2019 Class A Region Girls' Volleyball Tournament

October 14 - October 18, 2019

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Oct 10 Jo Byrns vs. Hickman Co. Jo Byrns H.S.
Thursday Oct 10 Harpeth vs. Waverly Jo Byrns H.S.
Thursday Oct 10 7:30 PM Harpeth 3, Hickman Co. 1 Jo Byrns H.S.
Monday Oct 14 B.T. Washington 3, Freedom Prep 0 B.T. Washington H.S.
Monday Oct 14 Hillcrest 3, M. Middle College 0 B.T. Washington H.S.
Monday Oct 14 4:30 PM East Robertson 3, Gordonsville 1 Watertown H.S.
Monday Oct 14 5:00 PM Van Buren 3, Copper Basin 0 Van Buren Co. H.S.
Monday Oct 14 5:00 PM Loretto 3, Middleton 0 Loretto H.S.
Monday Oct 14 6:00 PM Watertown 3, Merrol Hyde 0 Watertown H.S.
Monday Oct 14 6:00 PM Summertown 3, Madison Magnet 0 Loretto H.S.
Monday Oct 14 6:30 PM Meigs Co. 3, Coalfield 0 Van Buren Co. H.S.
Monday Oct 14 7:00 PM Summertown 3, Loretto 0 Loretto H.S.
Monday Oct 14 7:30 PM Watertown 3, East Robertson 0 Watertown H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 South Greene 3, Jellico 0 South Greene H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 Gatlinburg-Pittman 3, Sullivan North 2 South Greene H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 Halls 3, Melrose 0 Halls H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 Memphis East vs. Peabody Halls H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 South Greene 3, Gatlinburg-Pittman 1 South Greene H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 Halls 3, Memphis East 0 Halls H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 B.T. Washington 3, Hillcrest 1 B.T. Washington H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 4:00 PM Sale Creek 3, Community 0 Sale Creek H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 5:30 PM CSAS 3, Eagleville 0 Sale Creek H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 6:00 PM Van Buren 3, Meigs Co. 0 Van Buren Co. H.S.
Tuesday Oct 15 7:00 PM Sale Creek 3, CSAS 1 Sale Creek H.S.
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM South Greene 3, Meigs Co. 0
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Gatlinburg-Pittman 3, Van Buren 0
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Sale Creek 3, East Robertson 1
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Watertown 3, CSAS 0
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Harpeth 3, Loretto 0
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Summertown 3, Hickman Co. 0
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Halls 3, Hillcrest 0
Thursday Oct 17 7:00 PM Memphis East 3, B.T. Washington 2

Participating Schools

Booker T. Washington
Coalfield
Community
Copper Basin
CSAS
Eagleville
East Robertson
Freedom Prep
Gatlinburg-Pittman
Gordonsville
Halls
Harpeth
Hickman Co.
Hillcrest
Jellico
Jo Byrns
Loretto
Madison Magnet
Meigs Co.
Melrose
Memphis East
Memphis Middle College
Merrol Hyde
Middleton
Peabody
Sale Creek
South Greene
Sullivan North
Summertown
Van Buren
Watertown
Waverly

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE