Year | Class | Individual Champion | Score | Site |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Class A-AA | Ridge Bruce Camden |
15:58.28 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2023 | Class AAA | Miles Ramer Ravenwood |
15:00.75 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2023 | Division II A | Joshua Cross Christian Academy of Knoxville |
16:33.03 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2023 | Division II AA | Colin Eckerman Webb School of Knoxville |
14:51.54 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2022 | Class A-AA | Jackson Martin Creek Wood |
15:37.95 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2022 | Class AAA | Owen Clemons Cleveland |
15:22.47 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2022 | Division II A | Drew Johnson Donelson Christian Academy |
16:19.47 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2022 | Division II AA | Luke Thompson Brentwood Academy |
15:16.09 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2021 | Class A-AA | Jackson Martin Creek Wood |
15:41.69 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2021 | Class AAA | Miles Ramer Ravenwood |
15:10.35 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2021 | Division II A | Connor Henson Columbia Academy |
15:37.27 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2021 | Division II AA | Keegan Smith Knoxville Catholic |
15:29.09 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2020 | Small Class | Will Douglas Camden |
16:01.78 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2020 | Large Class | Aiden Britt Lebanon |
15:29.69 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2020 | Division II A | Connor Henson Columbia Academy |
16:08.33 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2020 | Division II AA | Jack Cottrell Chattanooga Christian |
16:18.09 | Sanders Ferry Park |
2019 | Small Class | Seth Jinks L&N STEM |
16:39.27 | Percy Warner |
2019 | Large Class | Silas Winders Henry County |
15:28.98 | Percy Warner |
2019 | Division II A | Timothy Hays University School of Nashville |
16:35.44 | Percy Warner |
2019 | Division II AA | Edimo Ninterestse Chattanooga Christian |
16:28.86 | Percy Warner |
2018 | Small Class | Emerson Fulton Gatlinburg-Pittman |
16:41.02 | Percy Warner |
2018 | Large Class | Jake Renfree Knoxville Catholic |
15:25.58 | Percy Warner |
2018 | Division II A | Andrew Cox Franklin Road Academy |
16:24.74 | Percy Warner |
2018 | Division II AA | Matthew Porter Brentwood Academy |
16:00.63 | Percy Warner |
2017 | Small Class | Seth Jinks L&N STEM |
17:09.90 | Percy Warner |
2017 | Large Class | Titus Winders Henry County |
15:27.92 | Percy Warner |
2017 | Division II A | Carter Coughlin Webb School of Knoxville |
15:47.10 | Percy Warner |
2017 | Division II AA | Matthew McMillan Brentwood Academy |
16:34.39 | Percy Warner |
2016 | Class A-AA | Georde Goodwyn Knoxville Catholic |
16:12.94 | Percy Warner |
2016 | Class AAA | Brodey Hasty Brentwood |
15:09.07 | Percy Warner |
2016 | Division II A | Carter Coughlin Webb School of Knoxville |
15:57.16 | Percy Warner |
2016 | Division II AA | Carter Chesseman Brentwood Academy |
15:54.04 | Percy Warner |
2015 | Class A-AA | Luke Meade Sullivan East |
15:39.15 | Percy Warner |
2015 | Class AAA | Brodey Hasty Brentwood |
15:35.09 | Percy Warner |
2015 | Division II A | Carter Coughlin Webb School of Knoxville |
16:34.23 | Percy Warner |
2015 | Divison II AA | Carter Cheeseman Brentwood Academy |
16:20.40 | Percy Warner |
2014 | Class A-AA | Zach Long Grainger |
16:12.83 | Percy Warner |
2014 | Class AAA | Adam Barnard Daniel Boone |
15:43.48 | Percy Warner |
