Championship Record: -
Appearances (0):
Finals Appearances/Runners-up (37): 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 1999, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1984, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980
Championships (37): 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 1999, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, 1987, 1986, 1984, 1983, 1982, 1981, 1980
Year | Class | Award | Detail | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1980 | Class AA | Pole Vault Champion | Scott Heldman | Details |
1980 | Class AA | Team Champions | Details | |
1981 | Class AA | 1600 Meter Run Champion | John Krawulski | Details |
1981 | Class AA | 800 Meter Run Champion | John Krawulski | Details |
1981 | Class AA | Pole Vault Champion | Gary Maddox | Details |
1981 | Class AA | Team Champions | Details | |
1982 | Class AA | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Jeff McKinney | Details |
1982 | Class AA | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1982 | Class AA | Discus Champion | Doug Edwards | Details |
1982 | Class AA | Pole Vault Champion | Gary Maddox | Details |
1982 | Class AA | Shot Put Champion | John Windham | Details |
1982 | Class AA | Team Champions | Details | |
1983 | Class A-AA | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Greg Johnson | Details |
1983 | Class A-AA | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1983 | Class A-AA | Pole Vault Champion | Mike Victory | Details |
1983 | Class A-AA | Team Champions | Details | |
1984 | Class A-AA | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Greg Johnson | Details |
1986 | Class A-AA | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1987 | Class A-AA | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Derek Taylor | Details |
1987 | Class A-AA | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1987 | Class A-AA | Team Champions | Details | |
1988 | Class A-AA | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Mike Helton | Details |
1988 | Class A-AA | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1988 | Class A-AA | Long Jump Champion | Jason Patrick | Details |
1988 | Decathlon Champion | Jason Patrick | Details | |
1988 | Class A-AA | Team Champions | Details | |
1989 | Class A-AA | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Chris Bolin | Details |
1989 | Class A-AA | 3200 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1989 | Class A-AA | Long Jump Champion | Jason Patrick | Details |
1989 | Class A-AA | Team Champions | Details | |
1990 | Class A-AA | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Neal Anderson | Details |
1990 | Class A-AA | 800 Meter Run Champion | Jimmy Barnes | Details |
1990 | Class A-AA | Team Champions | Details | |
1991 | Class A-AA | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Neal Anderson | Details |
1991 | Class A-AA | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Neal Anderson | Details |
1991 | Class A-AA | Pole Vault Champion | Joe Dan Marshall | Details |
1991 | Class A-AA | Shot Put Champion | Al Allen | Details |
1991 | Class A-AA | Team Champions | Details | |
1992 | Class A-AA | Long Jump Champion | Kris Garrett | Details |
1992 | Class A-AA | Pole Vault Champion | Joe Dan Marshall | Details |
1992 | Class A-AA | Decathlon Champion | Joe Dan Marshall | Details |
1993 | Class A-AA | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Ryan McClary | Details |
1993 | Class A-AA | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1993 | Class A-AA | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | David Fox | Details |
1993 | Class A-AA | 800 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
1993 | Class A-AA | 800 Meter Run Champion | Brian Bolin | Details |
1993 | Class A-AA | Pole Vault Champion | Clark Humphreys | Details |
1993 | Class A-AA | Decathlon Champion | Clark Humphreys | Details |
1993 | Class A-AA | Team Champions | Details | |
1993 | Class A-AA | Team Relay Runner-Up | Details | |
1994 | Class A-AA | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Destin Tompkins | Details |
1994 | Class A-AA | 400 Meter Dash Champion | Clark Humphreys | Details |
1994 | Class A-AA | Pole Vault Champion | Clark Humphreys | Details |
1994 | Class A-AA | Decathlon Champion | Clark Humphreys | Details |
1994 | Class A-AA | Team Relay Runner-Up | Details | |
1994 | Class A-AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
1995 | Class A-AA | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Destin Tompkins | Details |
1995 | Class A-AA | Team Relay Champions | Details | |
1996 | Class A-AA | Pole Vault Champion | Andy Hobbs | Details |
1996 | Class A-AA | Shot Put Champion | Matt Perry | Details |
1996 | Class A-AA | Team Champions | Details | |
1996 | Class A-AA | Team Relay Champions | Details | |
1997 | Class A-AA | Shot Put Champion | Matt Perry | Details |
1997 | Class A-AA | Decathlon Champion | Andy Hobbs | Details |
1997 | Class A-AA | Team Relay Champions | Details | |
1997 | Class A-AA | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
1999 | Division II | Shot Put Champion | Scott Wells | Details |
2003 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2003 | Division II | 400 Meter Dash Champion | Taylor Hart | Details |
2003 | Division II | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Andrew Bumbalough | Details |
2004 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2004 | Division II | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Andrew Bumbalough | Details |
2004 | Division II | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Andrew Bumbalough | Details |
2004 | Division II | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Chris Buck | Details |
2004 | Division II | Pole Vault Champion | Chris Buck | Details |
2005 | Division II | 800 Meter Run Champion | Andrew Bumbalough | Details |
2005 | Division II | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Andrew Bumbalough | Details |
2005 | Division II | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Andrew Bumbalough | Details |
2005 | Division II | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Marty Ross | Details |
2005 | Division II | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Ben Davies | Details |
2005 | Division II | Triple Jump Champion | Kofi Semenya | Details |
2005 | Division II | Discus Champion | Brian Ralls | Details |
2005 | Division II | Decathlon Champion | Ben Davies | Details |
2005 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2006 | Division II | 200 Meter Dash Champion | Chris Vaughn | Details |
2006 | Division II | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Clay Adams | Details |
2006 | Division II | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Ben Davies | Details |
2006 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2006 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | Bo Knox | Details |
2006 | Division II | Triple Jump Champion | Bo Knox | Details |
2006 | Division II | Decathlon Champion | Ben Davies | Details |
2006 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2007 | Division II | 100 Meter Dash Champion | Chris Jordan | Details |
2007 | Division II | 200 Meter Dash Champion | Chase Daugherty | Details |
2007 | Division II | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Clay Adams | Details |
2007 | Division II | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Clay Adams | Details |
2007 | Division II | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Ben Davies | Details |
2007 | Division II | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Ben Davies | Details |
2007 | Division II | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2007 | Division II | Pole Vault Champion | Ben Davies | Details |
2007 | Division II | Decathlon Champion | Ben Davies | Details |
2007 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2008 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2008 | Division II | 400 Meter Dash Champion | Chris Vaughn | Details |
2008 | Division II | 200 Meter Dash Champion | Chris Vaughn | Details |
2008 | Division II | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2008 | Division II | Decathlon Champion | Ben Davies | Details |
2008 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2009 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | Victor Caro | Details |
2009 | Division II | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Bryson Lillard | Details |
2009 | Division II | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Bryson Lillard | Details |
2009 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2010 | Division II | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Bryson Lillard | Details |
2010 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2010 | Division II | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Bryson Lillard | Details |
2010 | Division II | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2011 | Division II | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Bryson Lillard | Details |
2011 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2011 | Division II | 100 Meter Dash Champion | Joshua Pleasant | Details |
2011 | Division II | 800 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2011 | Division II | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | Bryson Lillard | Details |
2011 | Division II | 1600 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2011 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2012 | Division II | 200 Meter Dash Champion | Jalen Ramsey | Details |
2012 | Division II | 400 Meter Dash Champion | Jalen Ramsey | Details |
2012 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2012 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | Jalen Ramsey | Details |
2012 | Division II | Decathlon Champion | Jalen Ramsey | Details |
