Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (38): 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1986, 1985, 1984, 1982, 1974
Championships (36): 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1996, 1995, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1986, 1985, 1984, 1982, 1974
Year | Class | Award | Detail | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1974 | Mile Run Champion | Cathy Cocke | Details | |
1982 | Class AA | 100 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Shelley Stannard | Details |
1984 | Class A-AA | 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Shelley Stannard | Details |
1984 | Class A-AA | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1984 | Class A-AA | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1985 | Class A-AA | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1986 | Class A-AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
1986 | Class A-AA | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Karen Grant | Details |
1988 | Class A-AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
1988 | Class A-AA | 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Allison Chaney | Details |
1989 | Class A-AA | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Allison Chaney | Details |
1989 | Class A-AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
1990 | Class A-AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
1990 | Class A-AA | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Allison Chaney | Details |
1991 | Class A-AA | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Allison Chaney | Details |
1991 | Class A-AA | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1991 | Class A-AA | 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Allison Chaney | Details |
1994 | Class A-AA | Team Relay Runner-Up | Details | |
1995 | Class A-AA | Team Relay Champions | Details | |
1995 | Class A-AA | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1995 | Class A-AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
1996 | Class A-AA | Team Relay Champions | Details | |
1997 | Class A-AA | Team Relay Runner-Up | Details | |
1998 | Division II | 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Fran Goodwin | Details |
1998 | Division II | Pentathlon Champion | Fran Goodwin | Details |
1998 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
1998 | Division II | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Fran Goodwin | Details |
1999 | Division II | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1999 | Division II | Discus Champion | Courtney Hagenau | Details |
2000 | Division II | 400 Meter Dash Champion | Helen Newton | Details |
2001 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | Annie Santi | Details |
2001 | Division II | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Annie Santi | Details |
2001 | Division II | 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Annie Santi | Details |
2002 | Division II | Pentathlon Champion | Annie Santi | Details |
2002 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2002 | Division II | 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Annie Santi | Details |
2002 | Division II | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Annie Santi | Details |
2002 | Division II | Triple Jump Champion | Annie Santi | Details |
2003 | Division II | Pentathlon Champion | Philipa Davies | Details |
2003 | Division II | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2004 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2004 | Division II | 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Philipa Davies | Details |
2004 | Division II | High Jump Champion | Victoria Dunlap | Details |
2004 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | Victoria Dunlap | Details |
2004 | Division II | Pentathlon Champion | Philipa Davies | Details |
2005 | Division II | High Jump Champion | Victoria Dunlap | Details |
2005 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | Victoria Dunlap | Details |
2005 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2006 | Division II | High Jump Champion | Victoria Dunlap | Details |
2006 | Division II | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Alyssa Mankin | Details |
2006 | Division II | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Alyssa Mankin | Details |
2006 | Division II | 800 Meter Run Champion | Alyssa Mankin | Details |
2006 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2006 | Division II | Pentathlon Champion | Victoria Dunlap | Details |
2007 | Division II | High Jump Champion | Victoria Dunlap | Details |
2007 | Division II | 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Victoria Dunlap | Details |
2008 | Division II | Pole Vault Champion | Alyson Hasty | Details |
2009 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2009 | Division II | High Jump Champion | Chenelle Terry | Details |
2009 | Division II | Pole Vault Champion | Alyson Hasty | Details |
2010 | Division II | 200 Meter Dash Champion | Abbie Whitehurst | Details |
2011 | Division II | 800 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2011 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2012 | Division II | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Allison Cheeseman | Details |
2012 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2012 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2012 | Division II | 200 Meter Dash Champion | Abbie Whitehurst | Details |
2013 | Division II | 200 Meter Dash Champion | Breanna Tate | Details |
2013 | Division II | 100 Meter Dash Champion | Breanna Tate | Details |
2013 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2013 | Division II | 800 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2013 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2013 | Division II | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Allison Cheeseman | Details |
2014 | Division II | Discus Champion | Camille Caldwell | Details |
2014 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2014 | Division II | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Allison Cheeseman | Details |
2014 | Division II | 100 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Megan Meadow | Details |
2014 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | Megan Meadow | Details |
2014 | Division II | Triple Jump Champion | Megan Meadow | Details |
2015 | Division II | Discus Champion | Camille Caldwell | Details |
2016 | Division II | Discus Champion | Victoria Caldwell | Details |
2017 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2017 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2018 | Division II AA | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Meredith Helton | Details |
2018 | Division II AA | Team Champions | Details | |
2018 | Division II AA | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Meredith Helton | Details |
2018 | Division II AA | Triple Jump Champion | Morgan Louderback | Details |
2018 | Division II AA | Long Jump Champion | Morgan Louderback | Details |
2019 | Division II AA | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Coco Holliday | Details |
2019 | Division II AA | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Coco Holliday | Details |
2019 | Division II AA | Discus Champion | Victoria Caldwell | Details |
2021 | Division II AA | Shot Put Champion | Mensi Stiff | Details |
2021 | Division II AA | Discus Champion | Mensi Stiff | Details |
2021 | Division II AA | 800 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2021 | Division II AA | 400 Meter Dash Champion | Jaila Lee | Details |
2022 | Division II AA | Shot Put Champion | Mensi Stiff | Details |
2022 | Division II AA | Discus Champion | Mensi Stiff | Details |
2023 | Division II AA | Shot Put Champion | Mensi Stiff | Details |
2023 | Division II AA | Discus Champion | Mensi Stiff | Details |
Brentwood Academy is a finalist in these record categories:
Type | Record | Detail | |
---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | Shot Put | Mensi Stiff, Brentwood Academy 2021 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Discus | Mensi Stiff, Brentwood Academy April 15, 2023 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Shot Put | Mensi Stiff, Brentwood Academy April 15, 2023 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Shot Put | Mensi Stiff, Brentwood Academy April 3, 2023 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Shot Put | Mensi Stiff, Brentwood Academy June 19, 2022 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Shot Put | Mensi Stiff, Brentwood Academy April 28, 2022 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Discus | Mensi Stiff, Brentwood Academy April 28, 2022 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Discus | Mensi Stiff, Brentwood Academy May 11, 2022 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Shot Put | Mensi Stiff, Brentwood Academy May 11, 2022 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Discus | Mensi Stiff, Brentwood Academy June 19, 2022 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Most 400 Meter Relay Championships | Brentwood Academy 1991, 2011, 2012, 2013 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Most 3200 Meter Relay Championships | Brentwood Academy 1984, 1985, 1999, 2003 |
More Info |
School Year | Tournament |
---|
Game Date | Opponent | Result |
---|