TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2013 Division I 126 lb Wrestling Championship
2013 Division I 126 lb Wrestling Championship
February 14 - February 16, 2013 · Williamson Co. Expo Center - Franklin, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Thursday
Feb 14
Austin Pytieski (Fr.) 5
, Justin Tippy (Sr.) 3
Thursday
Feb 14
Shoemake 13
, Giles 12
Thursday
Feb 14
Dowden
, Hawthorne
Thursday
Feb 14
Thomas 8
, Bowen 5
Thursday
Feb 14
William Dozier (Fr.)
, Austin Oliver (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 14
Stephen Thomas (Jr.) 4
, Angel Leyva (Fr.) 1
Thursday
Feb 14
Alaa Shihadeh (Jr.) 8
, Joseph Colby (Sr.) 5
Thursday
Feb 14
Elan McCasland (So.) 18
, Spencer Griffy (So.) 1
Thursday
Feb 14
Tucker Russo (Fr.) 4
, Michael Diemer (Fr.) 2
Thursday
Feb 14
Caleb Gentry (So.)
, Josh Vance (Fr.)
Thursday
Feb 14
Taylor Dowden (Sr.) 6
, Calvin Giles (Jr.) 4
Thursday
Feb 14
James Sokol (So.) 10
, Chris Ocon (Jr.) 8
Thursday
Feb 14
Glen Shoemake (Sr.) 9
, Ben Kaemmerer (Jr.) 0
Thursday
Feb 14
Dakota Ream (Sr.) 6
, Isaiah Hawthorne (Sr.) 0
Thursday
Feb 14
Tippy
, Gentry
Thursday
Feb 14
Cameron Hall (Sr.) 16
, Ethan Joyce (So.) 1
Thursday
Feb 14
Jonathan Hayes (Jr.)
, Andrew Armstrong (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 14
Dakota Ray (Sr.)
, Brooks Knight (So.)
Thursday
Feb 14
Packy Mullin (So.) vs. Delrico Bowen (Sr.)
Thursday
Feb 14
Joseph Dodgen (Sr.)
, Diego Scott-McCage (Fr.)
Thursday
Feb 14
Leyva 13
, Dozier 3
Thursday
Feb 14
Griffy
, Colby
Thursday
Feb 14
Vance
, Diemer
Thursday
Feb 14
Ocon
, Giles
Thursday
Feb 14
Kaemmerer 9
, Hawthorne 3
Thursday
Feb 14
Tippy 18
, Joyce 8
Thursday
Feb 14
Knight
, Hayes
Thursday
Feb 14
Bowen 15
, Scott-McCabe 0
Thursday
Feb 14
Griffy
, Armstrong
Thursday
Feb 14
Diemer 3
, Pytieski 2
Thursday
Feb 14
Thomas
, Oliver
Thursday
Feb 14
McCasland 15
, Shihadeh 0
Thursday
Feb 14
Russo 10
, Gentry 0
Thursday
Feb 14
Sokol 4
, Dowden 2
Thursday
Feb 14
Ream 17
, Shoemake 5
Thursday
Feb 14
Hall
, Pytieski
Thursday
Feb 14
Ray 6
, Armstrong 2
Thursday
Feb 14
Mullin 7
, Dodgen 3
Thursday
Feb 14
Dodgen 4
, Leyva 0
Friday
Feb 15
Ream 7
, Hall 5
Friday
Feb 15
Sokol
, Russo
Friday
Feb 15
McCasland
, Oliver
Friday
Feb 15
Mullin 7
, Ream 5
Friday
Feb 15
Oliver 10
, Russo 8
Friday
Feb 15
Hawthorne 5
, Hall 3
Friday
Feb 15
Mullin 23
, Ray 8
Friday
Feb 15
Sokol
, Dodgen
Friday
Feb 15
McCasland 4
, Diemer 0
Friday
Feb 15
Ray
, Hawthorne
Friday
Feb 15
Hall 8
, Thomas 4
Friday
Feb 15
McCasland 14
, Dodgen 6
Friday
Feb 15
Thomas 17
, Shihadeh 7
Friday
Feb 15
Hawthorne 4
, Tippy 2
Friday
Feb 15
Diemer 6
, Shoemake 2
Friday
Feb 15
Dodgen 2
, Armstrong 1
Saturday
Feb 16
Russo 9
, Hawthorne 3
Saturday
Feb 16
Ream 3
, McCasland 1
Saturday
Feb 16
Austin Oliver 7
, Packy Mullin 0
Saturday
Feb 16
Elan McCasland 18
, Isaiah Hawthorne 8
Saturday
Feb 16
Dakota Ream 3
, Tucker Russo 2
Participating Schools
Alcoa
Arlington
Bearden
Beech
Bolton
Bradley Central
Brentwood
Centennial
Clarksville Northeast
Clarksville Northwest
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
East Ridge
Franklin
Gibbs
Greeneville
Harpeth
Heritage
Hixson
Houston
Knoxville Halls
Nashville Overton
Notre Dame
Pigeon Forge
Riverdale
Seymour
Siegel
Soddy Daisy
Sullivan South
West Greene
Wilson Central
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit