2021 Class AA Region Girls' Volleyball Tournament

October 9 - October 12, 2021

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Monday Oct 11 Dyer Co. 3, Chester Co. 0 Lexington H.S.
Monday Oct 11 5:00 PM Ripley 3, Kirby 0 Covington H.S.
Monday Oct 11 6:00 PM Lexington 3, Crockett Co. 1 Lexington H.S.
Monday Oct 11 6:30 PM Covington 3, Raleigh Egypt 0 Covington H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 Sullivan East 3, Tennessee 0 Sullivan East H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 Dyer Co. 3, Lexington 2 Lexington H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 Sullivan East 3, Grainger 0 Sullivan East H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 Tennessee 3, Greeneville 0 Sullivan East H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 4:00 PM Lawrence Co. 3, Valor College Prep 0 Lawrence Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 4:30 PM Signal Mountain 3, Upperman 0 Soddy-Daisy H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 4:30 PM WH Heritage 3, Sycamore 1 WH Heritage H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 4:30 PM Soddy-Daisy vs. Livingston Academy Soddy-Daisy H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 5:00 PM Alcoa 3, Hixson 1 Alcoa H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 5:00 PM East Hamilton 3, Loudon 0 Alcoa H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 5:30 PM Hume-Fogg 3, Murf. Central 1 Lawrence Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 5:30 PM Anderson Co. 3, Northview Aca. 0 Anderson Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 5:30 PM Seymour vs. Gibbs Anderson Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 6:00 PM White House 3, Creek Wood 2 WH Heritage H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 6:00 PM Covington 3, Ripley 0 Covington H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 6:30 PM East Hamilton 3, Alcoa 0 Alcoa H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 7:00 PM Anderson Co. 3, Gibbs 0 Anderson Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 7:00 PM Signal Mountain 3, Livingston Academy 0 Soddy-Daisy H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 7:00 PM Lawrence Co. 3, Hume-Fogg 1 Lawrence Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 12 7:30 PM WH Heritage 3, White House 0 WH Heritage H.S.
Thursday Oct 14 7:00 PM Sullivan East 3, Gibbs 0
Thursday Oct 14 7:00 PM Anderson Co. 3, Tennessee 0
Thursday Oct 14 7:00 PM East Hamilton 3, Livingston Academy 1
Thursday Oct 14 7:00 PM Signal Mountain 3, Alcoa 0
Thursday Oct 14 7:00 PM Lawrence Co. 3, White House 1
Thursday Oct 14 7:00 PM Hume-Fogg 3, WH Heritage 2
Thursday Oct 14 7:00 PM Dyer Co. 3, Ripley 0
Thursday Oct 14 7:00 PM Lexington 3, Covington 0

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Anderson Co.
Chester Co.
Covington
Creek Wood
Crockett Co.
Dyer Co.
East Hamilton
Gibbs
Grainger
Greeneville
Hixson
Hume-Fogg
Kirby
Lawrence Co.
Lexington
Livingston Academy
Loudon
Murf. Central Magnet
Northview Academy
Raleigh Egypt
Ripley
Seymour
Signal Mountain
Soddy Daisy
Sullivan East
Sycamore
Tennessee High
Upperman
Valor College Prep
White House
White House Heritage

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE