Tennessee High School Basketball Championships
Hosted by Tennessee Tech University and
Middle Tennessee State University
March 3 - 19, 2022
 Tweet  Share

Composite Schedule

All times central.

Thursday, March 3, 2022
Time Sport Matchup Links
12:00 PM Girls' Basketball Ensworth 65, Knoxville Catholic 43
Division II AA
Bracket
1:30 PM Girls' Basketball Lipscomb Academy 47, Knoxville Webb 37
Division II AA
Bracket
3:30 PM Boys' Basketball Christian Brothers 58, Lipscomb Academy 52
Division II AA
Bracket
5:00 PM Boys' Basketball Knoxville Catholic 63, Brentwood Academy 55
Division II AA
Bracket
Friday, March 4, 2022
Time Sport Matchup Links
12:00 PM Girls' Basketball MTCS 65, CAK 47
Division II A
Bracket
1:30 PM Girls' Basketball Webb School 64, Trinity Christian 36
Division II A
Bracket
3:30 PM Boys' Basketball Goodpasture 60, USN 52
Division II A
Bracket
5:00 PM Boys' Basketball FACS 57, Clarksville Academy 32
Division II A
Bracket
Saturday, March 5, 2022
Time Sport Matchup Links
11:00 AM Girls' Basketball Ensworth 70, Lipscomb Academy 46
Division II AA
Bracket
1:30 PM Boys' Basketball Christian Brothers 79, Knoxville Catholic 72
Division II AA
Bracket
4:00 PM Girls' Basketball Webb School 68, MTCS 48
Division II A
Bracket
6:30 PM Boys' Basketball FACS 48, Goodpasture 42
Division II A
Bracket
Tuesday, March 8, 2022
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Girls' Basketball Gatlinburg-Pittman 68, Scotts Hill 32
Class 2A
Bracket
11:30 AM Girls' Basketball York Institute 53, Gibson Co. 50
Class 2A
Bracket
1:15 PM Girls' Basketball Alcoa 47, Westmoreland 38
Class 2A
Bracket
2:45 PM Girls' Basketball Westview 55, Riverside 29
Class 2A
Bracket
4:30 PM Girls' Basketball Page 52, Dyer Co. 38
Class 3A
Bracket
6:00 PM Girls' Basketball J. South Side 62, Greeneville 54
Class 3A
Bracket
Wednesday, March 9, 2022
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Girls' Basketball Upperman 59, Elizabethton 42
Class 3A
Bracket
11:15 AM Girls' Basketball Creek Wood 43, Fayette-Ware 40
Class 3A
Bracket
1:15 PM Girls' Basketball Beech 62, Arlington 52
Class 4A
Bracket
2:30 PM Girls' Basketball Bearden 56, Blackman 34
Class 4A
Bracket
4:30 PM Girls' Basketball Cookeville 67, Oakland 54
Class 4A
Bracket
5:45 PM Girls' Basketball Farragut 50, Rossview 38
Class 4A
Bracket
Thursday, March 10, 2022
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Girls' Basketball Dresden 50, Van Buren Co. 33
Class 1A
Bracket
11:15 AM Girls' Basketball Wayne Co. 51, Cloudland 28
Class 1A
Bracket
1:15 PM Girls' Basketball Gleason 55, Clay Co. 39
Class 1A
Bracket
2:30 PM Girls' Basketball McKenzie 58, North Greene 44
Class 1A
Bracket
4:30 PM Girls' Basketball York Institute 66, Gatlinburg-Pittman 65
Class 2A
Bracket
5:45 PM Girls' Basketball Westview 44, Alcoa 32
Class 2A
Bracket
Friday, March 11, 2022
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Girls' Basketball Jackson South Side 49, Page 46
Class 3A
Bracket
