2021-2022 Champions

Boys' Cross Country

Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Siegel

Class AAA Individual Champion
Miles Ramer
Ravenwood

Runner-up: Landen McNair, Bartlett

Class A-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Class A-AA Individual Champion
Jackson Martin
Creek Wood

Runner-up: Will Douglas, Camden

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Battle Ground Academy

Division II A Individual Champion
Connor Henson
Columbia Academy

Runner-up: Trace Alexander, Battle Ground Academy

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Brentwood Academy

Division II AA Individual Champion
Keegan Smith
Knoxville Catholic

Runner-up: Luke Thompson, Brentwood Academy

Girls' Cross Country

Class AAA Team Champions

Runner-up: Farragut

Class AAA Individual Champion
Kyra Hayes
Siegel

Runner-up: Ann-Marie Braese, Arlington

Class A-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Signal Mountain

Class A-AA Individual Champion
Samantha Ouellette
Murfreesboro Central

Runner-up: Emma Kate Hamby, Muffreesboro Central

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: University School of Nashville

Division II A Individual Champion
Abby Faith Cheeseman
Webb School - Bell Buckle

Runner-up: Lauren Rutlin, St. George's

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Webb School of Knoxville

Division II AA Individual Champion
Isabella Guillamondegui
Harpeth Hall

Runner-up: Addi Green, Baylor

Football

Class 1A Team Champions

Runner-up: McKenzie (14-1)

Class 2A Team Champions
Westview (14-1)

Runner-up: Hampton (11-3)

Class 3A Team Champions
Alcoa (13-1)

Runner-up: East Nashville (10-5)

Class 4A Team Champions
Tullahoma (15-0)

Runner-up: Elizabethton (12-2)

Class 5A Team Champions
Powell (13-2)

Runner-up: Page (13-2)

Class 6A Team Champions
Oakland (15-0)

Runner-up: Summit (14-1)

Division II-A Team Champions

Runner-up: Nashville Christian (11-3)

Division II-AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Christ Presbyterian Academy (11-3)

Division II-AAA Team Champions
McCallie (13-0)

Runner-up: Montgomery Bell Academy (9-4)

Boys' Golf

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: South Gibson County

Class A Individual Champion
Evan Woosley-Reed
Cascade

Runner-up: Aidan Collier, North Greene

Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Knoxville Halls

Class AA Individual Champion
Maddox Crowder
Macon County

Runner-up: Carson Kammann, Knoxville West

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Trinity Christian

Division II A Individual Champion
Patton Samuels
Clarksville Academy

Runner-up: Luke Sienkiewicz, Evangelical Christian School

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Ensworth

Division II AA Individual Champion
Blades Brown
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: Sheldon McKnight, Baylor

Division II AA Individual Champion
Blades Brown
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: Toby Wilt, Ensworth

Division II AA Individual Champion
Blades Brown
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: Haden Maxwell, Baylor

Division II AA Individual Champion
Blades Brown
Brentwood Academy

Runner-up: David Schneider Jerez, Baylor

Girls' Golf

Class A Team Champions

Runner-up: Decatur County Riverside

Class A Individual Champion
Sophie Linder
Gordonsville

Runner-up: Karlie Campbell, Summertown

Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Ravenwood

Class AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Cleveland

Class AA Individual Champion
Sophia Depaolo
Franklin

Runner-up: Lynn Lim, Station Camp

Class AA Individual Champion
Sophia Depaolo
Franklin

Runner-up: Hannah Nall, Cleveland

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Trinity Christian

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Lipscomb Academy

Division II AA Individual Champion
Paula Liano
Baylor

Runner-up: Ava Bankston, Lipscomb Academy

Girls' Soccer

Class A Team Champions
Merrol Hyde (18-2-1)

Runner-up: Alcoa (14-7-1)

Class AA Team Champions
Page (20-3-1)

Runner-up: Murfreesboro Central (17-5)

Class AAA Team Champions
Bearden (23-0-1)

Runner-up: Houston (15-5-2)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Battle Ground Academy (12-6)

Division II AA Team Champions
Harpeth Hall (13-0-3)

Runner-up: Baylor (16-2-2)

Girls' Volleyball

Class A Team Champions
South Greene (41-4)

Runner-up: Summertown (43-5)

Class AA Team Champions
Hume-Fogg (36-7)

Runner-up: East Hamilton (31-6)

Class AAA Team Champions
Nolensville (43-4)

Runner-up: Ravenwood (27-14)

Division II A Team Champions

Runner-up: Concord (22-15)

Division II AA Team Champions

Runner-up: Briarcrest (40-3)

ADS BY GOOGLE