2014 | Division II A | Reece Rose Webb School of Knoxville |
16:29.81 | Percy Warner |
2014 | Division II AA | Dylan Carmack McCallie |
15:57.63 | Percy Warner |
2013 | Class A-AA | Wesley Pectol Greeneville |
15:36.79 | Percy Warner |
2013 | Class AAA | Aaron Templeton Hardin Valley |
15:10.57 | Percy Warner |
2013 | Division II A | Sam Darnall University School of Jackson |
16:47.87 | Percy Warner |
2013 | Division II AA | Eric Anderson Montgomery Bell Academy |
15:52.30 | Percy Warner |
2012 | Class A-AA | Sam Klockenkemper Nashville Martin Luther King |
16:34.88 | Percy Warner |
2012 | Class AAA | Aaron Templeton Hardin Valley |
15:52.67 | Percy Warner |
2012 | Division II A | Elliot Bearman Webb School of Knoxville |
16:59.34 | Percy Warner |
2012 | Division II AA | Simon Holden Baylor |
16:06.81 | Percy Warner |
2011 | Class A-AA | Sam Klockenkemper Nashville Martin Luther King |
16:22.46 | Percy Warner |
2011 | Class AAA | Will Templeton Hardin Valley |
16:00.37 | Percy Warner |
2011 | Division II A | Elliot Baerman Webb School of Knoxville |
17:24.79 | Percy Warner |
2011 | Division II AA | Daniel Peters Montgomery Bell Academy |
15:57.31 | Percy Warner |
2010 | Class A-AA | Matt Joyner Madison Academic |
16:54.03 | Percy Warner |
2010 | Class AAA | Will Templeton Hardin Valley |
16:05.87 | Percy Warner |
2010 | Division II A | Ben Ashley Harding Academy |
17:09.60 | Percy Warner |
2010 | Division II AA | Michael Peters Montgomery Bell Academy |
16:05.98 | Percy Warner |
2009 | Class A-AA | Loren Newsom Dyersburg |
16:37.85 | Percy Warner |
2009 | Class AAA | John Sharpe Oak Ridge |
15:50.62 | Percy Warner |
2009 | Division II A | Lucas Jones Webb School of Knoxville |
17:14.03 | Percy Warner |
2009 | Division II AA | Brandon Lord Baylor |
15:53.43 | Percy Warner |
2008 | Class A-AA | Brandon Mahaney Macon County |
16:18.61 | Percy Warner |
2008 | Division II A | Ian Trupin University School of Nashville |
16:50.88 | Percy Warner |
2008 | Division II AA | Bill Matthews Baylor |
15:39.41 | Percy Warner |
2008 | Class AAA | Matt Sonnenfeldt Knoxville West |
15:42.00 | Percy Warner |
2007 | Class A-AA | Brandon Mahaney Macon County |
16:24.48 | Percy Warner |
2007 | Class AAA | Sean Keveren Brentwood |
15:46.75 | Percy Warner |
2007 | Division II A | Stephen Williams St. George's |
16:59.97 | Percy Warner |
2007 | Division II AA | Waldo DuPlessis Baylor |
16:08.62 | Percy Warner |
2006 | Class A-AA | David Clabo Gatlinburg-Pittman |
16:47.00 | Percy Warner |
2006 | Class AAA | Sean Keveren Brentwood |
16:12.88 | Percy Warner |
2006 | Division II | Clay Adams Brentwood Academy |
16:04.38 | Percy Warner |
2005 | Class A-AA | Josh Jaynes Elizabethton |
16:14.27 | Percy Warner |
2005 | Class AAA | Rob Sorrells Bolton |
15:22.20 | Percy Warner |
2005 | Division II | Alex Harris University School of Nashville |
15:51.25 | Percy Warner |
2004 | Class A-AA | Jordan Longstreth Chattanooga Arts & Sciences |
15:55.55 | Percy Warner |
2004 | Class AAA | Alex Herringshaw Houston |
15:12.45 | Percy Warner |
2004 | Division II | Andrew Bumbalough Brentwood Academy |
14:14.00 | Percy Warner |
2003 | Class A-AA | Ryne Sexton Station Camp |
15:56 | Percy Warner |
2003 | Division II | Andrew Bumbalough Brentwood Academy |
14:44 | Percy Warner |
2003 | Class AAA | Trey Williamson Bartlett |
15:18 | Percy Warner |
2002 | Class A-AA | David Hughes Happy Valley |
15:39 | Percy Warner |
2002 | Class AAA | Dusty Miller Knoxville West |
14:58 | Percy Warner |
2002 | Division II | Andrew Bumbalough Brentwood Academy |
15:07 | Percy Warner |
2001 | Class AAA | Andy Baksa Farragut |
15:02 | Percy Warner |
2001 | Class A-AA | Austin Weaver Franklin Road Academy |
15:19 | Percy Warner |
