2003 Division I 189 lb Wrestling Championship

February 13 - February 15, 2003  ·  McKenzie Arena - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga, TN

Tournament Schedule/Results

Day Date Time # Matchup Location
Thursday Feb 13 Denver Moore (12) , Tim Freel (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Jacob Blystone (11) , Bill Satterfield (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Erick Marquez (12) , Colin Jones (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Nick Martinez (12) , Vincent Butler (10)
Thursday Feb 13 Zach Dunn (11) , Paul Campbell (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Kenneth Meredith (10) 8, Darnell Hayes (10) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Wiley Drinnon (12) , Chris Block (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Jeremy Foust (12) 8, Beau Faulkner (11) 7
Thursday Feb 13 Adam Linton (12) 9, Zach Ward (10) 3
Thursday Feb 13 Taylor Martin (10) , Josh Cooper (11)
Thursday Feb 13 Clayton Perkins (11) , Sven Romberg (12)
Thursday Feb 13 C.J. Rouse (11) 2, Jacob Arms (12) 1
Thursday Feb 13 Rick Beach (12) , Josh St. Cyr (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Ian Skinner (12) , Stewart Schay (12)
Thursday Feb 13 Tavarous Hudson (10) 3, Drew Helmstetter (12) 2
Thursday Feb 13 Aaron Cothran (12) 10, Chris Murray (11) 5
Friday Feb 14 Blystone , Freel
Friday Feb 14 Martinez 3, Marquez 2
Friday Feb 14 Meredith , Campbell
Friday Feb 14 Block 5, Foust 2
Friday Feb 14 Cooper , Linton
Friday Feb 14 Rouse , Romberg
Friday Feb 14 Schay 5, St. Cyr 4
Friday Feb 14 Cothran , Hudson
Friday Feb 14 Moore 5, Blystone 2
Friday Feb 14 Meredith 8, Dunn 0
Friday Feb 14 Rouse , Perkins
Friday Feb 14 Helmstetter 1, Murray 0
Friday Feb 14 Freel 3, Martinez 2
Friday Feb 14 Block , Campbell
Friday Feb 14 Romberg 10, Cooper 4
Friday Feb 14 Cothran 3, Schay 0
Friday Feb 14 Martinez , Moore
Friday Feb 14 Meredith , Block
Friday Feb 14 Cooper , Perkins
Friday Feb 14 Helstetter 5, Schay 2
Friday Feb 14 Freel 2, Campbell 0
Friday Feb 14 Cothran 11, Romberg 6
Friday Feb 14 Meredith 6, Moore 1
Friday Feb 14 Cooper 5, Helstetter 2
Saturday Feb 15 Romberg 18, Meredith 8
Saturday Feb 15 Campbell 4, Cooper 2
Saturday Feb 15 Josh Cooper 3, Kenneth Meredith 2
Saturday Feb 15 Sven Romberg 11, Paul Campbell 10
Saturday Feb 15 Aaron Cothran , Tim Freel

Participating Schools

Alcoa
Blackman
Bolton
Bradley Central
Clarksville
Cleveland
Collierville
Cookeville
Cumberland Co.
Dobyns Bennett
East Ridge
Fairview
FRA
Hixson
Houston
Hume-Fogg
Karns
Kenwood
Marshall Co.
Maryville
McGavock
Morristown East
Nashville Overton
Ooltewah
Ridgeway
Rossview
Science Hill
Soddy Daisy
Sycamore
Tennessee High
William Blount
Wilson Central

See something wrong or out of place?

ADS BY GOOGLE