TSSAAsports.com
Home
Sports
History
Hall of Fame
Wrestling
Rosters
Schedules
Past Results
Records
2007 Division I 119 lb Wrestling Championship
2007 Division I 119 lb Wrestling Championship
February 14 - February 16, 2007 · McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN
Bracket
Printable Bracket
Tweet
Share
Tournament Schedule/Results
Day
Date
Time
#
Matchup
Location
Wednesday
Feb 14
Eddie Long (11) 16
, Cody DeCarli (9) 0
Wednesday
Feb 14
Johnson
, Lillard
Wednesday
Feb 14
Twaddle
, Biddy
Wednesday
Feb 14
Aboulmouna 2
, George 1
Wednesday
Feb 14
Brett
, Tapia
Wednesday
Feb 14
Hebda 11
, Gordy 7
Wednesday
Feb 14
Britciffe 15
, LaRue 1
Wednesday
Feb 14
Livingston 12
, Ford 8
Wednesday
Feb 14
Adamson 16
, Long 4
Wednesday
Feb 14
Demetrius Johnson (12)
, Tony Tolbert (9)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Antonio Lillard (10) 8
, Hunter Adcock (10) 4
Wednesday
Feb 14
Jacob Twaddle (11) 8
, George Richardson (12) 1
Wednesday
Feb 14
Daniel Suggs (11)
, Ziad Aboulmouna (11)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Logan Biddy (10) 11
, Brad Warren (11) 10
Wednesday
Feb 14
Nat Mitchell (12)
, Jay Adamson (12)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Kenny Ford (12) 15
, Jacob Sewell (11) 3
Wednesday
Feb 14
Chris Livingston (11) 12
, Ryan Treloar (10) 3
Wednesday
Feb 14
Trent LaRue (10) 11
, Robby Churchill (11) 4
Wednesday
Feb 14
Blake Britciffe (12)
, Casey Welch (12)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Ben Hebda (10) 15
, Andrew Richardson (9) 0
Wednesday
Feb 14
Adam Gordy (10) 13
, Eric Rucker (11) 7
Wednesday
Feb 14
Ben Ennis (11)
, Richard Tapia (12)
Wednesday
Feb 14
Wes Brett (12)
, Jordan Harless (11)
Wednesday
Feb 14
DuPal George (12) 14
, Shi Henderson (9) 1
Thursday
Feb 15
Biddy 5
, Harless 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Livingston 5
, Hebda 3
Thursday
Feb 15
Johnson 21
, Brett 5
Thursday
Feb 15
Adamson 6
, Britciffe 1
Thursday
Feb 15
Livingston
, Adamson
Thursday
Feb 15
Biddy 10
, Tolbert 6
Thursday
Feb 15
Harless 4
, Aboulmouna 1
Thursday
Feb 15
Hebda 10
, Welch 8
Thursday
Feb 15
Livingston 6
, Long 1
Thursday
Feb 15
Johnson 14
, Biddy 9
Thursday
Feb 15
Brett 4
, Aboulmouna 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Britciffe 12
, Hebda 4
Thursday
Feb 15
Tolbert 4
, Lillard 2
Thursday
Feb 15
Harless 10
, Tapia 6
Thursday
Feb 15
LaRue
, Welch
Thursday
Feb 15
Long
, Mitchell
Friday
Feb 16
Brett 5
, Livingstson 2
Friday
Feb 16
Biddy 12
, Britciffe 1
Friday
Feb 16
Chris Livingston 9
, Blake Britciffe 2
Friday
Feb 16
Logan Biddy 7
, Wes Brett 5
Friday
Feb 16
Demetrius Johnson 3
, Jay Adamson 2
Participating Schools
Antioch
Bradley Central
Brighton
Cheatham Co.
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
East Nashville
Elizabethton
Greenback
Greeneville
Hendersonville
Hillsboro
Houston
Hunters Lane
Independence
Karns
Kenwood
Knoxville Halls
Knoxville West
Notre Dame
Ravenwood
Red Bank
Riverdale
Rossview
Science Hill
Soddy Daisy
Springfield
Tullahoma
Walker Valley
Warren Co.
Wilson Central
Participants' Tournament History
See something wrong or out of place?
Submit a Correction
ADS BY GOOGLE
Bracket/Results Correction
×
This form is only for recommending corrections for the website. All other questions or comments will be ignored.
Name:
Email:
We need your email so we can contact you if we have a question.
Message:
Submit