2012 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2013 | Division II | 200 Meter Dash Champion | D'Montre Wade | Details |
2013 | Division II | 400 Meter Dash Champion | Jalen Ramsey | Details |
2013 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2013 | Division II | 800 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2013 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | Jalen Ramsey | Details |
2013 | Division II | Discus Champion | Amos Mason | Details |
2013 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2014 | Division II | 100 Meter Dash Champion | C.J. Sanders | Details |
2014 | Division II | 200 Meter Dash Champion | C.J. Sanders | Details |
2014 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | George Patrick | Details |
2014 | Division II | Team Runner-Up | Details | |
2015 | Division II | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | George Patrick | Details |
2015 | Division II | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | George Patrick | Details |
2015 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | George Patrick | Details |
2015 | Division II | Triple Jump Champion | George Patrick | Details |
2015 | Division II | Decathlon Champion | George Patrick | Details |
2015 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2016 | Division II | Long Jump Champion | George Patrick | Details |
2016 | Division II | Triple Jump Champion | George Patrick | Details |
2016 | Division II | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | George Patrick | Details |
2016 | Division II | 800 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2016 | Division II | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Joshua Bell | Details |
2016 | Division II | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2016 | Division II | 300 Meter Low Hurdles Champion | George Patrick | Details |
2016 | Division II | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Michael Renner | Details |
2016 | Division II | Decathlon Champion | George Patrick | Details |
2016 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2017 | Division II | Triple Jump Champion | Michael Archie | Details |
2017 | Division II | High Jump Champion | Caleb Harris | Details |
2017 | Division II | Team Champions | Details | |
2018 | Division II AA | Triple Jump Champion | Michael Archie | Details |
2018 | Division II AA | High Jump Champion | Aaron Lovins | Details |
2018 | Division II AA | 110 Meter High Hurdles Champion | Camron Johnson | Details |
2018 | Division II AA | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Matthew McMillan | Details |
2018 | Division II AA | 400 Meter Relay Champions | Details | |
2018 | Division II AA | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Matthew McMillan | Details |
2018 | Division II AA | Team Champions | Details | |
2019 | Division II AA | High Jump Champion | Aaron Lovins | Details |
2019 | Division II AA | Shot Put Champion | Thomas Gore | Details |
2019 | Division II AA | 3200 Meter Run Champion | Matthew Porter | Details |
2019 | Division II AA | Team Champions | Details | |
2021 | Division II AA | 1600 Meter Run Champion | Luke Thompson | Details |
2022 | Division II AA | Pole Vault Champion | Aidan Brown | Details |
2022 | Division II AA | Triple Jump Champion | Kobly Jones | Details |
Brentwood Academy is a finalist in these record categories:
Type | Record | Detail | |
---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 3200 Meter Run | Andrew Bumbalough, Brentwood Academy 2004 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Long Jump | Jalen Ramsey, Brentwood Academy 2013 |
More Info |
Regular Season | 3200 Meter Relay | Brentwood Academy 2016 |
More Info |
Championship | Most Consecutive Team State Championships | Brentwood Academy 2015-2019 |
More Info |
Championship | Most Team State Championships | Brentwood Academy 1980, 1981, 1982, 1983, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1996, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 |
More Info |
Championship | Most Consecutive Team State Championships | Brentwood Academy 1987-1991 |
More Info |
Championship | Most Consecutive Team State Championships | Brentwood Academy 1980-1983; 2011-2013 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Most 400 Meter Relay Championships | Brentwood Academy 2006, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2016 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Most 1600 Meter Relay Championships | Brentwood Academy 1983, 1993, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Most 3200 Meter Relay Championships | Brentwood Academy 1982, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989 |
More Info |
Regular Season | Most 800 Meter Relay Championships | Brentwood Academy 1993, 2011, 2013, 2016 |
More Info |
Championship | Most Consecutive Team State Championships | Brentwood Academy 2003-2008 |
More Info |
School Year | Tournament |
---|
Game Date | Opponent | Result |
---|