First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Johnny Mac Feldhacker, Brentwood
|
Fall 0:29
|
Andrew Gilbert, Knox. West
|
|
17
Johnny Mac Feldhacker, Brentwood
|
TF-1.5 5:20
|
1
William Harris, Cleveland
|
|
Johnny Mac Feldhacker, Brentwood
|
SV-1 6-4
|
Joshua Cummins, Anderson Co.
|
|
Johnny Mac Feldhacker, Brentwood
|
Fall 0:57
|
Thomas Stadel, Maryville
|
|
11
Johnny Mac Feldhacker, Brentwood
|
MD
|
2
Jason Brumlow, East Hamilton
|
|
Johnny Mac Feldhacker
STATE CHAMPION
|
William Harris, Cleveland
|
Fall 0:38
|
Levi Grunder, Science Hill
|
|
4
Brett Hill, Rossview
|
Dec
|
3
Jaylan Hughes, Blackman
|
|
Brett Hill, Rossview
|
Fall 1:29
|
Joshua Cummins, Anderson Co.
|
|
Joshua Cummins, Anderson Co.
|
Fall 1:15
|
Brandon Powell, Germantown
|
|
Thomas Stadel, Maryville
|
Fall 2:49
|
Donald Cory, Hillsboro
|
|
7
Thomas Stadel, Maryville
|
Dec
|
5
Kallum Lowe, Walker Valley
|
|
4
Thomas Stadel, Maryville
|
Dec
|
1
Isaac Jordan, Arlington
|
|
Kallum Lowe, Walker Valley
|
Fall 0:42
|
Eli Smith, Dobyns Bennett
|
|
10
Connor Milhorn, Siegel
|
Dec
|
3
Ben Scalera, Beech
|
|
Connor Milhorn, Siegel
|
Fall 3:29
|
Isaac Jordan, Arlington
|
|
Isaac Jordan, Arlington
|
Fall 0:45
|
Jadin Weatherspoon, Knoxville Central
|
|
Dominic Love, Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 0:37
|
Dylan Ashley, Jefferson Co.
|
|
8
Dominic Love, Mt. Juliet
|
Dec
|
2
Doug Howe, Stone Memorial
|
|
Dominic Love, Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 3:32
|
Kameron Bingham, Oakland
|
|
3
Dominic Love, Mt. Juliet
|
Dec
|
4
Jason Brumlow, East Hamilton
|
|
15
Doug Howe, Stone Memorial
|
MD
|
4
Noah Holcomb, Collierville
|
|
8
Samari Suddeath, Centennial
|
Dec
|
1
Ethan Adams, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Samari Suddeath, Centennial
|
SV-1 5-3
|
Kameron Bingham, Oakland
|
|
Kameron Bingham, Oakland
|
For.
|
Cody McDaniel, Bradley Central
|
|
Alexander Tucker, Volunteer
|
Fall 1:30
|
Cade German, Kenwood
|
|
Alexander Tucker, Volunteer
|
Fall 3:06
|
Josh Mathis, Houston
|
|
Alexander Tucker, Volunteer
|
Fall 5:48
|
Jason Brumlow, East Hamilton
|
|
Josh Mathis, Houston
|
Fall 1:17
|
Seth Arana, Bearden
|
|
Omar Fabian, Sevier Co.
|
Fall 1:31
|
Hassan Mizoury, N. Overton
|
|
Omar Fabian, Sevier Co.
|
Fall 1:54
|
Jason Brumlow, East Hamilton
|
|
8
Jason Brumlow, East Hamilton
|
Dec
|
1
Brian Nelms, Tullahoma
|
|