First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
William Diehl, Science Hill
|
Fall 3:13
|
Mohammad Ahmadi, N. Overton
|
|
William Diehl, Science Hill
|
Fall 5:44
|
Brenden Adkins, Tullahoma
|
|
8
William Diehl, Science Hill
|
MD
|
0
Gabe Smith, Clarksville
|
|
10
William Diehl, Science Hill
|
Dec
|
5
Dylan Quinn, Mt. Juliet
|
|
6
William Diehl, Science Hill
|
Dec
|
3
Blake Spink, Northwest
|
|
William Diehl
STATE CHAMPION
|
9
Brenden Adkins, Tullahoma
|
Dec
|
6
Josh Worley, Arlington
|
|
Ethan Arwood, Sevier Co.
|
For.
|
Doug Howe, Stone Memorial
|
|
Ethan Arwood, Sevier Co.
|
Fall 1:13
|
Gabe Smith, Clarksville
|
|
2
Gabe Smith, Clarksville
|
Dec
|
1
Zach Brezna, Cleveland
|
|
Colby Finch, Brentwood
|
Fall 0:18
|
Kaden Worley, Jefferson Co.
|
|
12
Colby Finch, Brentwood
|
MD
|
2
Untwaun Braswell, Germantown
|
|
0
Colby Finch, Brentwood
|
Dec
|
5
Dylan Quinn, Mt. Juliet
|
|
Untwaun Braswell, Germantown
|
SV-1 6-4
|
Charles Bos, Cookeville
|
|
JT Russell, Maryville
|
For.
|
Alex McIntosh, Seymour
|
|
JT Russell, Maryville
|
Fall 3:12
|
Dylan Quinn, Mt. Juliet
|
|
Dylan Quinn, Mt. Juliet
|
Fall 1:46
|
Heath Tanksley, Walker Valley
|
|
Anthony Gomez, Blackman
|
Fall 0:41
|
Blake Hunter, Knoxville Halls
|
|
2
Anthony Gomez, Blackman
|
Dec
|
6
Blake Spink, Northwest
|
|
4
Blake Spink, Northwest
|
Dec
|
2
Hayden Maynor, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
4
Blake Spink, Northwest
|
Dec
|
0
Dontae Johnson, Kingsbury
|
|
4
Blake Spink, Northwest
|
Dec
|
3
Jase Smith, Ravenwood
|
|
12
Hayden Maynor, Soddy-Daisy
|
MD
|
1
Alex Mercado, Morristown East
|
|
9
Hayden Maynor, Soddy-Daisy
|
Dec
|
5
Gilmore Ortiz, Heritage
|
|
Gilmore Ortiz, Heritage
|
Fall 3:44
|
Joseph Dawson, Houston
|
|
Ryder Gebhardt, Oakland
|
Fall 1:25
|
Noah Baines, Anderson Co.
|
|
9
Ryder Gebhardt, Oakland
|
Dec
|
10
Elijah Miller, West Creek
|
|
Elijah Miller, West Creek
|
Fall 3:46
|
Dontae Johnson, Kingsbury
|
|
7
Elijah Miller, West Creek
|
Dec
|
4
Tyler Moore, Spring Hill
|
|
Seth Gerena, Bradley Central
|
Fall 4:47
|
Avery Venoy, Volunteer
|
|
Seth Gerena, Bradley Central
|
Fall 2:33
|
Dontae Johnson, Kingsbury
|
|
Dontae Johnson, Kingsbury
|
Fall 0:42
|
Riley McNeal, Hardin Valley
|
|