First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Devin Gibson, Bradley Central
|
Fall 1:54
|
Sonny Watson, Morristown West
|
|
8
Devin Gibson, Bradley Central
|
Dec
|
2
Luc Lennassi, Southwind
|
|
4
Devin Gibson, Bradley Central
|
Dec
|
0
Ryan Heath, Blackman
|
|
Devin Gibson, Bradley Central
|
SV-1 3-2
|
Bradley Williams, Clarksville
|
|
10
Bradley Williams, Clarksville
|
Dec
|
5
Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Bradley Williams
STATE CHAMPION
|
Luc Lennassi, Southwind
|
Fall 1:00
|
Jacob Kiser, Anderson Co.
|
|
Christian Moolman, Franklin
|
Fall 4:29
|
Dalton Crisp, Maryville
|
|
Christian Moolman, Franklin
|
Fall 2:29
|
Ryan Heath, Blackman
|
|
Ryan Heath, Blackman
|
Fall 0:15
|
Eric Cornelius, West Creek
|
|
Weston Brown, Science Hill
|
Fall 5:07
|
Brent Settles, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
4
Weston Brown, Science Hill
|
Dec
|
1
Ethan Fedesco, Clinton
|
|
Weston Brown, Science Hill
|
Fall 3:12
|
Bradley Williams, Clarksville
|
|
Ethan Fedesco, Clinton
|
Fall 2:59
|
Demear Darling, Germantown
|
|
7
Alec Fernandez, Ravenwood
|
Dec
|
1
Todd Stafford, Heritage
|
|
10
Alec Fernandez, Ravenwood
|
MD
|
20
Bradley Williams, Clarksville
|
|
Bradley Williams, Clarksville
|
Fall 0:38
|
Caleb Perkins, Oakland
|
|
CJ Grissim, Brentwood
|
Fall 1:00
|
Solomon Chambers, Bolton
|
|
7
CJ Grissim, Brentwood
|
Dec
|
4
Nathan Walling, Mt. Juliet
|
|
13
CJ Grissim, Brentwood
|
MD
|
3
TJ King, William Blount
|
|
6
CJ Grissim, Brentwood
|
Dec
|
9
Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Nathan Walling, Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 1:39
|
Zane Gray, David Crockett
|
|
5
Cody Duggan, Walker Valley
|
Dec
|
1
Jacob Dubberly, Lawrence Co.
|
|
Cody Duggan, Walker Valley
|
Fall 1:50
|
TJ King, William Blount
|
|
TJ King, William Blount
|
For.
|
Austin Parton, Sevier Co.
|
|
Jack Lewis, Arlington
|
Fall 0:39
|
William Sweatt, Glencliff
|
|
6
Jack Lewis, Arlington
|
Dec
|
12
Evan Clemmons, Lebanon
|
|
3
Evan Clemmons, Lebanon
|
TF-1.5 4:21
|
18
Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Evan Clemmons, Lebanon
|
Fall 1:16
|
Cooper Jenkins, Tennessee
|
|
Isaah Perez, Cleveland
|
Fall 0:54
|
Luis Ramirez, Riverdale
|
|
4
Isaah Perez, Cleveland
|
Dec
|
10
Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Brent Buckman, Knoxville Halls
|
Fall 1:26
|
Xavier Storey, Knoxville Catholic
|
|