2022 Class 3A East Regional Girls' Basketball Tournaments

February 25 - March 5, 2022

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Elizabethton 50, Cherokee 27
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Grainger 50, Volunteer 22
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Greeneville 98, Unicoi Co. 28
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Cocke Co. 66, Sullivan East 64
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Seymour 48, Scott 29
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Anderson Co. 47, Gibbs 27
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Knoxville Halls 56, Carter 30
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Northview Academy 71, Clinton 57
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Fulton 60, East Ridge 22
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Signal Mountain 57, South-Doyle 35
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM East Hamilton 55, Lenoir City 36
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Sequoyah 56, Soddy Daisy 46
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Upperman 44, Tullahoma 36
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Livingston Academy 45, Lawrence Co. 37
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Lincoln Co. 49, Cumberland Co. 48
Friday Feb 25 7:00 PM Page 72, White Co. 51
Monday Feb 28 6:00 PM Elizabethton 51, Grainger 42 Greeneville H.S.
Monday Feb 28 6:00 PM Seymour 49, Anderson Co. 25 Higher Seed
Monday Feb 28 6:00 PM Fulton 64, Signal Mountain 41 East Hamilton H.S.
Monday Feb 28 6:00 PM Upperman 60, Livingston Academy 46 Tullahoma H.S.
Monday Feb 28 7:30 PM Greeneville 73, Cocke Co. 69 Greeneville H.S.
Monday Feb 28 7:30 PM Northview Academy 62, Knoxville Halls 40 Higher Seed
Monday Feb 28 7:30 PM East Hamilton 46, Sequoyah 43 East Hamilton H.S.
Monday Feb 28 7:30 PM Page 58, Lincoln Co. 25 Tullahoma H.S.
Wednesday Mar 2 7:00 PM Elizabethton 79, Greeneville 65 Greeneville H.S.
Wednesday Mar 2 7:00 PM Seymour 50, Northview Academy 29 Higher Seed
Wednesday Mar 2 7:00 PM Fulton 42, East Hamilton 39 East Hamilton H.S.
Wednesday Mar 2 7:00 PM Upperman 50, Page 47 Tullahoma H.S.
Saturday Mar 5 7:00 PM Elizabethton 61, Northview Academy 19
Saturday Mar 5 7:00 PM Greeneville 64, Seymour 44
Saturday Mar 5 7:00 PM Page 72, Fulton 32
Saturday Mar 5 7:00 PM Upperman 66, East Hamilton 26

Participating Schools

Anderson Co.
Cherokee
Clinton
Cocke Co.
Cumberland Co.
East Hamilton
East Ridge
Elizabethton
Gibbs
Grainger
Greeneville
Knoxville Carter
Knoxville Fulton
Knoxville Halls
Lawrence Co.
Lenoir City
Lincoln Co.
Livingston Academy
Northview Academy
Page
Scott
Sequoyah
Seymour
Signal Mountain
Soddy Daisy
South-Doyle
Sullivan East
Tullahoma
Unicoi Co.
Upperman
Volunteer
White Co.

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE