|
Malone, Oakland
|
Fall 5:48
|
Umphries, Houston
|
|
Michael Clark (10), Cumberland Co.
|
Fall 4:33
|
Jeremy Umphries (11), Houston
|
|
Aaron Bowman (12), Elizabethton
|
Fall 3:04
|
Brian Marbury (10), Bolton
|
|
5
Bowman, Elizabethton
|
Dec.
|
7
Duke, Cheatham Co.
|
|
Duke, Cheatham Co.
|
Fall 3:46
|
Tran, Bradley Central
|
|
4
Evan Gower (10), Franklin
|
Dec. (OT)
|
5
Steven Duke (12), Cheatham Co.
|
|
David Arnold (9), Soddy-Daisy
|
Fall 4:43
|
Jaren Johnston (12), Hume-Fogg
|
|
0
Arnold, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec.
|
5
Tran, Bradley Central
|
|
0
Mike Judson (10), Knox. West
|
TF 5:12
|
17
Loc Tran (10), Bradley Central
|
|
22
Brian Drinkwine (11), N. Overton
|
TF 4:25
|
4
Deremus Young (10), Howard
|
|
9
Drinkwine, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
2
Thompson, Greeneville
|
|
1
Drinkwine, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
2
Moharreri, Brentwood
|
|
6
Moharreri, Brentwood
|
Dec.
|
8
McKnight, Red Bank
|
|
Matthew Thompson (10), Greeneville
|
Fall 5:03
|
Trip Allen (11), Boyd Buchanan
|
|
Ben Smith (10), Germantown
|
Fall 1:09
|
Richard Self (10), William Blount
|
|
Smith, Germantown
|
Fall 1:46
|
Moharreri, Brentwood
|
|
Brandon Hudgins (10), Hendersonville
|
Fall 3:16
|
Michael Moharreri (11), Brentwood
|
|
Michael Dye (10), Clarksville
|
Fall 1:59
|
Mike Hinote (11), Riverdale
|
|
Dye, Clarksville
|
Fall 5:51
|
Martin, McMinn Central
|
|
4
Dye, Clarksville
|
Dec.
|
6
McKnight, Red Bank
|
|
6
Reic Martin (11), McMinn Central
|
Dec.
|
5
Andrew Houth (10), White Station
|
|
Travis Dukes (10), Knoxville Central
|
Fall 2:28
|
Mike Tinker (12), Morristown East
|
|
Dukes, Knoxville Central
|
Fall 2:44
|
McKnight, Red Bank
|
|
7
Mark Fontana (10), Hunters Lane
|
MD
|
17
Darren McKnight (10), Red Bank
|
|
4
Houston, Jefferson Co.
|
Dec.
|
11
Childers, Kenwood
|
|
5
Childers, Kenwood
|
Dec.
|
7
Umphries, Houston
|
|
5
Umphries, Houston
|
Dec.
|
1
Duke, Cheatham Co.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2
Duke, Cheatham Co.
|
Dec.
|
1
Arnold, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
11
Umphries, Houston
|
Dec.
|
7
Moharreri, Brentwood
|
|
2
Judson, Knox. West
|
Dec.
|
4
Arnold, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
Jeremy Umphries, Houston
|
Fall 4:06
|
Kerry Ferguson, Farragut
|
|
Jeremy Umphries
THIRD PLACE
|
11
Hudgins, Hendersonville
|
Dec.
|
8
Smith, Germantown
|
|
4
Hudgins, Hendersonville
|
Dec.
|
10
Drinkwine, N. Overton
|
|
2
Drinkwine, N. Overton
|
Dec.
|
8
Dye, Clarksville
|
|
6
Ferguson, Farragut
|
Dec.
|
4
Dye, Clarksville
|
|
|
|
Dye, Clarksville
|
Fall 3:49
|
Dukes, Knoxville Central
|
|
6
Fontana, Hunters Lane
|
Dec. (OT)
|
7
Dukes, Knoxville Central
|
|
|
8
Michael Moharreri, Brentwood
|
Dec.
|
12
Michael Dye, Clarksville
|
|
Michael Dye
FIFTH PLACE
|