11:15 AM Girls' Basketball Upperman 45, Creek Wood 44
Class 3A
Bracket
1:15 PM Girls' Basketball Bearden 74, Beech 55
Class 4A
Bracket
2:30 PM Girls' Basketball Farragut 65, Cookeville 53
Class 4A
Bracket
4:30 PM Girls' Basketball Wayne Co. 76, Dresden 55
Class 1A
Bracket
5:45 PM Girls' Basketball McKenzie 58, Gleason 46
Class 1A
Bracket
Saturday, March 12, 2022
Time Sport Matchup Links
1:30 PM Girls' Basketball Westview 47, York Institute 37
Class 2A
Bracket
3:45 PM Girls' Basketball Upperman 48, Jackson South Side 43
Class 3A
Bracket
6:00 PM Girls' Basketball Bearden 52, Farragut 34
Class 4A
Bracket
8:15 PM Girls' Basketball McKenzie 46, Wayne Co. 42
Class 1A
Bracket
Tuesday, March 15, 2022
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Boys' Basketball East Nashville 70, Summertown 52
Class 2A
Bracket
11:15 AM Boys' Basketball Power Center 40, Brainerd 39
Class 2A
Bracket
1:15 PM Boys' Basketball Tyner 66, Bolivar Central 59
Class 2A
Bracket
2:30 PM Boys' Basketball Milan 62, York Institute 55
Class 2A
Bracket
4:30 PM Boys' Basketball Greeneville 71, J. North Side 37
Class 3A
Bracket
5:45 PM Boys' Basketball Stone Memorial 77, Bolton 64
Class 3A
Bracket
Wednesday, March 16, 2022
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Boys' Basketball J. South Side 52, Clinton 48
Class 3A
Bracket
11:15 AM Boys' Basketball Fulton 78, Fayette-Ware 57
Class 3A
Bracket
1:15 PM Boys' Basketball Dobyns Bennett 66, Coffee Co. 52
Class 4A
Bracket
2:30 PM Boys' Basketball Bartlett 64, Beech 59
Class 4A
Bracket
4:30 PM Boys' Basketball Bearden 69, Cane Ridge 67
Class 4A
Bracket
5:45 PM Boys' Basketball Lebanon 62, Clarksville 57
Class 4A
Bracket
Thursday, March 17, 2022
Time Sport Matchup Links
9:30 AM Boys' Basketball Hampton 60, West Carroll 56
Class 1A
Bracket
11:00 AM Boys' Basketball East Robertson 50, MAHS 49
Class 1A
Bracket
12:30 PM Boys' Basketball Clay Co. 70, North Greene 42
Class 1A
Bracket
2:15 PM Boys' Basketball Peabody 63, McKenzie 48
Class 1A
Bracket
3:45 PM Boys' Basketball East Nashville 64, Power Center 53
Class 2A
Bracket
5:15 PM Boys' Basketball Milan 59, Tyner 41
Class 2A
Bracket
Friday, March 18, 2022
Time Sport Matchup Links
10:00 AM Boys' Basketball Greeneville 59, Stone Memorial 55
Class 3A
Bracket
11:15 AM Boys' Basketball J. South Side 51, Fulton 50
Class 3A
Bracket
1:15 PM Boys' Basketball Dobyns Bennett 70, Bartlett 69
Class 4A
Bracket
2:30 PM Boys' Basketball Bearden 62, Lebanon 44
Class 4A
Bracket
4:30 PM Boys' Basketball East Robertson 58, Hampton 56
Class 1A
Bracket
5:45 PM Boys' Basketball Peabody 51, Clay Co. 43
Class 1A
Bracket
Saturday, March 19, 2022
Time Sport Matchup Links
11:00 AM Boys' Basketball East Nashville 72, Milan 55
Class 2A
Bracket
1:30 PM Boys' Basketball Greeneville 77, J. South Side 48
Class 3A
Bracket
4:00 PM Boys' Basketball Dobyns Bennett 69, Bearden 60
Class 4A
Bracket
6:30 PM Boys' Basketball East Robertson 67, Peabody 42
Class 1A
Bracket
ADS BY GOOGLE