2001 | Division II | Anthony Chiulli Christian Brothers |
15:26 | Percy Warner |
2000 | Class A-AA | Austin Weaver Franklin Road Academy |
15:33 | Percy Warner |
2000 | Class AAA | Sean Stevens Knoxville West |
15:13 | Percy Warner |
2000 | Division II | Brad Warton Baylor |
15:14 | Percy Warner |
1999 | Class AAA | Sean Stevens Knoxville West |
15:15 | Percy Warner |
1999 | Class A-AA | Austin Weaver Franklin Road Academy |
15:56 | Percy Warner |
1999 | Division II | Patrick Neal Christian Brothers |
15:53 | Percy Warner |
1998 | Class AAA | Andy Baksa Farragut |
15:28 | Percy Warner |
1998 | Class A-AA | Hunter Summar Trinity Christian |
15:38 | Percy Warner |
1998 | Division II | David Dean Montgomery Bell Academy |
15:11 | Percy Warner |
1997 | Class AAA | Brett Baddorf Houston |
15:30 | Percy Warner |
1997 | Class A-AA | Andy Curde Happy Valley |
16:01 | Percy Warner |
1997 | Division II | Wes Stockard Webb School of Knoxville |
15:13 | Percy Warner |
1996 | Class AAA | Jamie Gifford Baylor |
14:41 | Percy Warner |
1996 | Class A-AA | Wes Stockard Webb School of Knoxville |
15:12 | Percy Warner |
1995 | Class AAA | Jamie Gifford Baylor |
14:53 | Percy Warner |
1995 | Class A-AA | Brad Slayden Battle Ground Academy |
15:27 | Percy Warner |
1994 | Class AAA | Ben Phillips Cleveland |
14:56 | Percy Warner |
1994 | Class A-AA | Shon Grice Knoxville West |
15:24 | Percy Warner |
1993 | Class AAA | Doug Ellington Houston |
15:04 | Percy Warner |
1993 | Class A-AA | Kory Hays Knoxville West |
15:17 | Percy Warner |
1992 | Class AAA | Mark Caldwell Sullivan North |
15:04 | Percy Warner |
1992 | Class A-AA | Malcom Saxon Memphis University School |
15:28 | Percy Warner |
1991 | Class AAA | Tony Cosey Knoxville Central |
15:01 | Percy Warner |
1991 | Class A-AA | Sandy Hooper Memphis University School |
15:04 | Percy Warner |
1990 | Tony Cosey Knoxville Central |
15:28 | Percy Warner | |
1989 | Danny Sexton Sullivan South |
15:34 | Percy Warner | |
1988 | Brad Higdon Knoxville Central |
16:10 | Percy Warner | |
1987 | Mike Helton Brentwood Academy |
15:34 | Percy Warner | |
1986 | Robert Poindexter Fairley |
15:44 | Percy Warner | |
1985 | Bob Whelan Dickson County |
14:37 | Percy Warner | |
1984 | Mario Wells Memphis Catholic |
14:53 | Percy Warner | |
1983 | Randy Hudson McGavock |
14:49 | Percy Warner | |
1982 | Walter Deneen Science Hill |
14:36 | Percy Warner | |
1981 | Walter Deneen Science Hill |
14:16 | Percy Warner | |
1980 | John Young Coffee County |
14:45 | Percy Warner | |
1979 | Jack Burton David Lipscomb |
14:42 | Percy Warner | |
1978 | Jack Burton David Lipscomb |
14:30 | Percy Warner | |
1977 | Darrell Clemmons Westwood |
15:14 | Percy Warner | |
1976 | Chuck Brown Sullivan East |
14:38 | Percy Warner | |
1975 | Dale Short Oakland |
14:41 | Percy Warner | |
1974 | Jon Slaughter Antioch |
14:45 | Percy Warner | |
1973 | Jon Slaughter Antioch |
14:56 | Percy Warner | |
1972 | Jon Slaughter McGavock |
10:06 | Percy Warner | |
1971 | Richard Parson Unicoi County |
9:55 | Percy Warner | |
1970 | Mark Brown Science Hill |
9:44 | Two Rivers | |
1969 | Bob Cox Knoxville West |
10:19 | Shelby Park | |
1968 | Bill Herron Knoxville West |
9:58 | Shelby Park | |
1967 | John Mohundro Memphis Overton |
10:02 | Shelby Park | |
1966 | John Colpitts Maryville |
10:15 | Shelby Park | |
1965 | Gordon Wilson Millington |
9:57 | Shelby Park | |
1964 | Sam Rutherford Battle Ground Academy |
10:26 | Shelby Park | |
1963 | Ronnie Heaton Hampton |
10:13 | Murfreesboro | |
1962 | Jim Smith Hillsboro |
10:03 | Memphis State | |
1961 | Charles Dahlgren Nashville East |
10:19 | Memphis State | |
1960 | David Cardwell Oak Ridge |
11:02 | Memphis State |