Participant Tournament History

2009 Class AAA State Girls' Soccer Tournament Participants


Brentwood High School

Brentwood, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 31, 1997 Soddy-Daisy W, 2-0 Results
Nov. 1, 1997 Houston W, 3-2 Results
Nov. 7, 1998 Soddy-Daisy W, 5-0 Results
Nov. 8, 1998 Houston L, 0-3 Results
Oct. 20, 2004 Oak Ridge L, 1-2 Results
Oct. 26, 2005 Collierville L, 0-3 Results
Nov. 5, 2008 Collierville W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 6, 2008 Dobyns Bennett W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 8, 2008 Siegel L, 0-2 Results
Nov. 4, 2009 Dobyns Bennett L, 3-4 Results
Oct. 31, 2012 Arlington W, 4-1 Results
Nov. 1, 2012 Farragut W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 3, 2012 Siegel W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 25, 2017 Bearden W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 26, 2017 Houston L, 0-2 Results
Oct. 24, 2018 Bearden L, 1-2 Results
Nov. 6, 2019 Siegel W, 3-0 Results
Nov. 7, 2019 Maryville W, 6-0 Results
Nov. 9, 2019 Ravenwood L, 2-3 Results

Collierville High School

Collierville, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 29, 2003 Hendersonville L, 1-5 Results
Oct. 26, 2005 Brentwood W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 27, 2005 Tullahoma W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 29, 2005 Oak Ridge W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 1, 2006 Farragut W, 3-1 Results
Nov. 2, 2006 Siegel W, 3-0 Results
Nov. 4, 2006 Bearden L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 31, 2007 Soddy-Daisy W, 6-0 Results
Nov. 1, 2007 Oak Ridge W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 3, 2007 Bearden L, 1-2 Results
Nov. 5, 2008 Brentwood L, 0-1 Results
Nov. 4, 2009 Franklin L, 0-3 Results
Nov. 3, 2010 Knoxville Catholic L, 0-4 Results
Nov. 2, 2011 Soddy-Daisy L, 0-2 Results
Oct. 30, 2013 Ravenwood L, 1-5 Results
Oct. 29, 2014 Dobyns Bennett W, 2-1 Results
Oct. 30, 2014 Clarksville L, 1-4 Results
Oct. 29, 2015 Cookeville W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 30, 2015 Clarksville L, 0-2 Results
Oct. 26, 2016 Lincoln Co. W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 27, 2016 Clarksville L, 0-2 Results
Oct. 25, 2017 Oakland W, 2-0 Results
Oct. 26, 2017 Franklin W, 2-1 Results
Oct. 28, 2017 Houston L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 24, 2018 Stewarts Creek W, 4-0 Results
Oct. 25, 2018 Bearden W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 27, 2018 Houston L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 30, 2020 Franklin L, 2-3 Results
Oct. 27, 2021 McMinn Co. W, 3-1 Results
Oct. 28, 2021 Bearden L, 0-2 Results

Dobyns Bennett High School

Kingsport, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 6, 1993 Franklin L, 0-1 Results
Nov. 5, 1994 Notre Dame W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 6, 1994 Germantown L, 2-3 Results
Nov. 4, 1995 Germantown W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 5, 1995 Baylor W, 3-2 Results
Nov. 7, 1998 Houston L, 0-1 Results
Nov. 5, 2008 Riverdale W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 6, 2008 Brentwood L, 0-1 Results
Nov. 4, 2009 Brentwood W, 4-3 Results
Nov. 5, 2009 Houston L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 30, 2013 Franklin L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 29, 2014 Collierville L, 1-2 Results

Franklin High School

Franklin, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 7, 1986 Notre Dame W, 4-0 Results
Nov. 8, 1986 Farragut W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 6, 1987 Notre Dame W, 4-1 Results
Nov. 7, 1987 Germantown W, 5-0 Results
Nov. 4, 1988 Germantown W, 3-1 Results
Nov. 5, 1988 Notre Dame L, 1-2 Results
Nov. 3, 1989 Farragut W, 3-0 Results
Nov. 4, 1989 GPS W, 3-0 Results
Nov. 3, 1990 Oakland W, 4-0 Results
Nov. 4, 1990 Germantown W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 2, 1991 Notre Dame W, 2-0 Results
Nov. 3, 1991 Farragut W, 2-0 Results
Nov. 7, 1992 Germantown W, 5-0 Results
Nov. 8, 1992 Sullivan South W, 6-1 Results
Nov. 6, 1993 Dobyns Bennett W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 7, 1993 Notre Dame W, 4-1 Results
Oct. 31, 1999 Farragut W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 1, 1999 Germantown L, 0-2 Results
Nov. 4, 2000 Tullahoma W, 5-0 Results
Nov. 5, 2000 Farragut W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 27, 2001 Bearden W, 2-0 Results
Oct. 28, 2001 Germantown L, 1-2 Results
Oct. 26, 2002 Oak Ridge W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 27, 2002 Tullahoma W, 2-0 Results
Oct. 29, 2003 Blackman W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 30, 2003 Farragut W, 3-0 Results
Nov. 1, 2003 Hendersonville W, 3-1 Results
Nov. 1, 2006 Siegel L, 2-3 Results
Oct. 31, 2007 Siegel L, 0-1 Results
Nov. 5, 2008 Oak Ridge W, 3-0 Results
Nov. 6, 2008 Siegel L, 1-2 Results
Nov. 4, 2009 Collierville W, 3-0 Results
Nov. 5, 2009 Oak Ridge W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 7, 2009 Houston L, 2-3 Results
Nov. 3, 2010 Oakland W, 6-1 Results
Nov. 4, 2010 Knoxville Catholic W, 4-0 Results
Nov. 6, 2010 Houston L, 1-6 Results
Nov. 2, 2011 Bearden W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 3, 2011 Soddy-Daisy W, 7-1 Results
Nov. 5, 2011 Farragut W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 30, 2013 Dobyns Bennett W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 1, 2013 Houston L, 0-3 Results
Oct. 26, 2016 Tennessee W, 4-0 Results
Oct. 27, 2016 Houston W, 2-0 Results
Oct. 29, 2016 Clarksville L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 25, 2017 Science Hill W, 2-1 Results
Oct. 26, 2017 Collierville L, 1-2 Results
Oct. 30, 2020 Collierville W, 3-2 Results
Oct. 31, 2020 Bearden W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 2, 2020 Ravenwood L, 0-1 Results

Houston High School

Germantown, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 2, 1996 Harpeth Hall W, 5-1 Results
Nov. 3, 1996 Farragut W, 5-1 Results
Oct. 31, 1997 Hendersonville W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 1, 1997 Brentwood L, 2-3 Results
Nov. 7, 1998 Dobyns Bennett W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 8, 1998 Brentwood W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 20, 2004 Ooltewah W, 5-0 Results
Oct. 21, 2004 Oak Ridge W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 23, 2004 Farragut W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 26, 2005 Siegel W, 2-0 Results
Oct. 27, 2005 Oak Ridge L, 2-3 Results
Nov. 1, 2006 Bearden L, 1-4 Results
Oct. 31, 2007 Bearden L, 1-3 Results
Nov. 5, 2008 Siegel L, 1-2 Results
Nov. 4, 2009 Riverdale W, 4-3 Results
Nov. 5, 2009 Dobyns Bennett W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 7, 2009 Franklin W, 3-2 Results
Nov. 3, 2010 Soddy-Daisy W, 3-1 Results
Nov. 4, 2010 Ravenwood W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 6, 2010 Franklin W, 6-1 Results
Nov. 2, 2011 Siegel W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 3, 2011 Farragut L, 2-3 Results
Oct. 31, 2012 Knoxville Catholic W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 1, 2012 Siegel L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 30, 2013 Oakland W, 5-0 Results
Nov. 1, 2013 Franklin W, 3-0 Results
Nov. 2, 2013 Ravenwood W, 3-1 Results
Oct. 29, 2014 Siegel W, 6-0 Results
Oct. 30, 2014 Ravenwood W, 4-1 Results
Nov. 1, 2014 Clarksville L, 1-3 Results
Oct. 29, 2015 Hendersonville W, 5-0 Results
Oct. 30, 2015 Maryville W, 5-1 Results
Oct. 31, 2015 Clarksville W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 26, 2016 McMinn Co. W, 6-1 Results
Oct. 27, 2016 Franklin L, 0-2 Results
Oct. 25, 2017 Siegel W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 26, 2017 Brentwood W, 2-0 Results
Oct. 28, 2017 Collierville W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 24, 2018 Maryville W, 1-0 Results
Oct. 25, 2018 Ravenwood W, 4-1 Results
Oct. 27, 2018 Collierville W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 6, 2019 Clarksville W, 4-1 Results
Nov. 7, 2019 Ravenwood L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 30, 2020 Stewarts Creek W, 3-0 Results
Oct. 31, 2020 Ravenwood L, 1-2 Results
Oct. 27, 2021 Science Hill W, 2-1 Results
Oct. 28, 2021 Ravenwood W, 2-0 Results
Oct. 30, 2021 Bearden L, 1-3 Results

Oak Ridge High School

Oak Ridge, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 26, 2002 Franklin L, 0-3 Results
Oct. 29, 2003 Tullahoma L, 2-3 Results
Oct. 20, 2004 Brentwood W, 2-1 Results
Oct. 21, 2004 Houston L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 26, 2005 Centennial W, 2-0 Results
Oct. 27, 2005 Houston W, 3-2 Results
Oct. 29, 2005 Collierville L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 31, 2007 Ravenwood W, 3-0 Results
Nov. 1, 2007 Collierville L, 0-1 Results
Nov. 5, 2008 Franklin L, 0-3 Results
Nov. 4, 2009 Siegel W, 2-0 Results
Nov. 5, 2009 Franklin L, 1-2 Results

Riverdale High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Nov. 1, 2006 Hendersonville L, 2-6 Results
Nov. 5, 2008 Dobyns Bennett L, 0-1 Results
Nov. 4, 2009 Houston L, 3-4 Results

Siegel High School

Murfreesboro, TN

Game Date Opponent Result
Oct. 26, 2005 Houston L, 0-2 Results
Nov. 1, 2006 Franklin W, 3-2 Results
Nov. 2, 2006 Collierville L, 0-3 Results
Oct. 31, 2007 Franklin W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 1, 2007 Bearden L, 0-1 Results
Nov. 5, 2008 Houston W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 6, 2008 Franklin W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 8, 2008 Brentwood W, 2-0 Results
Nov. 4, 2009 Oak Ridge L, 0-2 Results
Nov. 2, 2011 Houston L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 31, 2012 Clarksville W, 2-1 Results
Nov. 1, 2012 Houston W, 1-0 Results
Nov. 3, 2012 Brentwood L, 0-1 Results
Oct. 29, 2014 Houston L, 0-6 Results
Oct. 25, 2017 Houston L, 0-3 Results
Nov. 6, 2019 Brentwood L, 0-3 Results
ADS BY GOOGLE