First Round |
Second Round |
Quarterfinals |
Semifinals |
Championship |
|
Walter Henegar, McCallie
|
Fall 2:33
|
Doug Delaney, Greeneville
|
|
10
Henegar, McCallie
|
MD
|
2
Carnegie, Maryville
|
|
Henegar, McCallie
|
Fall 5:32
|
Laws, Northeast
|
|
2
Henegar, McCallie
|
Dec.
|
1
Melendez, Tennessee
|
|
Walter Henegar, McCallie
|
Fall 2:45
|
Eric Shropshire, Brainerd
|
|
Walter Henegar
STATE CHAMPION
|
11
Frank Carnegie, Maryville
|
MD
|
2
Danny Hughes, Soddy-Daisy
|
|
John Laws, Northeast
|
Fall 2:56
|
Lee Maddox, Briarcrest
|
|
4
Laws, Northeast
|
Dec.
|
3
Hester, Brentwood Aca.
|
|
Dan Hester, Brentwood Aca.
|
Fall 1:53
|
Sam Bartholomew, MBA
|
|
Erin Melendez, Tennessee
|
Fall 3:15
|
Jimmy Elks, Smyrna
|
|
Melendez, Tennessee
|
Inj. Default
|
Weist, McGavock
|
|
7
Melendez, Tennessee
|
Dec.
|
4
Bailey, Cleveland
|
|
11
Mitch Weist, McGavock
|
Dec.
|
4
Fay Willingham, Knox. Webb
|
|
Rob Bailey, Cleveland
|
Fall 0:25
|
Chas Williams, CBHS
|
|
Bailey, Cleveland
|
Fall 3:07
|
Rodgers, Father Ryan
|
|
Bill Rodgers, Father Ryan
|
Fall 1:20
|
Pez Whatley, Notre Dame
|
|
Eric Shropshire, Brainerd
|
Fall 1:26
|
Howard Collins, Morristown West
|
|
16
Shropshire, Brainerd
|
Dec.
|
9
Sizemore, Knoxville Halls
|
|
9
Shropshire, Brainerd
|
Dec.
|
7
Combs, Tyner
|
|
Shropshire, Brainerd
|
Fall 3:42
|
Alvelo, Hillsboro
|
|
13
Michael Sizemore, Knoxville Halls
|
Dec.
|
8
Ryan Ring, Beech
|
|
9
Stacy Combs, Tyner
|
Dec.
|
2
Warren Rhinehart, Millington
|
|
15
Combs, Tyner
|
MD
|
5
Mayberry, FRA
|
|
Butch Mayberry, FRA
|
Forfeit
|
Derek Edwards, St. Andrews
|
|
Aaron Alvelo, Hillsboro
|
Fall 3:06
|
Daniel Riggs, Oakland
|
|
Alvelo, Hillsboro
|
Fall 1:14
|
Owens, Boyd Buchanan
|
|
Alvelo, Hillsboro
|
Fall 2:35
|
Murphy, Kirkman
|
|
11
Michael Owens, Boyd Buchanan
|
MD
|
3
Mike Jones, Germantown
|
|
7
Darryl Murphy, Kirkman
|
Dec.
|
1
Eric Ward, Daniel Boone
|
|
12
Murphy, Kirkman
|
Dec.
|
9
Vaughn, Stratford
|
|
Reggie Vaughn, Stratford
|
Fall 2:52
|
Ken Hill, Sevier Co.
|
|
4
Delaney, Greeneville
|
MD
|
12
Carnegie, Maryville
|
|
7
Carnegie, Maryville
|
Dec.
|
3
Laws, Northeast
|
|
Carnegie, Maryville
|
DQ
|
Bailey, Cleveland
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bailey, Cleveland
|
Fall 2:54
|
Weist, McGavock
|
|
Bailey, Cleveland
|
Fall 2:12
|
Alvelo, Hillsboro
|
|
Elks, Smyrna
|
Fall 4:03
|
Weist, McGavock
|
|
2
Rob Bailey, Cleveland
|
Dec.
|
3
Erin Melendez, Tennessee
|
|
Erin Melendez
THIRD PLACE
|
10
Collins, Morristown West
|
Dec.
|
12
Sizemore, Knoxville Halls
|
|
Sizemore, Knoxville Halls
|
Inj. Default
|
Combs, Tyner
|
|
Combs, Tyner
|
Fall 4:10
|
Murphy, Kirkman
|
|
Melendez, Tennessee
|
Inj. Default
|
Combs, Tyner
|
|
|
|
4
Murphy, Kirkman
|
Dec.
|
0
Riggs, Oakland
|
|
Riggs, Oakland
|
Fall 3:19
|
Owens, Boyd Buchanan
|
|
|
Aaron Alvelo, Hillsboro
|
Inj. Default
|
Stacy Combs, Tyner
|
|
Aaron Alvelo
FIFTH PLACE
|